About this title: Now in paperback, "The Not So Big House" proposes clear guidelines for creating homes that serve spiritual needs as well as material requirements. Topics include designing for specific lifestyles, budgeting, building a home from scratch, and using energy-efficient construction. 200 color photos. Floor plans.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » The Not So Big House Book
(10 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
The Not So Big House Book
by
Susanka, Sarah
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Taunton Press
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781561589296
ISBN: 1561589292
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
The Not So Big House Book
by
Sarah Susanka
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Taunton Press
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781561589296
ISBN: 1561589292
Description: Good in Good jacket. 320-X Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Spotlight Books ,
VA,
USA
Reliability:
The Not So Big House Book
by
Sarah Susanka
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Taunton Press
Date Published: 2006-10
ISBN-13: 9781561589296
ISBN: 1561589292
Description: New. NEW. Brand New, but a display copy with light shelf wear. Hardcover. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
Chronicles Bookstore ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The Not So Big House Book
by
Susanka, Sarah
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Taunton Press
ISBN-13: 9781561589296
ISBN: 1561589292
Description: New. 1561589292 BRAND NEW. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
footnotes ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
The Not So Big House Book
by
Susanka, Sarah
Ships from
CA,
USA
Publisher: Taunton Press
ISBN-13: 9781561589296
ISBN: 1561589292
Description: Good. 1561589292 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The Not So Big House Book
by
Susanka, Sarah
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Taunton Press
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781561589296
ISBN: 1561589292
Description: Very Good. 1561589292 Near fine unread hardcover in very good dust jacket, minor shelf wear, a nice copy. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Books Revisited ,
MN,
USA
Reliability:
The Not So Big House Book
by
Sarah Susanka
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Taunton Press
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781561589296
ISBN: 1561589292
Description: Good in Good jacket. Good condition; no writing and/or highlighting in this book. Hardcover with dust jacket. read more
The Not So Big House Book
by
Sarah Susanka
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Taunton Press
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781561589296
ISBN: 1561589292
Description: New. Cover artwork may differ; read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Aardvark Books Ltd ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
The Not So Big House Book
by
Sarah Susanka
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Taunton Press
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781561589296
ISBN: 1561589292
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Not So Big House Book
by
Sarah Susanka
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Taunton Press
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781561589296
ISBN: 1561589292
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.