» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available
Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Morgan Russell

by Kushner, Marilyn S, And Montclair Art Museum

price: $21.55

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rizzoli International Publications Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781555950460 ISBN: 1555950469

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 221 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Morgan Russell

by Kushner, Marilyn S.

price: $22.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Text is Free of Markings Binding: Cloth Publisher: Hudson Hills Press, New York, NY Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781555950460 ISBN: 1555950469

Description: Very Good. Very Good to Near Fine Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 221 pp. Tightly bound. Bump to lower corner of front board. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Bear, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Morgan Russell W/ Introduction By William C. Agee

by Kushner (Marilyn).

price: $25.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Hudson Hills Press/ Montclair Art Museum, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781555950460 ISBN: 1555950469

Description: very good in slightly worn dustwrapper. 219pp color, b/w illustrations quarto hardbound. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Louis Collins Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Morgan Russell: a Retrospective used book

Morgan Russell: a Retrospective

by Kushner, Marilyn S.

price: $30.00

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hudson Hills Press, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781555950460 ISBN: 1555950469

Description: As New in As New jacket. 12 ¼" x 9 ¼", 220 pp, copy is in MINT condition, dust jacket is protected by a mylar sleeve, includes many color and bw illustrations. This retrospective monograph was published in conjuction with a major exhibition of the Morgan Russell's paintings and drawings held at the Montclair Art Museum in 1990. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Red Sky Books, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Morgan Russell

by Kushner, Marilyn S.

price: $40.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Hudson Hills Press, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781555950460 ISBN: 1555950469

Description: Very Good in Near Fine jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. First Edition. Very nice copy of a beautiful book displaying copious amounts of color and black & white abstract paintings by Russell. Russell is best known for developing Synchromism (the first American response to abstract art) with Stanton Macdonald-Wright. Book has some foxing on front and back covers, DJ has very light creases on top and bottom of spine. Otherwise a beautiful and bright, clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tornbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Morgan Russell: a Retrospective

by Kushner, Marilyn S.

price: $44.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hudson Hills Press, Incorporated, New York, NY, U. S. A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781555950460 ISBN: 1555950469

Description: F/F. 1555950469 FINE condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Morgan Russell

by Kushner, Marilyn S. Introduction By William C. Agee

price: $55.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hudson Hills Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781555950460 ISBN: 1555950469

Description: Very good in dj. 4to, cloth. 221 pp, 180 illustrations (42 in color), chronology, bibliography, index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joel Rudikoff Art Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Morgan Russell

by Marilyn Kushner Et Al

price: $63.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Hudson Hills, NY Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781555950460 ISBN: 1555950469

Description: As New in As New jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Stanza Books and Art, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Morgan Russell

by Kushner, Marilyn S.; Introduction By William C. Agee

price: $95.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Hudson Hills Press, Inc. New York Date Published: 1990

Description: Fine Condition in Near Fine jacket. 221 pp., 180 illustrations 42 in color. Some fading to the spine and edges of the dustjacket cover, otherwise a fine copy. Dustjacket is protected with a mylar cover. Published on the occasion of the exhibition from The Montclair Art Museum, Montclair NJ June 23-August 19, 1990. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Morgan Russell

by Kushner, Marilyn S.

price: $22.05

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hudson Hills Press in association with the Montclair Art Museum Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781555950460 ISBN: 1555950469

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. AS NEW FIRST EDITION IN DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Vagabond Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Morgan Russell

by Kushner, Marilyn S.; Montclair Art Museum; Russell, Morgan

price: $25.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hb Publisher: Hudson Hills Press in association with the Montclair Art Museum, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781555950460 ISBN: 1555950469

Description: VG+ in VG jacket. 221pp. Extremities book & Dj lightly rubbed. Illus.; biblio.; index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Priceless Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Morgan Russell

by Kushner, Marilyn S.

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hudson Hills Press,, New York: Date Published: 1990. ISBN-13: 9781555950460 ISBN: 1555950469

Description: AS NEW IN DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mark Post Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Morgan Russell: a Retrospective

by Kushner, Marilyn S.

price: $30.00

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Hudson Hills Press, Incorporated, 1990 ISBN-13: 9781555950460 ISBN: 1555950469

Description: Dust Jacket Included. Stated 1st edition. Hardcover with dust jacket. NF/NF. 219 pages. Index. Black and white as well as full color illustrations throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverby Books, DC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Morgan Russell

by Kushner, Marilyn S.

price: $35.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: Hudson Hills Press, NY Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781555950460 ISBN: 1555950469

Description: First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper. Hardcover and dustwrapper, both a nice clean copy, like new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Morgan Russell

by Kushner, Marilyn S.

price: $49.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hudson Hills Press, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781555950460 ISBN: 1555950469

Description: F/F. 1555950469. Oversized with b&w and color illustrations.; read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cordell-Wilson Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.