» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Celebrations: An Exhibition of Original Photographs, Hayden Gallery, Massachusetts Institute of Technology, Cambridge, Massachusetts

by Minor White, Jonathan Green, Gyorgy Kepes

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Celebrations: an Exhibition of Original (Black & White) Photographs

by Minor White, Jonathan Green

price: $3.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Aperture Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780912334578 ISBN: 0912334576

Description: Good. Book shows shelf wear. Has light creases on covers. Has light reading creases on the spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Border Marketplace, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Celebrations

by White, Minor; Green, Jonathan

price: $13.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Aperture, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780912334578 ISBN: 0912334576

Description: Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Book is tight with no markings, page edges have some soiling, wraps have some rubbing and edges have curling/creasing, some lamination peeling at corners. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gene The Book Peddler, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Celebrations: An Exhibition of Original Photographs; Hayden Gallery, Massachusetts Institute of Technology, Cambridge MA

by White, Minor, and Green, Jonathan, and Kepes, Gyorgy

price: $14.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aperture Foundation Inc, New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780912334561 ISBN: 0912334568

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Tight & clean like new. Near fine. 82 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FrdsOfTorranceLibrary, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Celebrations

by Minor White & Jonathan Green

price: $15.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Binding: hardcover Publisher: Aperture Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780912334561 ISBN: 0912334568

Description: Near Fine/Very Good. Small 4to, dark blue cloth binding, DJ is priceclipped, an anthology of fine black and white photographs, 83 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stone Soup Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Celebrations

by Selection By Minor White, Jonathan Green, And Preface By Gyorgy Kepes

price: $19.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: NAP Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aperture, Inc., New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780912334561 ISBN: 0912334568

Description: Very Good Plus in Very Good jacket. DJ rubbed with one closed tear, one corner bumped, otherwise clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookgrove, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Celebrations: an Exhibition of Original Photographs

by White, Minor & Jonathan Green (Selection And Text). Preface By Gyorgy Kepes

price: $20.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Aperture, 1974

Description: Wraps, 4to, 82 pp., b/w photos throughout. Includes images by Emmet Gowin, Imogen Cunningham, Edward Weston and many others. Wrappers worn, bottom edge dampstain also affects bottom margins throughout. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Maya Jones Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Celebrations: an Exhibition of Original Photographs used book

Celebrations: an Exhibition of Original Photographs

by White, Minor (Editor)

price: $30.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, Aperture Date Published: 1974

Description: First edition. Hardcover. Preface by Gyorgy Kepes for a show at MIT. Includes images by Leonard Freed, Joseph Koudelka, Wayne Miller, Dennis Stock and many others. A very near fine copy with a small bookplate on the front pastedown in a very near fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Celebrations: an Exhibition of Original Photographs, Hayden Gallery, Massachusetts Institute of Technology, Cambridge, Massachusetts, March 1 Through March 30, 1974

price: $3.36

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aperture, inc Date Published: 1/1/1974 ISBN-13: 9780912334561 ISBN: 0912334568

Description: Very Good. 0912334568 Hard cover copy with light over all wear to the dust jacket. The pages are tight and clean with no markings on the text. We ship fast and package well. Expedited shipping is available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: high_country_books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Celebrations: an Exhibition of Original Photographs, Hayden Gallery, Massachusetts Institute of Technology, Cambridge, Massachusetts, March 1 Through March 30, 1974

by Unknown

price: $3.47

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Aperture, inc ISBN-13: 9780912334561 ISBN: 0912334568

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Celebrations: an Exhibition of Original Photographs, Hayden Gallery, Massachusetts Institute of Technology, Cambridge, Massachusetts, March 1 Through March 30, 1974

price: $9.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Aperture, Inc Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780912334561 ISBN: 0912334568

Description: Very Good in very good jacket. "Very Good" includes traditional bookselling conditions Very Good to Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Northwest Bookstore, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Celebrations

by White, Minor & Green, Jonathan Green

price: $11.40

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First printing Binding: Wraps Publisher: Aperture, Millerton Date Published: 1974

Description: Very Good. An Exhibition of Original Photographs. 3/4" chip at bottom of the spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Acequia Booksellers, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Celebrations: an Exhibition of Original Photographs

by White, Minor & Jonathan Green (Eds. )

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: softcover Publisher: Aperture, Millerton, NY Date Published: 1974

Description: Well-illustrated. Fine copy. 4to, 83 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Abacus Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Celebrations

by White, Minor; Green, Jonathan

price: $21.99

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aperture Foundation, Incorporated, Gordonsville, VA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780912334561 ISBN: 0912334568

Description: Very Good + in Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: wally slowik, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Celebrations

by White, Minor Editor; Green, Johnathan

price: $10.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Aperature, New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780912334578 ISBN: 0912334576

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Exhibition of Original Photographs, Selection and Text by Minor White and Johnathan Green An Aperature Book Sponsored by the Massachusetts Institute of Technology read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: High Desert Books, NV, USA

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.