» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Mathematics of Love

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Mathematics of Love

by Emma Darwin

About this title: In an English country manor, two unlikely souls, divided by time, will be united by tragedy, memory, and love. Teenaged Anna Ware discovers a bundle of letters written in 1819 by a war veteran, and as she unravels his mysteries, she is creating a heartbreaking secret of her own.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 9   change currency
sort by
The Mathematics of Love: a Novel (P.S. ) new book

The Mathematics of Love: a Novel (P.S. )

by Darwin, Emma

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Perennial ISBN-13: 9780061140273 ISBN: 0061140279

Description: New. 0061140279 SHIPS TODAY! ! GREAT BOOK! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: GIANTBOOKSALE, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Mathematics of Love, the used book

Mathematics of Love, the

by Darwin, Emma

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 2007-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780061140266 ISBN: 0061140260

Description: Very Good + Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 2007. Advance Reading Copy Trade Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mathematics of Love: a Novel (P.S. ) new book

The Mathematics of Love: a Novel (P.S. )

by Emma Darwin

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780061140273 ISBN: 0061140279

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: sherbiebooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mathematics of Love: a Novel (P.S. ) new book

The Mathematics of Love: a Novel (P.S. )

by Emma Darwin

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780061140273 ISBN: 0061140279

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Suffolk Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mathematics of Love: a Novel (P.S. ) new book

The Mathematics of Love: a Novel (P.S. )

by Emma Darwin

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780061140273 ISBN: 0061140279

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: bookexpressonline, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mathematics of Love: a Novel (P.S. ) new book

The Mathematics of Love: a Novel (P.S. )

by Darwin, Emma

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2008-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780061140273 ISBN: 0061140279

Description: New. 0061140279 Thank you for looking at Bookhaven1. ships from PA. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BookHaven1, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mathematics of Love: a Novel (P.S. ) new book

The Mathematics of Love: a Novel (P.S. )

by Emma Darwin

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780061140273 ISBN: 0061140279

Description: New. New books small to none shelf wear A brand-new, unused, unread copy in perfect condiion. Return Policy Any defects, damages, or material differences with your item, must be reported to us within 7 days of receipt of the item or 30 days from date of shipment. The returned merchandise must be postmarked within 30 days of the shipment notification. Non-deliveries must be reported within 30 days of Shipment Notification. Undeliverable, unclaimed, refused, or insufficient addresses will be ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mathematics of Love: a Novel used book

The Mathematics of Love: a Novel

by Emma Darwin

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow ISBN-13: 9780061140266 ISBN: 0061140260

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mathematics of Love: a Novel (P.S. ) used book

The Mathematics of Love: a Novel (P.S. )

by Emma Darwin

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Perennial ISBN-13: 9780061140273 ISBN: 0061140279

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Mathematics of Love

by Emma Darwin

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: William Morrow ISBN-13: 9780755330638 ISBN: 0755330633

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mathematics of Love: a Novel used book

The Mathematics of Love: a Novel

by Emma Darwin

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780061140266 ISBN: 0061140260

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mathematics of Love used book

The Mathematics of Love

by Darwin, Emma

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780061140273 ISBN: 0061140279

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 406 p. P.S. (Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Mathematics of Love

by Emma Darwin

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Headline Review Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780755330645 ISBN: 0755330641

Description: VERY GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mathematics of Love: a Novel used book

The Mathematics of Love: a Novel

by Emma Darwin

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780061140266 ISBN: 0061140260

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mathematics of Love: a Novel (P.S. ) used book

The Mathematics of Love: a Novel (P.S. )

by Emma Darwin

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780061140273 ISBN: 0061140279

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mathematics of Love: a Novel used book

The Mathematics of Love: a Novel

by Emma Darwin

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780061140266 ISBN: 0061140260

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mathematics of Love

by Emma Darwin

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed/1st printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: REVIEW (HEADLINE) Date Published: 2006-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780755330621 ISBN: 0755330625

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mathematics of Love: a Novel used book

The Mathematics of Love: a Novel

by Emma Darwin

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2007-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780061140266 ISBN: 0061140260

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mathematics of Love: a Novel (P.S. ) used book

The Mathematics of Love: a Novel (P.S. )

by Emma Darwin

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2008-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780061140273 ISBN: 0061140279

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Mathematics of Love

by Emma Darwin

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed/1st printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: REVIEW (HEADLINE) Date Published: 2006-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780755330621 ISBN: 0755330625

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mathematics of Love: a Novel (P.S. ) new book

The Mathematics of Love: a Novel (P.S. )

by Emma Darwin

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2008-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780061140273 ISBN: 0061140279

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mathematics of Love: a Novel (P.S. ) used book

The Mathematics of Love: a Novel (P.S. )

by Emma Darwin

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780061140273 ISBN: 0061140279

Description: VERY GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mathematics of Love used book

The Mathematics of Love

by Darwin, Emma

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780061140273 ISBN: 0061140279

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 406 p. P.S. (Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mathematics of Love: a Novel (P.S. ) new book

The Mathematics of Love: a Novel (P.S. )

by Emma Darwin

price: $2.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780061140273 ISBN: 0061140279

Description: New. New books small to none shelf wear A brand-new, unused, unread copy in perfect condiion. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mathematics of Love new book

The Mathematics of Love

by Darwin, Emma

price: $2.49

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780061140266 ISBN: 0061140260

Description: New in new dust jacket. No marks, no stickers. Careful packing, quick posting. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 406 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Brickyard Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 9: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Arlington Park

Arlington Park

by Rachel Cusk

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The Shadow of the Wind

The Shadow of the Wind

by Carlos Ruiz Zafon

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.00!

Road

Road

by Cormac McCarthy

see all from $3.48!

new only from $4.67!

Time Traveler's Wife

Time Traveler's Wife

by Audrey Niffenegger

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.41!

Secondhand World

Secondhand World

by Katherine Min

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.88!

Case Histories

Case Histories

by Kate Atkinson

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!