» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Hunters

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Hunters

by W E B Griffin

About this title: Delta Force Major Charley Castillo returns in the third adventure in Griffin's #1 "New York Times" bestselling Presidential Agent series. The growing UN/Iraq oil-for-food scandal leads Castillo and his team to Uruguay, where the man they are seeking is murdered right before their eyes. The murderers leave just enough of a trail for Castillo to ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 15   change currency
sort by
The Hunters used book

The Hunters

by Griffin, W E B

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 01/2007 ISBN-13: 9780399153792 ISBN: 0399153799

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 528 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Hunters used book

The Hunters

by Griffin, W E B

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 01/2007 ISBN-13: 9780399153792 ISBN: 0399153799

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 528 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Hunters used book

The Hunters

by Griffin, W E B

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780399153792 ISBN: 0399153799

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Buy from a trusted librarian! Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 528 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: library_mom, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hunters: a Presidential Agent Novel used book

The Hunters: a Presidential Agent Novel

by W.E.B. Griffin

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Jove Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780515143935 ISBN: 0515143936

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hunters: a Presidential Agent Novel (Presidential Agent) used book

The Hunters: a Presidential Agent Novel (Presidential Agent)

by W.E.B. Griffin

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jove Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780515143935 ISBN: 0515143936

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hunters (a Presidential Agent Novel) used book

The Hunters (a Presidential Agent Novel)

by Griffin, W.E.B.

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399153792 ISBN: 0399153799

Description: Good. 0399153799 * HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** EX LIBRARY BOOK** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hunters: a Presidential Agent Novel used book

The Hunters: a Presidential Agent Novel

by W.E.B. Griffin

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jove Date Published: 2007-12-18 ISBN-13: 9780515143935 ISBN: 0515143936

Description: Good. PAPERBACK: Some spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hunters used book

The Hunters

by W. E. B. Griffin

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thorndike Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780786292097 ISBN: 0786292091

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. A former library book with the usual identifiers. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hunters (a Presidential Agent Novel) used book

The Hunters (a Presidential Agent Novel)

by W.E.B. Griffin

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780399153792 ISBN: 0399153799

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hunters used book

The Hunters

by Griffin, W E B

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780399153792 ISBN: 0399153799

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 528 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hugh Richard Antiques, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hunters (a Presidential Agent Novel) used book

The Hunters (a Presidential Agent Novel)

by W.E.B. Griffin

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780399153792 ISBN: 0399153799

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-library. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hunters: a Presidential Agent Novel used book

The Hunters: a Presidential Agent Novel

by W.E.B. Griffin

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jove ISBN-13: 9780515143935 ISBN: 0515143936

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hunters (a Presidential Agent Novel) used book

The Hunters (a Presidential Agent Novel)

by W.E.B. Griffin

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399153792 ISBN: 0399153799

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hunters: a Presidential Agent Novel used book

The Hunters: a Presidential Agent Novel

by W.E.B. Griffin

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jove ISBN-13: 9780515143935 ISBN: 0515143936

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hunters: a Presidential Agent Novel used book

The Hunters: a Presidential Agent Novel

by W.E.B. Griffin

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jove ISBN-13: 9780515143935 ISBN: 0515143936

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hunters: a Presidential Agent Novel used book

The Hunters: a Presidential Agent Novel

by W.E.B. Griffin

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jove ISBN-13: 9780515143935 ISBN: 0515143936

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hunters: a Presidential Agent Novel used book

The Hunters: a Presidential Agent Novel

by W.E.B. Griffin

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jove ISBN-13: 9780515143935 ISBN: 0515143936

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hunters (a Presidential Agent Novel) used book

The Hunters (a Presidential Agent Novel)

by W.E.B. Griffin

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399153792 ISBN: 0399153799

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hunters (a Presidential Agent Novel) used book

The Hunters (a Presidential Agent Novel)

by W.E.B. Griffin

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399153792 ISBN: 0399153799

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hunters (a Presidential Agent Novel) used book

The Hunters (a Presidential Agent Novel)

by W.E.B. Griffin

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399153792 ISBN: 0399153799

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hunters (a Presidential Agent Novel) used book

The Hunters (a Presidential Agent Novel)

by W.E.B. Griffin

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399153792 ISBN: 0399153799

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hunters (a Presidential Agent Novel) used book

The Hunters (a Presidential Agent Novel)

by W.E.B. Griffin

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399153792 ISBN: 0399153799

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hunters (a Presidential Agent Novel) used book

The Hunters (a Presidential Agent Novel)

by W.E.B. Griffin

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399153792 ISBN: 0399153799

Description: Very good. Dust Cover Missing. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hunters (a Presidential Agent Novel) used book

The Hunters (a Presidential Agent Novel)

by W.E.B. Griffin

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399153792 ISBN: 0399153799

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hunters (a Presidential Agent Novel) used book

The Hunters (a Presidential Agent Novel)

by W.E.B. Griffin

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399153792 ISBN: 0399153799

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 15: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jul 26, 2009
By Bill, Minneapolis, MN

"I DIDN'T READ THE FIRST TWO. WOULD HAVE HELPED A LOT IF I HAD DONE SO AS I GOT CONFUSED AT TIMES BUT STILL, AN ENERTAINING BOOK WITH INCREDIBLE DETAIL"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
May 23, 2009
By Don, Lake Elsinore, CA

"I just cant get enough of this series. One more and I will be completely done with it. Then I will have to find something else to read. These books read like the Bourne movies play. Fast paced, good guys vs bad guys, with a little nose thumbing at people with attitudes in high places."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Top 250 Contributor Top 250 Contributor
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Another Great Castillo Tale, Mar 20, 2009
By Candide, Fort Lauderdale, FL

"Griffin does it again with Castillo and his S.A. adventures. A great read."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jan 25, 2009
By Kat, Andover, MN

"This series offers something that no other has ever provided- a plausible time line that picks up right after the previous book leaves off. WEB Griffin allows the reader to know the characters and grow with them. The flashbacks or memories might be of the same subject in every book but the perspective changes, the depth of character is enhanced and the story deepens. The politics are plausible and the annoying reality of "government efficiency" is well played. This is another great installment!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 20    Next page  
See all reviews of The Hunters by W E B Griffin

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.7 out of 5 3.7 out of 5
18 of 20 (90%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.