About this title: Delta Force Major Charley Castillo returns in the third adventure in Griffin's #1 "New York Times" bestselling Presidential Agent series. The growing UN/Iraq oil-for-food scandal leads Castillo and his team to Uruguay, where the man they are seeking is murdered right before their eyes. The murderers leave just enough of a trail for Castillo to ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 01/2007
ISBN-13:9780399153792ISBN:0399153799
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 528 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 01/2007
ISBN-13:9780399153792ISBN:0399153799
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 528 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780399153792ISBN:0399153799
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Buy from a trusted librarian! Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 528 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thorndike Press
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780786292097ISBN:0786292091
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. A former library book with the usual identifiers. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780399153792ISBN:0399153799
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780399153792ISBN:0399153799
Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-library. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Very good. Dust Cover Missing. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
"I DIDN'T READ THE FIRST TWO. WOULD HAVE HELPED A LOT IF I HAD DONE SO AS I GOT CONFUSED AT TIMES BUT STILL, AN ENERTAINING BOOK WITH INCREDIBLE DETAIL"
"I just cant get enough of this series. One more and I will be completely done with it. Then I will have to find something else to read. These books read like the Bourne movies play. Fast paced, good guys vs bad guys, with a little nose thumbing at people with attitudes in high places."
"This series offers something that no other has ever provided- a plausible time line that picks up right after the previous book leaves off. WEB Griffin allows the reader to know the characters and grow with them. The flashbacks or memories might be of the same subject in every book but the perspective changes, the depth of character is enhanced and the story deepens. The politics are plausible and the annoying reality of "government efficiency" is well played. This is another great installment!"
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.