New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

A Graphical Approach to Precalculus with Limits

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

A Graphical Approach to Precalculus with Limits

by John E Hornsby, Margaret L Lial, Gary Rockswold

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
A Graphical Approach to Precalculus With Limits used book

A Graphical Approach to Precalculus With Limits

by John Hornsby, Margaret L. Lial, Gary K. Rockswold

price: $5.06

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: third Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780201735130 ISBN: 020173513X

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Addison Wesley Pub Date: 10/25/2002 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 988. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Graphical Approach to Precalculus With Limits (3rd Edition) used book

A Graphical Approach to Precalculus With Limits (3rd Edition)

by John Hornsby, Margaret L. Lial, Gary K. Rockswold

price: $35.00

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780201735130 ISBN: 020173513X

Description: Very Good. 2003. Bottom cover corners bumped, otherwise an excellent unused student text with clean pages and no markings. Site allows up to 30 calendar days for standard U.S. shipping-please take this into account when choosing a shipping method. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksavers, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Graphical Approach to Precalculus With Limits, 3rd Edition (Hornsby/Lial/Rockswold Series) used book

A Graphical Approach to Precalculus With Limits, 3rd Edition (Hornsby/Lial/Rockswold Series)

by Hornsby, John; Lial, Margaret L.; Rockswold, Gary K.

price: $59.70

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley ISBN-13: 9780201735130 ISBN: 020173513X

Description: Good. 020173513X. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Follett Educational Services, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Graphical Approach to Precalculus With Limits (3rd Edition) used book

A Graphical Approach to Precalculus With Limits (3rd Edition)

by John Hornsby, Margaret L. Lial, Gary K. Rockswold

price: $3.92

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780201735130 ISBN: 020173513X

Description: Very Good. Instructor's Edition. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Graphical Approach to Precalculus With Limits (3rd Edition) used book

A Graphical Approach to Precalculus With Limits (3rd Edition)

by E. John Hornsby, Margaret L. Lial, Gary K. Rockswold, John Hornsby

price: $23.41

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: 3rd (October 25, 2002) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Publishing Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780201735130 ISBN: 020173513X

Description: Acceptable. 020173513X. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Graphical Approach to Precalculus With Limits, 3rd Edition (Hornsby/Lial/Rockswold Series) used book

A Graphical Approach to Precalculus With Limits, 3rd Edition (Hornsby/Lial/Rockswold Series)

price: $34.99

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780201735130 ISBN: 020173513X

Description: Reader copy. By John Hornsby, Margaret L. Lial, Gary K. Rockswold; ISBN: 020173513X; Pub. : Addison Wesley; Pub. Date: 2002-07-27; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 81.76 oz.; 3rd Edition. Hardcover as pictured. Used stickers on cover. pages becoming loose from binding but all accounted for. by John Hornsby, Margaret L. Lial, Gary K. Rockswold; ISBN: 020173513X; Pub. : Addison Wesley; Pub. Date: 2002-07-27; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 81.76 oz.; 3rd Edition. Hardcover as pictured. Used stickers on cover ... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Textbook Brokers, TN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

A Graphical Approach to Precalculus With Limits (Instructor's Edition)

by Margaret L. Lial, Gary K. Rockswold John Hornsby

price: $41.79

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 1000 ISBN-13: 9780201791129 ISBN: 0201791129

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

A Graphical Approach to Precalculus With Limits

by Hornsby, John; Lial, Margaret; Rockswold, Gary

price: $49.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Publishing Company, Boston Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780201791129 ISBN: 0201791129

Description: Like New. No Jacket. Clean copy. Little to no wear. This is the Instructor's edtion. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Parlor, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Graphical Approach to Precalculus With Limits, 3rd Edition (Hornsby/Lial/Rockswold Series) used book

A Graphical Approach to Precalculus With Limits, 3rd Edition (Hornsby/Lial/Rockswold Series)

price: $49.99

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780201735130 ISBN: 020173513X

Description: Good. By John Hornsby, Margaret L. Lial, Gary K. Rockswold; ISBN: 020173513X; Pub. : Addison Wesley; Pub. Date: 2002-07-27; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 81.76 oz.; 3rd Edition. Hardcover as pictured. Used stickers on cover. by John Hornsby, Margaret L. Lial, Gary K. Rockswold; ISBN: 020173513X; Pub. : Addison Wesley; Pub. Date: 2002-07-27; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 81.76 oz.; 3rd Edition. Hardcover as pictured. Used stickers on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Textbook Brokers, TN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

A Graphical Approach to Precalculus With Limits (Instructor's Edition)

by Margaret L. Lial, Gary K. Rockswold John Hornsby

price: $62.41

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 1000 ISBN-13: 9780201791129 ISBN: 0201791129

Description: Fine read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Graphical Approach to Precalculus With Limits, 3rd Edition (Hornsby/Lial/Rockswold Series) used book

A Graphical Approach to Precalculus With Limits, 3rd Edition (Hornsby/Lial/Rockswold Series)

by John Hornsby

price: $74.79

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780201735130 ISBN: 020173513X

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Graphical Approach to Precalculus with Limits new book

A Graphical Approach to Precalculus with Limits

by Hornsby, John E, and Lial, Margaret L, and Rockswold, Gary

price: $52.95

Ships from SC, USA

Edition: 3rd ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780201735130 ISBN: 020173513X

Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 988 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Charlestonsoon Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Good

A Graphical Approach to Precalculus With Limits (3rd Edition) used book

A Graphical Approach to Precalculus With Limits (3rd Edition)

by John Hornsby, Margaret L. Lial, Gary K. Rockswold

price: $99.77

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780201735130 ISBN: 020173513X

Description: Good ISBN 10: 020173513X ISBN 13: 9780201735130 bk# 27.5. e36. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Good

A Graphical Approach to Precalculus With Limits (3rd Edition) used book

A Graphical Approach to Precalculus With Limits (3rd Edition)

by John Hornsby, Margaret L. Lial, Gary K. Rockswold

price: $104.00

Ships from DE, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780201735130 ISBN: 020173513X

Description: Good. Book may contain highlighting, underlining, and may have some cover stickering and wear. Orders usually processed in 24 hours. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Delaware Book Exchange, DE, USA

Reliability: Good

A Graphical Approach to Precalculus with Limits used book

A Graphical Approach to Precalculus with Limits

by Hornsby, John E, and Lial, Margaret L, and Rockswold, Gary

price: $80.00

Ships from AR, USA

Edition: 3rd ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Addison Wesley Longman Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780201735130 ISBN: 020173513X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. bumped corners, otherwise, excellent shape, clean smooth pages. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 988 p. Contains: Illustrations. Hornsby/Lial/Rockswold. Audience: General/trade. bumped corners, otherwise, excellent shape read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magnus Books, AR, USA

Reliability: not rated


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.