» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Celebrating Children's Books: Essays on Children's Literature in Honor of Zena Sutherland

by Zena Sutherland

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Celebrating Children's Books: Essays on Children's Literature in Honor of Zena Sutherland

by Hearne, Betsy, And Kaye, Marilyn, And Sutherland

price: $8.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lothrop, Lee & Shepard Books, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780688007522 ISBN: 068800752X

Description: Very Good. In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Celebrating Children's Books: Essays on Children's Literature in Honor of Zena Sutherland

by Peggy. Nicholson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780688007522 ISBN: 068800752X

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Celebrating Children's Books: Essays on Children's Literature in Honor of Zena Sutherland

price: $3.68

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lee & Shepard Books, Lothrop Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780688007522 ISBN: 068800752X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Celebrating Children's Books

by Hearne, Betsy & Marilyn Kaye (Editors)

price: $4.00

Ships from SD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lothrop, NY USA Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780688007522 ISBN: 068800752X

Description: Near Fine. G, Dj Edge Tears. Sm 4to-About 10" Tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Everybody's Bookstore, SD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Celebrating Children's Books: Essays on Children's Literature in Honor of Zena Sutherland

by [Ed. ] Betsy Hearne & Marilyn Kaye

price: $4.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lothrop, Lee & Shepard Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780688007522 ISBN: 068800752X

Description: Fine in Near Fine DJ. As new. Negligible shelfwear to dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Julian Brogi, Bookseller, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Celebrating Children's Books

by No Author

price: $4.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lothrop, Lee &, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780688007522 ISBN: 068800752X

Description: Good in Good jacket. Very Good in Very Good-jacket 25 cm. 244pp. Has light wear. Highlighting and pen notation. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Celebrating Children's Books used book

Celebrating Children's Books

by Hearne & Marilyn Kaye., Betsy

price: $5.29

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: lothrop lee, shepard Date Published: c1981 ISBN-13: 9780688007522 ISBN: 068800752X

Description: Interior of book is crisp and clean, very good. 243 pages., First Edition. Dust Jacket is very good with a few small edge tears. Exterior of book is very good., HARDBACK, NOT XLIBRARY. CHILDREN STORY: collection of essays on children's literature in honor of Zena Sutherland. Reference. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Childhoodbooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Celebrating Children's Books: Essays on Children's Literature in Honor of Zena Sutherland

by Nicholson, Peggy

price: $5.72

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Lothrop, Lee & Shepard Books ISBN-13: 9780688007522 ISBN: 068800752X

Description: Very Good. 068800752X wear on DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Celebrating Children's Books: Essays on Children's Literature in Honor of Zena Sutherland

by Nicholson, Peggy

price: $5.72

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Lothrop, Lee & Shepard Books ISBN-13: 9780688007522 ISBN: 068800752X

Description: Very Good. 068800752X wear on corners and edges Ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Celebrating Children's Books: Essays on Children's Literature in Honor of Zena Sutherland

by Nicholson, Peggy

price: $5.72

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Lothrop, Lee & Shepard Books ISBN-13: 9780688007522 ISBN: 068800752X

Description: Very Good. 068800752X Wear on dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Celebrating Children's Books: Essays on Children's Literature used book

Celebrating Children's Books: Essays on Children's Literature

by Hearne, Betsy ed., and Kaye, Marilyn ed

price: $5.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lothrop, Lee, and Shephard. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780688007522 ISBN: 068800752X

Description: Book is like new but for owner sticker inside cover. Bright, clean jacket. A collection of valuable perspectives on children's books. 244 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bobs Wife, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Celebrating Children's Books

by Hearne, Betsy; Kaye, Marilyn [Editors]

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lothrop, Lee& Shepard Co., New York, NY Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780688007522 ISBN: 068800752X

Description: Fine-/Fine DJ/Fine. 0-688-00752-X Essays on Children's literature in honor of Zena Sutherland. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookhawk, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Celebrating Children's Books, Essays on Children's Literature in Honor of Zena Sutherland

by Hearne, Betsy And Marilyn Kaye (Editors)

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lothrop, Lee, and Shephard, 1981 ISBN-13: 9780688007522 ISBN: 068800752X

Description: Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. Ex-Library. Mylar covered jacket is taped to boards. Pocket, withdrawn stamp and bar code sticker on FEP. Library stamp on top page edges. Otherwise, a nice new looking copy. Inside looks like it was never used. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magnus Berglund, Book Seller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Celebrating Children's Books: Essays on Children's Literature in Honor of Zena Sutherland

by Kaye, Marilyn; Sutherland, Zena; Hearne, Betsy Gould

price: $8.62

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lothrop, Lee & Shepard Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780688007522 ISBN: 068800752X

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Stated First Edition First Printing with Full Number Line, Near new with only very slight wear to spine ends, binding tight, pages clean, no PO markings, Dust Jacket has slight wear to edges, is price clipped, covered in Mylar for protection. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BecLyn Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Celebrating Children's Books: Essays on Children's Literature in Honor of Zena Sutherland

by Nicholson, Peggy

price: $8.63

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Lothrop, Lee & Shepard Books ISBN-13: 9780688007522 ISBN: 068800752X

Description: Good. 068800752X First edition, first print, good condition hardcover, ex-library, usual markings. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Celebrating Children's Books

by Hearne, Betsy And Marilyn Kaye (Edited)

price: $11.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: HB Publisher: Lothrop Lee & Shepard, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780688007522 ISBN: 068800752X

Description: VG/VG; name on fep, dj. 244 pgs read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Candy Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Celebrating Children's Books: Essays on Children's Literature in Honor of Zena Sutherland

by Sutherland, Zena; Kaye, Marilyn; Hearne, Betsy Gould

price: $11.90

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lothrop, Lee & Shepard Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780688007522 ISBN: 068800752X

Description: Very Good/Very Good in Mylar Cover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 068800752X price clipped dustcover now in protective mylar, clean text, not other marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glaeve Art and Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Celebrating Children's Books

by Hearne, Betsy; Marilyn Kaye

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lothrop Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780688007522 ISBN: 068800752X

Description: ISBN 0-688-00752-X. Hardback. First Printing. Very good condition book in a Very good condition dustjacket. Previous owner's name on front free endpaper, otherwise a Tight sound unmarked copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Celebrating Children's Books: Essays on Children's Literature in Honor of Zena Sutherland

price: $12.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Lothrop, Lee & Shepard Books ISBN-13: 9780688007522 ISBN: 068800752X

Description: New. 068800752X Book is new. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Steve Estep, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Celebrating Children's Books: Essays on Children's Literature in Honor of Zena Sutherland used book

Celebrating Children's Books: Essays on Children's Literature in Honor of Zena Sutherland

by Hearne, Betsy And Marilyn Kaye, Edited By

price: $15.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: Lothrop, Lee & Shepard Books, New York Date Published: (1981) ISBN-13: 9780688007522 ISBN: 068800752X

Description: First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Celebrating Children's Books: Essays on Children's Literature in Honor of Zena Sutherland

by Hearne, Betsy And Marilyn Kaye (Eds. ) [Zena Sutherland].

price: $15.06

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688007522 ISBN: 068800752X

Description: Lothrop, Lee & Shepard Books, 1981. 244 pages. 1st printing / edition. Hardcover. Presentation copy, inscribed 'With love to Dorothy...-from way back-& Signed by Zena Sutherland (the honoree) and dated the year of publication. Near Fine but for two faint fore-edge stains, minuscule bump bottom corners of a few pages, in a Very Good+ dustjacket. Bright, solid and clean; no names, marks or tears. ISBN: 068800752X. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Recollection Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Celebrating Children's Books: Essays on Children's Literature in Honor of Zena Sutherland

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lothrop, Lee & Shepard Books ISBN-13: 9780688007522 ISBN: 068800752X

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Celebrating Children's Books: Essays on Children's Literature in Honor of Zena Sutherland

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lothrop, Lee & Shepard Books ISBN-13: 9780688007522 ISBN: 068800752X

Description: Good. Ex-Library Book-will contain Library Markings. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Celebrating Children's Books: Essays on Children's Literature in Honor of Zena Sutherland

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lothrop, Lee & Shepard Books ISBN-13: 9780688007522 ISBN: 068800752X

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Celebrating Children's Books: Essays on Children's Literature in Honor of Zen...

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780688007522 ISBN: 068800752X

Description: Good. Celebrating children's books: Essays on children's literature in honor of Zen... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fund4Wildlife, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.