Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lee & Shepard Books, Lothrop
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780688007522ISBN:068800752X
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lothrop, Lee &, New York
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780688007522ISBN:068800752X
Description: Good in Good jacket. Very Good in Very Good-jacket 25 cm. 244pp. Has light wear. Highlighting and pen notation. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. read more
Edition: First Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: lothrop lee, shepard
Date Published: c1981
ISBN-13:9780688007522ISBN:068800752X
Description: Interior of book is crisp and clean, very good. 243 pages., First Edition. Dust Jacket is very good with a few small edge tears. Exterior of book is very good., HARDBACK, NOT XLIBRARY. CHILDREN STORY: collection of essays on children's literature in honor of Zena Sutherland. Reference. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lothrop, Lee, and Shephard.
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780688007522ISBN:068800752X
Description: Book is like new but for owner sticker inside cover. Bright, clean jacket. A collection of valuable perspectives on children's books. 244 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lothrop, Lee, and Shephard, 1981
ISBN-13:9780688007522ISBN:068800752X
Description: Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. Ex-Library. Mylar covered jacket is taped to boards. Pocket, withdrawn stamp and bar code sticker on FEP. Library stamp on top page edges. Otherwise, a nice new looking copy. Inside looks like it was never used. read more
Edition: First Edition, First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lothrop, Lee & Shepard Books
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780688007522ISBN:068800752X
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Stated First Edition First Printing with Full Number Line, Near new with only very slight wear to spine ends, binding tight, pages clean, no PO markings, Dust Jacket has slight wear to edges, is price clipped, covered in Mylar for protection. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lothrop, Lee & Shepard Books
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780688007522ISBN:068800752X
Description: Very Good/Very Good in Mylar Cover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 068800752X price clipped dustcover now in protective mylar, clean text, not other marks. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lothrop
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780688007522ISBN:068800752X
Description: ISBN 0-688-00752-X. Hardback. First Printing. Very good condition book in a Very good condition dustjacket. Previous owner's name on front free endpaper, otherwise a Tight sound unmarked copy. read more
Description: Lothrop, Lee & Shepard Books, 1981. 244 pages. 1st printing / edition. Hardcover. Presentation copy, inscribed 'With love to Dorothy...-from way back-& Signed by Zena Sutherland (the honoree) and dated the year of publication. Near Fine but for two faint fore-edge stains, minuscule bump bottom corners of a few pages, in a Very Good+ dustjacket. Bright, solid and clean; no names, marks or tears. ISBN: 068800752X. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Lothrop, Lee & Shepard Books
ISBN-13:9780688007522ISBN:068800752X
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Lothrop, Lee & Shepard Books
ISBN-13:9780688007522ISBN:068800752X
Description: Good. Ex-Library Book-will contain Library Markings. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.