» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Fabric of Night

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: Albin Kranz, a twenty-eight-year-old sculptor and the son of an abusive father, is melancholic, alcoholic, and beset by painful memories of his childhood. Although he tries to make sense out of what has happened to him, his consciousness frequently becomes altered and he seems to be hallucinating. At her wits end, Livia, a photographer with whom ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Fabric of Night used book

The Fabric of Night

by Peters, Christoph, And Cullen, John (Translated

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 1ST, Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nan A. Talese Date Published: 01/2007 ISBN-13: 9780385514477 ISBN: 0385514476

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 305 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Fabric of Night used book

The Fabric of Night

by Peters, Christoph, And Cullen, John (Translated

price: $2.30

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 02/2008 ISBN-13: 9781400079476 ISBN: 1400079470

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 305 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Fabric of Night: a Novel used book

The Fabric of Night: a Novel

by Christoph Peters

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385514477 ISBN: 0385514476

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fabric of Night: a Novel used book

The Fabric of Night: a Novel

by Peters, Christoph

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nan A. Talese ISBN-13: 9780385514477 ISBN: 0385514476

Description: Good. 0385514476 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fabric of Night used book

The Fabric of Night

by Christoph Peters

price: $2.21

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781400079476 ISBN: 1400079470

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fabric of Night used book

The Fabric of Night

by Christoph Peters

price: $2.23

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 2/12/2008 ISBN-13: 9781400079476 ISBN: 1400079470

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fabric of Night new book

The Fabric of Night

by Christoph Peters

price: $2.25

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781400079476 ISBN: 1400079470

Description: New. Brand new Book! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fabric of Night: a Novel used book

The Fabric of Night: a Novel

by Christoph Peters

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385514477 ISBN: 0385514476

Description: Like New. 2007-Hardcover-May contain minor shelf-wear. Otherwise, volume un-read and in "As-New" condition. -Used-Like New-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fabric of Night: a Novel used book

The Fabric of Night: a Novel

by Christoph Peters

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385514477 ISBN: 0385514476

Description: Good. 2007-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fabric of Night: a Novel used book

The Fabric of Night: a Novel

by Christoph Peters

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385514477 ISBN: 0385514476

Description: Good. 2007, Hardcover. Used-Good some shelf-wear Hall Street Books Proudly ships all books from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours M-F. 100% Money-Back Guarantee and No-Worry return policy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fabric of Night used book

The Fabric of Night

by Christoph Peters

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781400079476 ISBN: 1400079470

Description: Good. 2008-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fabric of Night used book

The Fabric of Night

by Christoph Peters

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781400079476 ISBN: 1400079470

Description: Very Good. 2008-Paperback----Used-Very Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fabric of Night--Advance

by Peters, Christoph

price: $3.45

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Nan A. Talese Date Published: 2007

Description: Fine. Advance Reading Copy (ARC) Trade Paperback--FINE--Advance Reading Copy (ARC)--305 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fabric of Night used book

The Fabric of Night

by Christoph Peters

price: $6.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 2008-02-12 ISBN-13: 9781400079476 ISBN: 1400079470

Description: Very Good. Mild wear from handling; ** Free USPS tracking and confirm on US orders ** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Already Read Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fabric of Night

by Peters, Christoph

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Nan A. Talase / Doubleday, New York Date Published: 2007

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket as Issued. Advance Reading Copy (ARC) 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. CM4-A bound galley trade paperback book in near fine condition that has very light shelf wear. Translated from the German by John Cullen. A crime story, a psychological drama, a hallucinatory nightmare, and a double tale of disintegrating love, The Fabric of Night is an intense novel set in Istanbul by one of the most promising novelists in Germany today. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmarc's, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fabric of Night: a Novel used book

The Fabric of Night: a Novel

by Peters, Christoph

price: $10.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Nan A. Talese ISBN-13: 9780385514477 ISBN: 0385514476

Description: Fine. 0385514476 Withdrawn Libarary Copy 100% guaranteed satisfation. Shipping within 1-2 business days. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Adventurebookco, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fabric of Night: a Novel new book

The Fabric of Night: a Novel

by Christoph Peter; John Cullen

price: $11.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nan A. Talese ISBN-13: 9780385514477 ISBN: 0385514476

Description: New. Never been read. Pages are crisp and there are no markings on the cover. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Odyssey, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fabric of Night: a Novel used book

The Fabric of Night: a Novel

by Peters, Christoph

price: $12.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing (1, 2, 3...) Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780385514477 ISBN: 0385514476

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8&1/2" by 6" Black spine on red boards, gilt title, clean and tight, 305 pages; jacket is clean and bright. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dunbar Old Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fabric of Night used book

The Fabric of Night

by Peters, Christoph; Cullen, John (Translator)

price: $13.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nan A. Talese/Doubleday, New York Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780385514477 ISBN: 0385514476

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 9780385514477. Very small bump at foot of spine, very small bump/ding at bottom front board, else near fine. DJ has very small crease at head of spine, a very small rub at top front corner and a few very light scuffs.; A terrific, tight, unread copy.; #AA641. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ackerley and Hoek, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fabric of Night new book

The Fabric of Night

by Peters, Christoph, and Cullen, John (Translated by)

price: $13.83

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781400079476 ISBN: 1400079470

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 305 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Fabric of Night: a Novel used book

The Fabric of Night: a Novel

by Christoph Peters

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385514477 ISBN: 0385514476

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Drives Incorporated, CT, USA

Reliability: High

The Fabric of Night: a Novel used book

The Fabric of Night: a Novel

by Christoph Peters, John Cullen

price: $4.21

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Nan A. Talese Date Published: 2007-01-09 ISBN-13: 9780385514477 ISBN: 0385514476

Description: Good. Paperback preview edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: lorem ipsum books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

The Fabric of Night used book

The Fabric of Night

by Peters, Christoph

price: $6.84

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Anchor Books ISBN-13: 9781400079476 ISBN: 1400079470

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Fabric of Night new book

The Fabric of Night

by Peters, Christoph, and Cullen, John (Translated by)

price: $6.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nan A. Talese Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780385514477 ISBN: 0385514476

Description: New. No dust jacket. New, Advanced reading copy, Flawless text, Shiny clean cover. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 305 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: mcompton, KS, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Fabric of Night: a Novel

by Peters, Christoph

price: $7.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Arc Binding: Paperback Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 2007

Description: Near Fine. Tight, clean. Paperback advance uncorrected proofs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Burke's Book Store, TN, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.