» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Celebrate Your Self: Enhancing Your Self-Esteem

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Celebrate Your Self: Enhancing Your Self-Esteem

by Dorothy Corkille Briggs

About this title: From the author of Your Child's Self Esteem, a practical step-by-step guide to building a positive self-image that will enhance every area of life and create new joy and satisfaction.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Celebrate Your Self: Enhancing Your Self-Esteem used book

Celebrate Your Self: Enhancing Your Self-Esteem

by Briggs, Dorothy Corkille

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780385131056 ISBN: 0385131054

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 226 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Celebrate Your Self: Enhancing Your Self-Esteem used book

Celebrate Your Self: Enhancing Your Self-Esteem

by Briggs, Dorothy Corkille

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780385131056 ISBN: 0385131054

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 226 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Celebrate Your Self: Enhancing Your Self-Esteem used book

Celebrate Your Self: Enhancing Your Self-Esteem

by Briggs, Dorothy Corkille

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780385131056 ISBN: 0385131054

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 226 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Celebrate Your Self: Enhancing Your Self-Esteem used book

Celebrate Your Self: Enhancing Your Self-Esteem

by Briggs, Dorothy Corkille

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780385131056 ISBN: 0385131054

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 226 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Celebrate Your Self: Enhancing Your Self-Esteem used book

Celebrate Your Self: Enhancing Your Self-Esteem

by Briggs, Dorothy Corkille

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780385131056 ISBN: 0385131054

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 226 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Celebrate Your Self: Enhancing Your Self-Esteem used book

Celebrate Your Self: Enhancing Your Self-Esteem

by Briggs, Dorothy Corkille

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780385131056 ISBN: 0385131054

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 226 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Celebrate Your Self: Enhancing Your Self-Esteem used book

Celebrate Your Self: Enhancing Your Self-Esteem

by Briggs, Dorothy Corkille

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780385131056 ISBN: 0385131054

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 226 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Celebrate Your Self: Enhancing Your Self-Esteem used book

Celebrate Your Self: Enhancing Your Self-Esteem

by Briggs, Dorothy Corkille

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780385131056 ISBN: 0385131054

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 226 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Celebrate Your Self: Enhancing Your Self-Esteem used book

Celebrate Your Self: Enhancing Your Self-Esteem

by Dorothy Briggs

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Main Street Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780385131056 ISBN: 0385131054

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Celebrate Your Self: Enhancing Your Self-Esteem used book

Celebrate Your Self: Enhancing Your Self-Esteem

by Dorothy Briggs

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Main Street Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780385131056 ISBN: 0385131054

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Celebrate Your Self: Enhancing Your Self-Esteem used book

Celebrate Your Self: Enhancing Your Self-Esteem

by Dorothy Briggs

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Main Street Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780385131056 ISBN: 0385131054

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gibsons Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Celebrate Your Self: Enhancing Your Self-Esteem used book

Celebrate Your Self: Enhancing Your Self-Esteem

by Dorothy Briggs

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Main Street Books ISBN-13: 9780385131056 ISBN: 0385131054

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Celebrate Your Self: Enhancing Your Self-Esteem used book

Celebrate Your Self: Enhancing Your Self-Esteem

by Dorothy Briggs

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Main Street Books ISBN-13: 9780385131056 ISBN: 0385131054

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Celebrate Your Self: Enhancing Your Self-Esteem used book

Celebrate Your Self: Enhancing Your Self-Esteem

by Dorothy Briggs

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Main Street Books ISBN-13: 9780385131056 ISBN: 0385131054

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Celebrate Your Self: Enhancing Your Self-Esteem used book

Celebrate Your Self: Enhancing Your Self-Esteem

by Dorothy Briggs

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Main Street Books ISBN-13: 9780385131056 ISBN: 0385131054

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Celebrate Your Self: Enhancing Your Self-Esteem used book

Celebrate Your Self: Enhancing Your Self-Esteem

by Dorothy Briggs

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Main Street Books ISBN-13: 9780385131056 ISBN: 0385131054

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Celebrate Your Self: Enhancing Your Self-Esteem used book

Celebrate Your Self: Enhancing Your Self-Esteem

by Dorothy Briggs

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Main Street Books ISBN-13: 9780385131056 ISBN: 0385131054

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Celebrate Your Self: Enhancing Your Self-Esteem used book

Celebrate Your Self: Enhancing Your Self-Esteem

by Dorothy Briggs

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Main Street Books ISBN-13: 9780385131056 ISBN: 0385131054

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Celebrate Your Self: Enhancing Your Self-Esteem used book

Celebrate Your Self: Enhancing Your Self-Esteem

by Dorothy Briggs

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Main Street Books ISBN-13: 9780385131056 ISBN: 0385131054

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Celebrate Your Self: Enhancing Your Self-Esteem used book

Celebrate Your Self: Enhancing Your Self-Esteem

by Dorothy Briggs

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Main Street Books ISBN-13: 9780385131056 ISBN: 0385131054

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Celebrate Your Self: Enhancing Your Self-Esteem used book

Celebrate Your Self: Enhancing Your Self-Esteem

by Dorothy Briggs

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Main Street Books ISBN-13: 9780385131056 ISBN: 0385131054

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Celebrate Your Self: Enhancing Your Self-Esteem used book

Celebrate Your Self: Enhancing Your Self-Esteem

by Dorothy Briggs

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Main Street Books ISBN-13: 9780385131056 ISBN: 0385131054

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Celebrate Your Self: Enhancing Your Self-Esteem used book

Celebrate Your Self: Enhancing Your Self-Esteem

by Dorothy Briggs

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Main Street Books ISBN-13: 9780385131056 ISBN: 0385131054

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Celebrate Your Self: Enhancing Your Self-Esteem used book

Celebrate Your Self: Enhancing Your Self-Esteem

by Dorothy Briggs

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Main Street Books ISBN-13: 9780385131056 ISBN: 0385131054

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Celebrate Your Self: Enhancing Your Self-Esteem used book

Celebrate Your Self: Enhancing Your Self-Esteem

by Dorothy Briggs

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Main Street Books ISBN-13: 9780385131056 ISBN: 0385131054

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 2

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
1 of 2 (50%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.