» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Central Italian Painters of the Renaissance

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Central Italian Painters of the Renaissance

by Bernhard Berenson

About this title: Many of the earliest books, particularly those dating back to the 1900s and before, are now extremely scarce and increasingly expensive. We are republishing these classic works in affordable, high quality, modern editions, using the original text and artwork.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Central Italian Painters of the Renaissance

by Berenson, Bernhard

price: $4.62

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam

Description: Good. B000LQ1DBS Light cover wear, binding strong. Gilt sharp. VG_. Shipped promptly from Manhattan, NYC! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: City College Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Central Italian Painters of the Renaissance

by Berenson, Bernhard

price: $15.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Putnam, Date Published: 1909.

Description: Very Good + Brown cloth covered boards with gilt title to spine. /No Dj Art. ART111141. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Kelmscott Bookshop, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Central Italian Painters of the Renaissance

by Berenson, Bernhard

price: $18.25

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G P Putnam's Sons, NY Date Published: 1908

Description: Used-Good. Good hardback in brown cloth. Owner's names on ffep; hinges cracked & repaired; binding tight; spine browned, with a little wear at head & foot. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Central Italian Painters of the Renaissance new book

The Central Italian Painters of the Renaissance

by Berenson, Bernhard

price: $23.08

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781428602946 ISBN: 1428602941

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 212 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Central Italian Painters of the Renaissance new book

The Central Italian Painters of the Renaissance

by Berenson, Bernhard

price: $34.59

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: KESSINGER PUBLISHING, LLC Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781428602946 ISBN: 1428602941

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 212 pages. This book is printed on demand (allow 1-2 weeks for printing) (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Central Italian Painters of the Renaissance new book

The Central Italian Painters of the Renaissance

by Berenson, Bernhard

price: $36.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780548096611 ISBN: 0548096619

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 212 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Central Italian Painters of the Renaissance new book

The Central Italian Painters of the Renaissance

by Bernhard Berenson

price: $38.08

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Read Books Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781443788373 ISBN: 1443788376

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Central Italian Painters of the Renaissance: new book

The Central Italian Painters of the Renaissance:

by Berenson, Bernhard

price: $42.53

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: READ BOOKS Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781443788373 ISBN: 1443788376

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 212 pages. This book is printed on demand (allow 1-2 weeks for printing) (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Central Italian Painters of the Renaissance new book

The Central Italian Painters of the Renaissance

by Berenson, Bernhard (Author)

price: $52.00

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: Hardback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780548096611 ISBN: 0548096619

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00212 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Central Italian Painters of the Renaissance new book

The Central Italian Painters of the Renaissance

by Berenson, Bernhard Author

price: $56.67

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kirk Press Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781443788373 ISBN: 1443788376

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 8.5 by 5 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00212 pages) many of the earliest books, particularly those dating back to the 1900s and before, are now extremely scarce and increasingly expensive. we are republishing these classic works in affordable, high quality, modern editions, using the original text and artwo lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Central Italian Painters of the Renaissance

by Bernhard Berenson

price: $10.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons Date Published: 1909

Description: Good. 2nd ediiton, revised and enlarged. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Websters Bookstore Cafe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Central Italian Painters of the Renaissance

by Berenson, Bernhard

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam, NY Date Published: 1909

Description: Good hardcover. Nameplate inside front cover. Writing in ink on front endpaper. Some ink and pencil underlining on pages. Corners on cover rubbed and slightly bent. Spine ends rubbed and bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Central Italian Painters of the Renaissance

by Berenson, Bernhard

price: $12.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Putnam, NY Date Published: 1909

Description: 2nd revised. Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Central Italian Painters of the Renaissance

by Berenson, Bernhard

price: $15.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G.P. Putnams Sons, 1907

Description: VG+. 205 pp. which contain an index to the work of these painters as well as an index of places. Gilt top edge with gilt lettering on spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookworm Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Central Italian Painters of the Renaissance

by Bernhard Berenson

price: $17.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Out of Print Binding: Cloth Publisher: G.P. Putnam?s Sons, New York Date Published: 1905

Description: No Jacket. The red cloth hardcover book measures 5 ¼" x 7 ¾". Binding is in very good condition, tight with spine. Wear to spine head and toe with light cloth fraying along top edge. Front and back covers in very good condition with rounded corners. No dustjacket. All 205 pages are present and clean, lightly tanned, and previous owner's name from Princeton University to front endpage. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookcase, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Central Italian Painters of the Renaissance new book

The Central Italian Painters of the Renaissance

by Berenson, Bernhard

price: $17.81

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: KESSINGER PUB LLC Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781428602946 ISBN: 1428602941

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Central Italian Painters of the Renaissance new book

The Central Italian Painters of the Renaissance

by Berenson, Bernhard

price: $19.03

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781428602946 ISBN: 1428602941

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Central Italian Painters of the Renaissance

by Bernhard. Berenson

price: $24.55

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G P PUTNAM'S SONS. Date Published: 1903

Description: Published by G P Putnam'S Sons. in 1903. Hardback. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. corners bumped Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Central Italian Painters of the Renaissance

by Berenson, Bernhard

price: $25.88

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Buckram Publisher: G P Putnam's Sons, New York Date Published: 1909

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. This is the second (revised and enlarged) edition, printed in 1909 by G P Putnams. Ex-Reference library with usual stamps and rebound in green buckram with gilt titles to the spine. 308pp, b&w frontispiece with tissue guard. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: M E McCarty, Bookseller, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Central Italian Painters of the Renaissance new book

The Central Italian Painters of the Renaissance

by Berenson, Bernhard

price: $27.45

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: KESSINGER PUB LLC Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780548096611 ISBN: 0548096619

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Central Italian Painters of the Renaissance new book

The Central Italian Painters of the Renaissance

by Berenson, Bernhard

price: $29.24

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: KIRK PR Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781443788373 ISBN: 1443788376

Description: New. Many of the earliest books, particularly those dating back to the 1900s and before, are now extremely scarce and increasingly expensive. We are republishing these classic works in affordable, high quality, modern editions, using the original text and... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Central Italian Painters of the Renaissance new book

The Central Italian Painters of the Renaissance

by Bernhard Berenson

price: $30.05

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780548096611 ISBN: 0548096619

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Central Italian Painters of the Renaissance new book

Central Italian Painters of the Renaissance

by Berenson, Bernhard

price: $30.28

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kirk Press Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781443788373 ISBN: 1443788376

Description: New. Many of the earliest books, particularly those dating back to the 1900s and before, are now extremely scarce and increasingly expensive. We are republishing these classic works in affordable, high quality, modern editions, using the original text and... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Central Italian Painters of the Renaissance new book

The Central Italian Painters of the Renaissance

by Bernhard Berenson

price: $36.21

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Read Books Design ISBN-13: 9781443788373 ISBN: 1443788376

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. Print on demand title. D elivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Central Italian Painters of the Renaissance

by Berenson, Bernhard

price: $20.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York Date Published: 1909

Description: VG (+). No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 308 numbered pp +2 pp. HB. From the collection of David Wight Prall, Philospher and Professor of Aesthetics at Berkeley and Harvard; his bookplate is pasted to ep. Pages: clean, bright, tight; t.e. dusty. Cover: Gray w/ gilt titles stamped to spine; spine moderately darkened, gilt worn off (illegible), spine edges curved. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Independent Books, Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.