New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Carved in Bone: A Body Farm Novel

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Carved in Bone: A Body Farm Novel

by Jefferson Bass

About this title: From Dr. Bill Bass and Jon Jefferson comes their "New York Times" bestseller--the first in a new series. When an unusual corpse is discovered, a pioneering forensic anthropologist is called to investigate, but even this seasoned expert is staggered by what the corpse reveals.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Carved in Bone: a Body Farm Novel (Body Farm Novels) used book

Carved in Bone: a Body Farm Novel (Body Farm Novels)

by Jefferson Bass

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harper Date Published: 2007-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780060759827 ISBN: 0060759828

Description: Very Good. Minimal spine creasing and edgewear. Large selection of books! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Carved in Bone: a Body Farm Novel used book

Carved in Bone: a Body Farm Novel

by Bass, Jefferson

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060759827 ISBN: 0060759828

Description: Good. No Jacket. Sm. Mark First Page, Front Cover Corner Creased, Spine Creased, Edges Bumped, Text Is Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Carved in Bone: a Body Farm Novel (Body Farm Novels) used book

Carved in Bone: a Body Farm Novel (Body Farm Novels)

by Jefferson Bass

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harper Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780060759827 ISBN: 0060759828

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Carved in Bone (a Body Farm Novel) used book

Carved in Bone (a Body Farm Novel)

by Bass, Jefferson

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780060759827 ISBN: 0060759828

Description: Grade: C. Catalog: Fiction Thriller General Synopsis: 323 pages. There is a patch of ground in Tennessee dedicated to the science of death, where human remains lie exposed to be studied for their secrets.... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: 1stChoiceUsedBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Carved in Bone: a Body Farm Novel used book

Carved in Bone: a Body Farm Novel

by Bass, Jefferson

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, Scarborough, ON, Canada Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060759827 ISBN: 0060759828

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Veda's Books N More, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Carved in Bone: a Body Farm Novel (Body Farm Novels) used book

Carved in Bone: a Body Farm Novel (Body Farm Novels)

by Bass, Jefferson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper ISBN-13: 9780060759827 ISBN: 0060759828

Description: Good. 0060759828 Good Condition PBK, cover could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Carved in Bone-a Body Farm Novel used book

Carved in Bone-a Body Farm Novel

by Bass, Jefferson

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Date Published: Jan 2007 ISBN-13: 9780060759827 ISBN: 0060759828

Description: C+ 1st printing. 9780060759827. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Abooktrader, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Carved in Bone: a Body Farm Novel (Body Farm Novels) used book

Carved in Bone: a Body Farm Novel (Body Farm Novels)

by Jefferson Bass

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harper Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780060759827 ISBN: 0060759828

Description: Good. Some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Carved in Bone: a Body Farm Novel (Body Farm Novels) used book

Carved in Bone: a Body Farm Novel (Body Farm Novels)

by Bass, Jefferson

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA

Edition: Mass Market Paperback Binding: Minimal Wear Present Publisher: Harper, Scarborough, ON, Canada Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060759827 ISBN: 0060759828

Description: Fine. Fine Mass Market Paperback. In Excellent Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present. 1000006198 _ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: T Hamilton, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Carved in Bone: a Body Farm Novel

by Bass, Jefferson

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, Scarborough, ON, Canada Date Published: 2006

Description: Good. Creased spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Veda's Books N More, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Carved in Bone: a Body Farm Novel (Body Farm Novels) used book

Carved in Bone: a Body Farm Novel (Body Farm Novels)

by Jefferson Bass

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780060759827 ISBN: 0060759828

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Carved in Bone: a Body Farm Novel used book

Carved in Bone: a Body Farm Novel

by Bass, Jefferson

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, Scarborough, ON, Canada Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060759827 ISBN: 0060759828

Description: As New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Veda's Books N More, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Carved in Bone: A Body Farm Novel used book

Carved in Bone: A Body Farm Novel

by Bass, Jefferson

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780060759827 ISBN: 0060759828

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, light creases on spine, stk #2491n8. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 342 p. Body Farm Novels. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Carved in Bone: a Body Farm Novel (Body Farm Novels) used book

Carved in Bone: a Body Farm Novel (Body Farm Novels)

by Jefferson Bass

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harper Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780060759827 ISBN: 0060759828

Description: Very Good. First Edition. -First (number Line with 1 present)---Publish Place: New York, New York U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Carved in Bone: a Body Farm Novel used book

Carved in Bone: a Body Farm Novel

by Bass, Jefferson

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, Scarborough, ON, Canada Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060759827 ISBN: 0060759828

Description: Good. Spine creased, spine cocked, all pages clean and intact. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Veda's Books N More, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Carved in Bone: a Body Farm Novel (Body Farm Novels) used book

Carved in Bone: a Body Farm Novel (Body Farm Novels)

by Jefferson Bass

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780060759827 ISBN: 0060759828

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Carved in Bone-a Body Farm Novel used book

Carved in Bone-a Body Farm Novel

by Bass, Jefferson

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Date Published: Jan 2007 ISBN-13: 9780060759827 ISBN: 0060759828

Description: C+ 1st printing. 9780060759827. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Abooktrader, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Carved in Bone: a Body Farm Novel (Body Farm Novels) used book

Carved in Bone: a Body Farm Novel (Body Farm Novels)

by Jefferson Bass

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harper Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780060759827 ISBN: 0060759828

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Carved in Bone: a Body Farm Novel (Body Farm Novels) used book

Carved in Bone: a Body Farm Novel (Body Farm Novels)

by Jefferson Bass

price: $2.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harper Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780060759827 ISBN: 0060759828

Description: Good. Bookstore stamp on flyleaf, moderate edge and cover, rest great! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Treasure Coast Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Carved in Bone: a Body Farm Novel (Body Farm Novels) used book

Carved in Bone: a Body Farm Novel (Body Farm Novels)

by Bass, Jefferson

price: $2.25

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: MMPB Publisher: Harper Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780060759827 ISBN: 0060759828

Description: Fair. 0060759828 Used-Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Carved in Bone: a Body Farm Novel (Body Farm Novels) [Mass Market Paperback... used book

Carved in Bone: a Body Farm Novel (Body Farm Novels) [Mass Market Paperback...

by #Value!

price: $2.95

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060759827 ISBN: 0060759828

Description: Very Good. No marks and very clean. Cover very good but has some spine creases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue-Planet-Booksellers, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Carved in Bone: a Body Farm Novel used book

Carved in Bone: a Body Farm Novel

by Bass, Jefferson

price: $2.95

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, Scarborough, ON, Canada Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060759827 ISBN: 0060759828

Description: Very Good. Excellent condition with slight spine crease...thanks! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: tini's world, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Carved in Bone used book

Carved in Bone

by Bass, Jefferson

price: $3.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Harper ISBN-13: 9780060759827 ISBN: 0060759828

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Veda's Books N More, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Carved in Bone: a Body Farm Novel (Body Farm Novels) used book

Carved in Bone: a Body Farm Novel (Body Farm Novels)

by Bass, Jefferson

price: $3.19

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper ISBN-13: 9780060759827 ISBN: 0060759828

Description: Fine. 0060759828 Excellent condition paperback book, clean pages, NO creases to spine, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Carved in Bone: A Body Farm Novel used book

Carved in Bone: A Body Farm Novel