|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: From Dr. Bill Bass and Jon Jefferson comes their "New York Times" bestseller--the first in a new series. When an unusual corpse is discovered, a pioneering forensic anthropologist is called to investigate, but even this seasoned expert is staggered by what the corpse reveals.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Carved in Bone: A Body Farm Novel
(110 available copies)
| Page 1 of 5 |
|
|
Carved in Bone: a Body Farm Novel (Body Farm Novels)
by
Jefferson Bass
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Harper
Date Published: 2007-01-01
ISBN-13: 9780060759827
ISBN: 0060759828
Description: Very Good. Minimal spine creasing and edgewear. Large selection of books! ! ! read more
|
|
Carved in Bone: a Body Farm Novel
by
Bass, Jefferson
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780060759827
ISBN: 0060759828
Description: Good. No Jacket. Sm. Mark First Page, Front Cover Corner Creased, Spine Creased, Edges Bumped, Text Is Unmarked, Good Copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Solanbooks,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Carved in Bone: a Body Farm Novel (Body Farm Novels)
by
Jefferson Bass
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Harper
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780060759827
ISBN: 0060759828
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Carved in Bone (a Body Farm Novel)
by
Bass, Jefferson
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780060759827
ISBN: 0060759828
Description: Grade: C. Catalog: Fiction Thriller General Synopsis: 323 pages. There is a patch of ground in Tennessee dedicated to the science of death, where human remains lie exposed to be studied for their secrets.... read more
|
|
Carved in Bone: a Body Farm Novel
by
Bass, Jefferson
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, Scarborough, ON, Canada
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780060759827
ISBN: 0060759828
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
Carved in Bone: a Body Farm Novel (Body Farm Novels)
by
Bass, Jefferson
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harper
ISBN-13: 9780060759827
ISBN: 0060759828
Description: Good. 0060759828 Good Condition PBK, cover could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases. read more
|
|
Carved in Bone-a Body Farm Novel
by
Bass, Jefferson
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper
Date Published: Jan 2007
ISBN-13: 9780060759827
ISBN: 0060759828
Description: C+ 1st printing. 9780060759827. read more
|
|
Carved in Bone: a Body Farm Novel (Body Farm Novels)
by
Jefferson Bass
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Harper
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780060759827
ISBN: 0060759828
Description: Good. Some cover wear, pages okay. read more
|
|
Carved in Bone: a Body Farm Novel (Body Farm Novels)
by
Bass, Jefferson
Edition: Mass Market Paperback
Binding: Minimal Wear Present
Publisher: Harper, Scarborough, ON, Canada
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780060759827
ISBN: 0060759828
Description: Fine. Fine Mass Market Paperback. In Excellent Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present. 1000006198 _ read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
T Hamilton,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Carved in Bone: a Body Farm Novel
by
Bass, Jefferson
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, Scarborough, ON, Canada
Date Published: 2006
Description: Good. Creased spine. read more
|
|
Carved in Bone: a Body Farm Novel (Body Farm Novels)
by
Jefferson Bass
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harper
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780060759827
ISBN: 0060759828
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Carved in Bone: a Body Farm Novel
by
Bass, Jefferson
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, Scarborough, ON, Canada
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780060759827
ISBN: 0060759828
Description: As New. read more
|
|
Carved in Bone: A Body Farm Novel
by
Bass, Jefferson
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780060759827
ISBN: 0060759828
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, light creases on spine, stk #2491n8. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 342 p. Body Farm Novels. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Carved in Bone: a Body Farm Novel (Body Farm Novels)
by
Jefferson Bass
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Harper
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780060759827
ISBN: 0060759828
Description: Very Good. First Edition. -First (number Line with 1 present)---Publish Place: New York, New York U.S.A. -Size: read more
|
|
Carved in Bone: a Body Farm Novel
by
Bass, Jefferson
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, Scarborough, ON, Canada
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780060759827
ISBN: 0060759828
Description: Good. Spine creased, spine cocked, all pages clean and intact. read more
|
|
Carved in Bone: a Body Farm Novel (Body Farm Novels)
by
Jefferson Bass
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harper
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780060759827
ISBN: 0060759828
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Carved in Bone-a Body Farm Novel
by
Bass, Jefferson
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper
Date Published: Jan 2007
ISBN-13: 9780060759827
ISBN: 0060759828
Description: C+ 1st printing. 9780060759827. read more
|
|
Carved in Bone: a Body Farm Novel (Body Farm Novels)
by
Jefferson Bass
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Harper
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780060759827
ISBN: 0060759828
Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more
|
|
Carved in Bone: a Body Farm Novel (Body Farm Novels)
by
Jefferson Bass
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Harper
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780060759827
ISBN: 0060759828
Description: Good. Bookstore stamp on flyleaf, moderate edge and cover, rest great! read more
|
|
Carved in Bone: a Body Farm Novel (Body Farm Novels)
by
Bass, Jefferson
Binding: MMPB
Publisher: Harper
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780060759827
ISBN: 0060759828
Description: Fair. 0060759828 Used-Acceptable. read more
|
|
Carved in Bone: a Body Farm Novel (Body Farm Novels) [Mass Market Paperback...
by
#Value!
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060759827
ISBN: 0060759828
Description: Very Good. No marks and very clean. Cover very good but has some spine creases. read more
|
|
Carved in Bone: a Body Farm Novel
by
Bass, Jefferson
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, Scarborough, ON, Canada
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780060759827
ISBN: 0060759828
Description: Very Good. Excellent condition with slight spine crease...thanks! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
tini's world,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Carved in Bone
by
Bass, Jefferson
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Harper
ISBN-13: 9780060759827
ISBN: 0060759828
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
Carved in Bone: a Body Farm Novel (Body Farm Novels)
by
Bass, Jefferson
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harper
ISBN-13: 9780060759827
ISBN: 0060759828
Description: Fine. 0060759828 Excellent condition paperback book, clean pages, NO creases to spine, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Carved in Bone: A Body Farm Novel
| | | |