» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Betty Crocker's Kids Cook!

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Betty Crocker's Kids Cook!

by Betty Crocker

About this title: More and more kids are in the kitchen, and they want to have fun. What to do? Turn to Betty Crocker, who makes cooking fun as well as delicious and dependable. With Betty, learning the basics was never so painless, and never so tasty. Not only do kids want fun foods such as Squeeze and Scribble Pancakes, Caramel Corn Commotion, Flying Saucer ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Betty Crocker's Kids Cook! used book

Betty Crocker's Kids Cook!

by Betty Crocker

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Betty Crocker Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780028634067 ISBN: 0028634063

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Betty Crocker Kids Cook! used book

Betty Crocker Kids Cook!

by Betty Crocker Editors; Crocker, Betty

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: SPIRAL-BOUND Publisher: Betty Crocker ISBN-13: 9780028634067 ISBN: 0028634063

Description: Good. 0028634063. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Betty Crocker's Kids Cook! used book

Betty Crocker's Kids Cook!

by Betty Crocker

price: $2.80

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Betty Crocker Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780028634067 ISBN: 0028634063

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Betty Crocker Kids Cook! used book

Betty Crocker Kids Cook!

by Betty Crocker Editors; Crocker, Betty

price: $3.67

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: SPIRAL-BOUND Publisher: Betty Crocker ISBN-13: 9780028634067 ISBN: 0028634063

Description: Very Good. 0028634063. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Betty Crocker's Kids Cook! used book

Betty Crocker's Kids Cook!

by Betty Crocker Editors

price: $8.87

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471753094 ISBN: 0471753092

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Betty Crocker Kids Cook! used book

Betty Crocker Kids Cook!

by Betty Crocker Editors; Betty Crocker

price: $10.25

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral-bound Publisher: Betty Crocker Date Published: 1999-08-30 ISBN-13: 9780028634067 ISBN: 0028634063

Description: Like New. Book has slight shelf wear from storage and use; otherwise the book is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Readers_Anonymous, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Betty Crocker Kids Cook! used book

Betty Crocker Kids Cook!

by Betty Crocker Editors; Betty Crocker

price: $10.52

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral-bound Publisher: Betty Crocker Date Published: 1999-08-30 ISBN-13: 9780028634067 ISBN: 0028634063

Description: Like New. Clean text, clean cover, tight binding, small bump on bottom corner of spine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Amanda's Book Stack, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Betty Crocker's Kids Cook! used book

Betty Crocker's Kids Cook!

by Betty Crocker Editors

price: $11.24

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover-spiral Publisher: Betty Crocker Date Published: 2007-07-10 ISBN-13: 9780471753094 ISBN: 0471753092

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Betty Crocker's Kids Cook! new book

Betty Crocker's Kids Cook!

by Betty Crocker Editors

price: $15.45

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Betty Crocker Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780471753094 ISBN: 0471753092

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Betty Crocker's Kids Cook! new book

Betty Crocker's Kids Cook!

by Betty Crocker

list price: $19.95

our price: $15.96

you save: $3.99 (20%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Betty Crocker Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780471753094 ISBN: 0471753092

Description: New. Paper over boards. 159 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Betty Crocker Kids Cook! new book

Betty Crocker Kids Cook!

by Crocker, Betty

price: $18.45

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover: Spiral Publisher: Betty Crocker Date Published: 2007-07-10 ISBN-13: 9780471753094 ISBN: 0471753092

Description: NEW. Hardcover: Spiral. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780471753094. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Betty Crocker's Kids Cook! 2e new book

Betty Crocker's Kids Cook! 2e

by Crocker

price: $27.33

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd edition Binding: Hardback Spiral / comb / coil bound Publisher: Wiley Hungry Minds Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780471753094 ISBN: 0471753092

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK SPIRAL / COMB / COIL BOUND. 262 by 231 mm. (Hardback Spiral / comb / coil bound) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Betty Crocker's Kids Cook! : new book

Betty Crocker's Kids Cook! :

by Betty Crocker Editors

price: $27.91

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: JOHN WILEY AND SONS LTD Country = UNITED STATES Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780471753094 ISBN: 0471753092

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 160 pages. Features over 60 simple recipes that show you how to fix meal of the day. this title also features snacks and desserts. col. ill (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Betty Crocker Kids Cook! new book

Betty Crocker Kids Cook!

by Betty Crocker Editors; Crocker, Betty

price: $38.69

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: SPIRAL-BOUND Publisher: Betty Crocker ISBN-13: 9780028634067 ISBN: 0028634063

Description: New. 0028634063 BRAND-NEW. FAST UPS shipping. In business for over 15 years, EXCEPTIONAL customer service (W20). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BUYALLBOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Betty Crocker Kids Cook! used book

Betty Crocker Kids Cook!

by Betty Crocker Editors, Betty Crocker

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral-bound Publisher: Betty Crocker Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780028634067 ISBN: 0028634063

Description: Good. Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Betty Crocker Kids Cook! used book

Betty Crocker Kids Cook!

by Betty Crocker Editors, Betty Crocker

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Betty Crocker ISBN-13: 9780028634067 ISBN: 0028634063

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Betty Crocker Kids Cook! used book

Betty Crocker Kids Cook!

by Betty Crocker Editors, Betty Crocker

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780028634067 ISBN: 0028634063

Description: Good. We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elistics, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Betty Crocker's Kids Cook! used book

Betty Crocker's Kids Cook!

by Betty Crocker Editors; Betty Crocker

price: $3.52

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780028634067 ISBN: 0028634063

Description: Very Good. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Betty Crocker Kids Cook! used book

Betty Crocker Kids Cook!

by Betty Crocker Editors; Betty Crocker

price: $5.65

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral-bound Publisher: Betty Crocker Date Published: 1999-08-30 ISBN-13: 9780028634067 ISBN: 0028634063

Description: Very Good. Hardcover with no dust jacket (as published). Book is in very good condition, with some visible shelf/use wear to boards and pages. May have inscription or remainder mark. This is a USED BOOK, and is priced accordingly. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serenity Sales, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Betty Crocker Kids Cook! used book

Betty Crocker Kids Cook!

by Betty Crocker Editors; Crocker, Betty

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Betty Crocker ISBN-13: 9780028634067 ISBN: 0028634063

Description: Good. 0028634063 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Betty Crocker's Kids Cook! used book

Betty Crocker's Kids Cook!

by Betty Crocker Editors

price: $8.85

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover-spiral Publisher: Betty Crocker Date Published: 7/10/2007 ISBN-13: 9780471753094 ISBN: 0471753092

Description: Good. 0471753092 Ex-library book with usual markings. Clean text. SATISF GNTD + SHIPS W/IN 24 HRS. Sorry, no APO deliveries. Ships in a padded envelope with free tracking. 17, 267. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK SERVICES PLUS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Betty Crocker's Kids Cook! new book

Betty Crocker's Kids Cook!

price: $11.70

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780028634067 ISBN: 0028634063

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Betty Crocker's Kids Cook! new book

Betty Crocker's Kids Cook!

price: $11.79

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471753094 ISBN: 0471753092

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Betty Crocker's Kids Cook! new book

Betty Crocker's Kids Cook!

by Betty Crocker Editors

price: $11.97

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780028634067 ISBN: 0028634063

Description: BRAND NEW. 0028634063. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Betty Crocker's Kids Cook! new book

Betty Crocker's Kids Cook!

by Betty Crocker Editors

price: $11.97

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471753094 ISBN: 0471753092

Description: BRAND NEW. 0471753092. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Oct 22, 2009
By Allison, Columbus, OH

"Pillsbury just pwned you, Betty Crocker."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Dec 12, 2007
By Lisa, Chatham, IL

"I recommend this book to anybody with an 8-10 year old on their gift list. It explains in minute detail each step of the recipe - without being condescending. And the food is very tasty!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 4.3 out of 5 4.3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  7 out of 7

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.1 out of 5 4.1 out of 5
8 of 9 (89%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.