» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Betty Crocker's Cooky Book

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: The cookie book thousands of us grew up with is back by popular demand! At last, the most requested out of print book in Betty Crocker history is available once again in this authentic reproduction of the beloved 1963 edition of "Betty Crocker's[registered] Cooky Book". An entire generation grew up learning to bake from this book. Now, they can ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Betty Crocker's Cooky Book

by Betty Crocker

price: $6.90

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Golden Press Date Published: 1970

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Spiral Bound, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Betty Crocker's Cooky Book new book

Betty Crocker's Cooky Book

by Betty Crocker Editors; Eric Mulvany

price: $11.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral-bound Publisher: Betty Crocker Date Published: 2002-08-02 ISBN-13: 9780764566370 ISBN: 0764566377

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Betty Crocker's Cooky Book new book

Betty Crocker's Cooky Book

by Betty Crocker Editors, Eric Mulvany

price: $12.82

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780764566370 ISBN: 0764566377

Description: New. Spiral Bound. NEW. In original shrinkwap. In original shrinkwrap. In sealed plastic protection. 2002. Spiral Bound. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Betty Crocker's Cooky Book

by Betty Crocker

price: $12.82

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. No Dust Jacket AS IS! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Betty Crocker's Cooky Book used book

Betty Crocker's Cooky Book

by Betty Crocker

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Facsimile Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hungry Minds, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780764566370 ISBN: 0764566377

Description: Mulvany, Eric. Very Good. No Dust Jacket. 4to-over 9"-12" Tall. Pictorial cloth boards, lightly rubbed. Internal metal ring binding. Small cloth split at spine head. Small stain on front pastedown. A recipe inked on rear flyleaf. Otherwise a clean copy. 156pp, photos, illustrations, index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Betty Crocker's Cooky Book new book

Betty Crocker's Cooky Book

by Betty Crocker Editors; Eric Mulvany

price: $15.59

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral-bound Publisher: Betty Crocker Date Published: 2002-08-02 ISBN-13: 9780764566370 ISBN: 0764566377

Description: New. (Due to Weight/Size, Ship to US Customers Only and Standard Mail Only. ) Spiral-Bound FACSIMILE EDITION 2002. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Betty Crocker's Cooky Book

by Betty Crocker

price: $19.95

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. 4th printing Binding: Spiralbound Publisher: Golden Press Date Published: 1963

Description: Good. No dust jacket. cover edges rubbed, spine top torn. 156 p. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK U BUY BOOKS, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Betty Crocker's Cooky Book

by Betty Crocker

price: $19.95

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. 9th printing Binding: Spiralbound Publisher: Golden Press Date Published: 1963

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 156 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK U BUY BOOKS, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Betty Crocker's Cooky Book new book

Betty Crocker's Cooky Book

by Betty Crocker (Editor), and Diehl, Edward P

list price: $24.95

our price: $19.96

you save: $4.99 (20%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Publishing Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780764566370 ISBN: 0764566377

Description: Mulvany, Eric. New. Paper over boards. 156 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Betty Crocker's Cooky Book

by Betty Crocker

price: $22.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Press, New York Date Published: 1963-01-01

Description: Text is clean, binding firm. in cover has moderate wear. jacket. STATED FIRST PRINTING. Spiral-Bound. FIRST EDITION.2 recipes hand written on inside front cover. Illustrated.100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MapleHill Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Betty Crocker's Cooky Book, Facsimile Edition new book

Betty Crocker's Cooky Book, Facsimile Edition

by Crocker

price: $32.61

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Spiral / comb / coil bound Publisher: Wiley Hungry Minds Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780764566370 ISBN: 0764566377

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK SPIRAL / COMB / COIL BOUND. 263 by 227 mm. (Hardback Spiral / comb / coil bound) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Betty Crocker's Cooky Book

by Betty Crocker

price: $33.70

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Spiral-bound edition. Published in 1976. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Betty Crocker's Cooky Book used book

Betty Crocker's Cooky Book

by Betty Crocker

price: $44.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th Printing of 1963 Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Press, New York, NY Date Published: 1963

Description: Eric Mulvany. Very Good. No Jacket as Issued. 9.75 x 10.25 in., 156 Pages. Spiral Bound. "Here is the complete cooky book-more than 450 recipes, dozens of appetizing full-color photographs, and many how-to-do-it sketches. This treasury of cooky baking embraces all tastes-from the old-fashioned and traditional to the new and sophisticated. Plus a large section devoted entirely to holiday cookies. Fun to use...perfect to give. " Boards and pages are clean, unmarked, brightly colored, tightly ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: KEENER BOOKS & COLLECTIBLES, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Betty Crocker's Cooky Book

by Betty Crocker

price: $8.85

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: General Mills Date Published: 1963

Description: Acceptable. Has some wear. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Worldwide Book Drive, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Betty Crocker's Cooky Book used book

Betty Crocker's Cooky Book

by Betty Crocker Editors, Eric Mulvany

price: $8.86

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780764566370 ISBN: 0764566377

Description: Fair. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2002. Spiral Bound. Used, acceptable. Dust jacket has small tears/bends on edges. Cover has some edge wear. Modest sunfade/discoloration on spine/cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Betty Crocker's Cooky Book used book

Betty Crocker's Cooky Book

by Betty Crocker Editors, Eric Mulvany

price: $8.86

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780764566370 ISBN: 0764566377

Description: Fair. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2002. Spiral Bound. Used, acceptable. Dust jacket has small tears/bends on edges. Cover has some edge wear. Substantial sunfade/discoloration on spine/cover. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Betty Crocker's Cooky Book

price: $12.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Eighth Printing Binding: Spiral-bound Boards Publisher: Golden Press, New York Date Published: 1963

Description: Mulvany, Eric. Near Fine. 4to-over 9ľ"-12" tall. A great copy of this classic-clean, bright, and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Plain Tales Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Betty Crocker's Cooky Book

by Betty Crocker

price: $12.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral-Bound Hardcover Publisher: General Mills, Inc Date Published: 1963

Description: Mulvany, Eric. Good. No Jacket-Pictorial Cover. Moderate cover edge wear, pages lightly toned, small amounts of ink marginalia next to previous owner's favorite recipes, shelf wear. Includes 3 small pamphlets with recipes: Cookie Assortment; Everyone Likes Cookies; Holiday Cookie Decorating Ideas. CONTENTS: COOKY PRIMER: Drop Cookies; Bar Cookies; Refrigerator Cookies; Rolled Cookies; Pressed Cookies; Molded Cookies; HOLIDAY COOKIES: Valentine's Day and St. Patrick's Day; Easter and Halloween; ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Yesterday's Muse, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Betty Crocker's Cooky Book used book

Betty Crocker's Cooky Book

by Editors, Betty Crocker & Eric Mulvany

price: $13.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Facsimile Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hungry Minds Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780764566370 ISBN: 0764566377

Description: Very Good. 0764566377. 0.6 x 10.2 x 8.8 Inches; 160 pages; The cookie book thousands of us grew up with–back by popular demand! At last, the most requested out-of-print book in Betty Crocker history is available once again–in this authentic reproduction of the beloved 1963 edition of Betty Crocker's® Cooky Book. An entire generation grew up learning to bake from this book. Now they can share it with their own kids and grandkids. Packed with more than 450 all-time favorite cookie recipes, it ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Avocado Pit, VA, USA

Reliability: High

Betty Crocker's Cooky Book new book

Betty Crocker's Cooky Book

price: $14.08

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780764566370 ISBN: 0764566377

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Betty Crocker's Cooky Book new book

Betty Crocker's Cooky Book

price: $14.61

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780764566370 ISBN: 0764566377

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Betty Crocker's Cooky Book, Facsimile Edition new book

Betty Crocker's Cooky Book, Facsimile Edition

by Betty Crocker Editors; Illustrator: Eric Mulvany

price: $14.78

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780764566370 ISBN: 0764566377

Description: BRAND NEW. 0764566377. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Betty Crocker's Cooky Book used book

Betty Crocker's Cooky Book

by Betty Crocker Editors; Eric Mulvany

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral-bound Publisher: Betty Crocker Date Published: 2002-08-02 ISBN-13: 9780764566370 ISBN: 0764566377

Description: Like New. Hardback-Publisher: Betty Crocker, Date Published: 2002-08-02, Pages: 156 pp., Condition: Like New condition-book is absolutely pristine., Comments: " At last, the most requested out-of-print book in Betty Crocker history is available once again–in this authentic reproduction of the beloved 1963 edition of Betty Crocker's® Cooky Book. An entire generation grew up learning to bake from this book. Now they can share it with their own kids and grandkids. Packed with more than 450 all ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: InfinityEngineBookSellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Betty Crocker's Cooky Book

by Mulvany, Eric

price: $18.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: General Mills

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Great Northwest Bookstore, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Betty Crocker's Cooky Book new book

Betty Crocker's Cooky Book

by Betty Crocker

price: $18.74

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: SPI Binding: Spiral Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780764566370 ISBN: 0764566377

Description: Here is the complete cooky book-more than 450 recipes, dozens of appetizing full-color photographs, and many how-to-do-it sketches. This treasury of cooky baking embraces all tastes-from the old-fashioned and traditional to the new and sophisticated. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Sep 29, 2009
By Lisa, Central Islip, NY

"This is the best cookie book you could ever use!! My mom used it while we were growing up. The book was falling apart it had been used so much:) and when it was printed again, I bought some for my sisters, mom, and myself of course!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Sep 9, 2009
By Katie, Greeley, CO

"My favorite recipe, Applesauce Cookies, comes from this book!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Sep 1, 2009
By Turtle, The United States

"I spent hours pouring over these pages as a child."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Top 250 Contributor Top 250 Contributor
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Deliciously Magic, Aug 20, 2009
By LFOM, Mount Joy, PA

"I received this book as a gift in 1967, when I was 13 years old. Cookies were always a huge part of my family - Christmas, Easter, Halloween, picnics, stay-at-home snow days, "I'm bored" days, when staying with grandma and when cousins stayed with me. Seriously, we made cookies at least once a week and sometimes several dozens over a weekend. I look at my copy now, and like the others, it shows decades of life in an active kitchen. I don't usually write in books, but this one has several notes. Of all the recipes, only one has an "X" marked through it and "Yuk" written to the side. All of the rest of the comments are notes to myself about grand successes: Joe Froggers make the best gingerbread men EVER! And I won First Place in a cookie contest (in 1977) for the Cream Wafers.

When my granddaughter was first able to kneel on a chair to reach the counter top, she has been a cookie-making fool. Before she could read she was "-magining" what might make a good cookie. Last winter, when she "invented" Paintbrush Cookies, I knew it was time that she had her own copy. So for her 9th birthday I bought her a new copy of this treasure (I'm not ready to give up my own.)

As always, it was a pristine edition, delivered quickly at a fabulous price.

I know that there are about a bazillion cookie cookbooks out there - I have several of them - but this is the one I really use and most strongly recommend for everyone, but especially kids. If you're waffling - buy this book right now. You'll never regret it."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 23    Next page  
See all reviews of Betty Crocker's Cooky Book by Betty Crocker (Editor), Eric Mulvany (Illustrator), Edward P Diehl

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.7 out of 5 4.7 out of 5
23 of 23 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.