» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Betty Crocker's Cookie Book

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Betty Crocker's Cookie Book

by Betty Crocker

About this title: First published in 1963, Betty Crocker's much-loved book is back, with 450 crowd-pleasing recipes for traditional cookies of all varieties, including chocolate chips in their endless variations and an inspiring array of Christmas and holiday goodies. The book also includes baking tips, ideas for storage, and much more--plus many photographs that ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Cookie Book

by Betty Crocker

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: [New rev. ed. ] Binding: Softcover Publisher: Golden Pr Date Published: 9/1/1980 ISBN-13: 9780307099303 ISBN: 030709930X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cookie Book

by Betty Crocker

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780307099303 ISBN: 030709930X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Betty Crocker Cookie Book used book

Betty Crocker Cookie Book

by Betty Crocker Editors

price: $6.20

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Betty Crocker Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780764539404 ISBN: 076453940X

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Betty Crocker Cookie Book used book

Betty Crocker Cookie Book

by Betty Crocker Editors

price: $9.16

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Betty Crocker Date Published: 7/15/2003 ISBN-13: 9780764539404 ISBN: 076453940X

Description: Fine. 076453940X EXCELLENT SHAPE! ! NEVER USED. SHIPS IMMEDIATELY! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: whypaymorebooks?, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Betty Crocker's Cookie Book new book

Betty Crocker's Cookie Book

by Betty Crocker Editors

price: $12.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Betty Crocker Date Published: 2003-07-15 ISBN-13: 9780764539404 ISBN: 076453940X

Description: New. SHIPS FAST FROM NY. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Books Events Online, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Betty Crocker's Cookie Book new book

Betty Crocker's Cookie Book

by Betty Crocker Editors

price: $18.34

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Betty Crocker Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780764539404 ISBN: 076453940X

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cookie Book

by Crocker, Betty

price: $19.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Golden Press Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780307099303 ISBN: 030709930X

Description: Good/Very Clean Text/Tight Copy. 030709930X. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Betty Crocker's Cookie Book new book

Betty Crocker's Cookie Book

by Betty Crocker Editors

price: $20.57

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Betty Crocker Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780764539404 ISBN: 076453940X

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Betty Crocker's Cookie Book new book

Betty Crocker's Cookie Book

by Betty Crocker (Editor)

list price: $22.95

our price: $20.66

you save: $2.29 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Betty Crocker Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780764539404 ISBN: 076453940X

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Betty Crocker Cookie Book new book

Betty Crocker Cookie Book

by Crocker, Betty (Editor)

price: $22.24

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Betty Crocker Date Published: 2003-07-04 ISBN-13: 9780764539404 ISBN: 076453940X

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780764539404. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Betty Crocker's Cookie Book new book

Betty Crocker's Cookie Book

by Crocker

price: $30.77

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Wiley Hungry Minds Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780764539404 ISBN: 076453940X

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 262 by 212 mm. (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Cookie Book

by Betty Crocker

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Golden Pr ISBN-13: 9780307099303 ISBN: 030709930X

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cookie Book

by Betty Crocker

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Golden Pr ISBN-13: 9780307099303 ISBN: 030709930X

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Betty Crocker's Cooky Book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Golden Press ISBN-13: 9780307099013 ISBN: 0307099016

Description: Fair. 0307099016 Shows significant wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Betty Crocker's Cookie Book

by Betty Crocker

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. First Edition Ed. Used, good. Cover has some edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cookie Book

by Crocker, Betty

price: $5.98

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: paperback Publisher: Golden Pr Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780307099303 ISBN: 030709930X

Description: Very Good. 030709930X paperback. very good condition. light shelfwear. a nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Betty Crocker's Cooky Book

by N/A

price: $7.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Twenty-Fifth Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Golden Press, NY Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780307099013 ISBN: 0307099016

Description: Mulvany, Eric. Very Good. 156pp. Wraps have light creases. Text is clean and unmarked. All Books Are Graded by American Booksellers Association Standards. 0307099016. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Recycled Books and Music, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cookie Book By Crocker, Betty

by Betty Crocker

price: $8.01

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Golden Pr Date Published: 1980-09 ISBN-13: 9780307099303 ISBN: 030709930X

Description: Very Good. Paperback Publisher Golden Published: 1980-09, 96 pp Very Good condition with minor shelf wear and bumped corners. Binding is good, no loose, missing pages. We handle every listing & order carefully! 100% guarantee, prompt shipping and Excellent Customer Service! Book is in stock and ready to ship same or next business day. Select Expedited shipping and receive your book within 3-5 business days. Please leave feedback after your purchase. It helps other buyers know we are a ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: InfinityEngineBookSellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Betty Crocker's Cookie Book new book

Betty Crocker's Cookie Book

by Betty Crocker Editors

price: $13.66

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780764539404 ISBN: 076453940X

Description: BRAND NEW. 076453940X. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Betty Crocker's Cookie Book used book

Betty Crocker's Cookie Book

by Betty Crocker

price: $13.74

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Betty Crocker ISBN-13: 9780764539404 ISBN: 076453940X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Betty Crocker's Cookie Book new book

Betty Crocker's Cookie Book

price: $13.97

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780764539404 ISBN: 076453940X

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Betty Crocker's Cookie Book new book

Betty Crocker's Cookie Book

by Betty Crocker (Editor)

price: $14.10

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Betty Crocker, NY Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780764539404 ISBN: 076453940X

Description: New in new dust jacket. Gift Quality. Pristine. Brand New. Tight. Fast Arrival. Collectors item. Carefuly packed in bubble wrap. Newer Edition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Gift Quality. Pristine. Brand New. Tight. Fast Arrival. Collectors item. Carefuly packed in bubble wrap. Newer Edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Rupert Day, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Betty Crocker's Cookie Book new book

Betty Crocker's Cookie Book

price: $17.86

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780764539404 ISBN: 076453940X

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Betty Crocker's Cookie Book new book

Betty Crocker's Cookie Book

by Betty Crocker

price: $17.97

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780764539404 ISBN: 076453940X

Description: New. Everybody Loves Cookies! Crispy, chewy, crunchy or chocolaty, cookies are always a favorite. This cookie book is filled to the brim with scrumptious recipes, from sweet treats to delight your family to dainty, delicious bites perfect for sharing with... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Betty Crocker Cookie Book new book

Betty Crocker Cookie Book

by Betty Crocker Editors

price: $19.51

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Betty Crocker Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780764539404 ISBN: 076453940X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3.9 out of 5 3.9 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  7 out of 7

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.9 out of 5 3.9 out of 5
7 of 7 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.