» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Betty Crocker's Cookbook_ringbound

by Betty Crocker

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
new book

Betty Crocker's Cookbook New & Revised Edition

by Betty Crocker

price: $55.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 5th ptg Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Books, Racinhe, WI Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780307098009 ISBN: 0307098001

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. pict cl cvrs, w 2 sm bumps bott frt cvr, in 5 ring binder, inbdex tabs, index. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Masters Handcrafters, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Betty Crocker's Cookbook

by Golden Books Staff [ Crocker, Betty ]

price: $60.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Eleventh Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Press, Racine, WI Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780307098009 ISBN: 0307098001

Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. 4to-over 9"-12" Tall. New and revised edition. 1984 11th printing of the 1978 edition. Tomato red hard cover with eight dishes pictured on front cover. Five ring binder style. Covers slightly rubbed at tips. Clean and unmarked showing very light signs of use. 400pp., index, photos, illustrations, step-by-step instructions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Betty Crocker's Cookbook

by Golden Books Staff [ Crocker, Betty ]

price: $65.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Press, Racine, WI Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780307098009 ISBN: 0307098001

Description: Near Fine. No Dust Jacket. 4to-over 9"-12" Tall. New and revised edition first printing. Tomato red hard cover with eight dishes pictured on front cover. Five ring binder style. Covers slightly rubbed at corners, spine ends., Two pea-sized light stains to spine. Internally sound, crisp and appears never used. 400pp., index, illustrations, step-by-step instructions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Betty Crocker's Cookbook, New and Revised Edition

by No Stated Author

price: $72.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Press, NY Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780307098009 ISBN: 0307098001

Description: Good- 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. (USA) The title page is missing, the spine is slightly faded, the front cover is spotted and has some ridging of the cover material, cooking spots here and there, recipes notations, Good (-) only; no Dj as issued. 27 x 22.5 cm, glossy red binder with 8 colour photos in square shape to the front cover, portrait of Betty crocker with text to the back cover, 5-ring binder, 400pp, 6 tabbed divider pages, index. 1500 tested recipes with 299 Colour photos of prepared ... read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: JWMah, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Betty Crocker's Cookbook

price: $120.00

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Golden Press, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780307098009 ISBN: 0307098001

Description: Fine. 0307098001 Oversized Internal spiral binding so pages will lie flat when opened 480pp Pie shaped chart on front cover featuring fondue, cake, cheese ball, roast, soup, and salad (the favorite edition of Betty Crocker cookbooks-and hard to find) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Betty Crocker's Cookbook: New and Revised Edition

by Crocker, Betty

price: $150.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover: 5-ring binder Publisher: Golden Press Date Published: October, 1978 (per Amazon ISBN ISBN-13: 9780307098009 ISBN: 0307098001

Description: Very good; there are fewer than 10 pages around p. 200 that have some liquid stains; some pages in the 260 range apparently once got wet, and have been dried out with no damage to the content at all; pp. 269/70, 281/82 & the last page have small... While it is obvious from the few liquid stains on some pages that the book has been used, it appears to have very little use, and is in remarkably good condition. Collectible. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: aPhilosopher Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Betty Crocker's Cookbook

by Betty Crocker

price: $5.05

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Ring-bound Publisher: Golden Press Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780307098009 ISBN: 0307098001

Description: Acceptable. COVER IS WORN AND PAGES ARE DISCOLORED DUE TO AGE OF BOOK. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Betty Crocker's Cookbook_Ringbound

by Betty Crocker

price: $6.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780307098009 ISBN: 0307098001

Description: Acceptable. UNABLE TO SHIP INTERNATIONAL AND PRIORITY. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Betty Crocker's Cookbook

by Betty Crocker

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780307098009 ISBN: 0307098001

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Betty Crocker's Cookbook

by Crocker, Betty

price: $15.09

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: RING-BOUND Publisher: Golden Press ISBN-13: 9780307098009 ISBN: 0307098001

Description: Fair. 0307098001 MISSING FIRST 6 PAGES, TEXT CLEAN, SOME WRITE ON FIRST PAGE AND SOME WRITE ON WHITE PAGE, COVER EDGE WEAR. YELLOW DUE TO AGE, SPEEDY SHIPPING ASAP, BLESSINGS 1-2. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: BLESSINGS-BOOKSTORE, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Betty Crocker's Cookbook

price: $35.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 10th Edition Binding: spiral bound Hardcover Publisher: Golden Press Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780307098009 ISBN: 0307098001

Description: Good + Previous owners inscription on front page, minor soiling on bottom corner of book, suffing on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prospero's Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

Betty Crocker's Cookbook_ringbound used book

Betty Crocker's Cookbook_ringbound

by Betty Crocker

price: $39.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: fifth printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780307098009 ISBN: 0307098001

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. Small scuff mark on the front board. Interior pages are unmarked and in very nice shape. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joe Lo Piccolo, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Betty Crocker's Cookbook

price: $45.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Twenty-sixth Printing Binding: Ring-Bound Publisher: Golden Press / Western Publishing Company, Inc., New York / Racine Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780307098009 ISBN: 0307098001

Description: Near Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Red covers with six segment pie shaped illustration. Card page dividers. 480 pages. "9800" at head of spine. Minor wear to covers. A great copy, extremely clean, bright, and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Plain Tales Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Betty Crocker's Cookbook

by Betty Crocker

price: $49.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Ring-bound Publisher: Golden Press Date Published: 1978-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780307098009 ISBN: 0307098001

Description: Very Good. Very good 5 ring binder 1978 edition, Pages clean and binding tight. cover is bright and shinny, spine has a small stain. missing copyright page, TOC has hole protectors. deviders are in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Jewels For Children, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Betty Crocker's Cookbook

by Betty Crocker

price: $63.22

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Ring-bound Publisher: Golden Press Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780307098009 ISBN: 0307098001

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Betty Crocker's Cookbook

by Betty Crocker

price: $75.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Ring-bound Publisher: Golden Press Date Published: 1978-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780307098009 ISBN: 0307098001

Description: Very Good. Golden Press, 1981. Fifth printing, Ring-bound binder. Very good, except back lower corner is heavily bumped. Front lower corner moderately bumped. Front cover has partial vertical ridge/crease about 1/4 in from fore edge. Cookbook itself appears to be unused, with no markings that we can find. 400 pages, complete. Tab separators are still in back of binder. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stick Figure Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Betty Crocker's Cookbook: 1978 Edition [Illustrated Cookbook / Recipe Collection, Fresh Ideas, Traditional Fare, Cooking Instructions & Techniques Explained]

by Betty Crocker Editors

price: $85.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: NIS Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Children's Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780307098009 ISBN: 0307098001

Description: Hardback: hard cover edition in good or better condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Pacific Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

[Ring Binder Type] Betty Crocker's Cookbook: New and Revised Edition [Oversized Pictorial, Cookbook/Recipe Colleciton, Traditional American Food, 1986 Edition With 8 Photo Collage on Cover, Scarce] used book

[Ring Binder Type] Betty Crocker's Cookbook: New and Revised Edition [Oversized Pictorial, Cookbook/Recipe Colleciton, Traditional American Food, 1986 Edition With 8 Photo Collage on Cover, Scarce]

by Crocker, Betty

price: $90.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: C: Ring Binder Type/Loose Leaf Publisher: Golden 1986, RARE: Hard-to-find! ! ISBN-13: 9780307098009 ISBN: 0307098001

Description: No Jacket. C: Cookbook, Recipes, Kitchen Oversized ring binder, tab indexed. Collectible hardback book/cover, very nice condition. Clean bright, hardly opened condition. Very slight edge wear/shelf wear, normal for a book of it's age. Title page is missing but ISBN number on back cover indicates publication information. Spine shows slight fade. Great Book for theme cooking and special dishes. For that special cook in your life this would be a great treat. Fun new recipes to test and try. If you ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Great Pacific Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Betty Crocker's Cookbook [Oversized Pictorial, Cookbook/Recipe Colleciton, Traditional American Food, With 6 Photo Pie Wedge Collage on Red Binder Cover, Scarce] used book

Betty Crocker's Cookbook [Oversized Pictorial, Cookbook/Recipe Colleciton, Traditional American Food, With 6 Photo Pie Wedge Collage on Red Binder Cover, Scarce]

by Crocker, Betty

price: $168.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: [ring Binder type] Publisher: Golden 1979 [1969] [1978] [1974] Western Publishing Company, RARE: Hard-to-find! ! ISBN-13: 9780307098009 ISBN: 0307098001

Description: 3. Illustrated with Color Photography. No Jacket. C: Cookbook, Recipes, Kitchen Oversized ring binder. Collectible hardback book/cover, very nice condition. Very slight edge wear/shelf wear, normal for a book of it's age. Indexed. Great book for theme cooking and special dishes. For that special cook in your life this would be a great treat. Fun new recipes to test and try. If you'd like to send a whirlwind through your weekly menu "try this one". Great for those who are new to cooking or just ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Pacific Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Betty Crocker's Cookbook: New and Revised Edition [Oversized Pictorial, Cookbook/Recipe Colleciton, Traditional American Food, With 8 Photo Collage on Red Binder Cover, Scarce]

by Crocker, Betty

price: $245.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: [ring Binder type] Publisher: Golden 1979 [1969] [1978] Reprint, RARE: Hard-to-find! ! ISBN-13: 9780307098009 ISBN: 0307098001

Description: 3. Illustrated with Color Photography. A: Book: Good or Better Cond. No Jacket. Oversized ring binder, tab indexed. Collectible hardback book/cover. Clean bright, hardly opened condition. Very slight edge wear/shelf wear, normal for a book of it's age. Spine shows slight fade. Great Book for theme cooking and special dishes. For that special cook in your life this would be a great treat. Fun new recipes to test and try. If you'd like to send a whirlwind through your weekly menu "try this one". ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Pacific Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Apr 1, 2009
By Jen, Huntsville, TX

"I use this old thing for mostly bread and pie recipes...I like the simple yeast bread recipe in here to make braided bread."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Top 10 Contributor Top 10 Contributor
Customer rating: 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
My Secret Recipes...Shhhh!, Jun 6, 2008
By piafinn, Toronto, ON

"I couldn't cook when we first got married, and this was my only cookbook. It has regular food in it, but not enough classic comfort foods. It even has a few strange things in it, like frosted sandwiches (yuck!)
The cream puffs are good and easy to make. I still use the apple pie and blueberry pie recipes after all these years and refer to them as my secret family recipes. Oops...until now."

2 of 2 people found this review helpful.
Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
May 15, 2008
By Karen L., Pittsburgh, PA

"Actually I could not find my edition of Betty Crocker's Cookbook on the book list, so I chose this one, which is similar. Mine is the 1972 edition, given to me by my late mother-in-law. I treasure it. It is held together with duct tape, but I will not part with it! You can tell my favorite recipes by all the drips on the pages!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Incredible condition!, Oct 25, 2007
By Pemmican, Cambridge, MA

"This was purchased as a replacement gift for someone whose same vintage (1979) cookbook had seen much loving use. The condition of the book was phenomenal."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 5    Next page  
See all reviews of Betty Crocker's Cookbook_ringbound by Betty Crocker

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.2 out of 5 4.2 out of 5
8 of 8 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.