» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Betty Crocker's Cookbook for Boys & Girls

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Betty Crocker's Cookbook for Boys & Girls

by Betty Crocker

About this title: Betty Crocker's classic cookbook for children is back in an authentic reproduction of the original 1957 edition A whole generation of Baby Boomers grew up with Betty Crocker's Cookbook for Boys and Girls, and they have helped to make it the one of the most requested titles in the Betty Crocker archives. Now back by popular demand, this timeless favorite stands ready to capture the hearts of a new generation of budding cooks. Packed with recipes that are just as popular with kids today as they were 45 years ago, it shows how to make everything from Ice Cream Cone Cakes and Pigs in Blankets to ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

Betty Crocker's Cookbook for Boys and Girls

by Betty Crocker

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Golden Books Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780307099174 ISBN: 0307099172

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Betty Crocker's Cookbook for Boys and Girls used book

Betty Crocker's Cookbook for Boys and Girls

by Betty Crocker

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Golden Books Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780307099174 ISBN: 0307099172

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Some edge and corner wear. Couple spine dings. Light corner creases. Some stains. Tight, square book. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susan Larson, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Betty Crocker's Cookbook for Boys and Girls

by Crocker, Betty

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Press ISBN-13: 9780307099433 ISBN: 0307099431

Description: Good. 0307099431 An excellent copy that has the old price written on the front cover. Wear on the cover and cover edges. A couple of the pages have a small amount of discoloration on the edge. No marks or highlighting in text. No remainder mark from publisher. Accurate Descriptions with Fast Shipping and Robust Packaging. ORG103S. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: dashdotbooks, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Betty Crockers Cookbook for Boys and Girls

by Betty Crocker; Photographer-Len Weiss

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Golden Press Date Published: 1978-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780307099174 ISBN: 0307099172

Description: Good. PAPERBACK: Some spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Betty Crocker's Cookbook for Boys and Girls

by Betty Crocker

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Golden Press Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780307099433 ISBN: 0307099431

Description: A good reading copy only. Creasing to cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Betty Crockers Cookbook for Boys and Girls

by Betty Crocker

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Golden Press ISBN-13: 9780307099174 ISBN: 0307099172

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Betty Crocker's Cookbook for Boys and Girls

by Betty Crocker

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Golden Press Date Published: 1/1/1978 ISBN-13: 9780307096470 ISBN: 0307096475

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Betty Crockers Cookbook for Boys and Girls

by Betty Crocker

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Golden Press Date Published: 1/1/1978 ISBN-13: 9780307099174 ISBN: 0307099172

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Betty Crockers Cookbook for Boys and Girls

by Betty Crocker

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Golden Press Date Published: 1/1/1978 ISBN-13: 9780307099174 ISBN: 0307099172

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Betty Crockers Cookbook for Boys and Girls

by Betty Crocker

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Golden Press Date Published: 1/1/1978 ISBN-13: 9780307099174 ISBN: 0307099172

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Betty Crocker's Cookbook for Boys and Girls

by Betty Crocker

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780307096470 ISBN: 0307096475

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Betty Crocker's Cookbook for Boys and Girls

by Crocker, Betty

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Press Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780307099433 ISBN: 0307099431

Description: Fair. 0307099431 PAGES CLEAN & TIGHT-NICK IN SPINE COVER. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Just Us books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Betty Crocker's Cookbook for Boys and Girls used book

Betty Crocker's Cookbook for Boys and Girls

by Betty Crocker (Creator)

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Betty Crocker Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780764526343 ISBN: 0764526340

Description: Good. Paper over boards. 191 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Betty Crocker's Cookbook for Boys and Girls

by Betty Crocker

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Golden Books Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780307099174 ISBN: 0307099172

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Betty Crocker's Cookbook for Boys and Girls: Facsimile Edition used book

Betty Crocker's Cookbook for Boys and Girls: Facsimile Edition

by Betty Crocker

price: $2.24

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780764526343 ISBN: 0764526340

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Betty Crocker's Cookbook for Boys & Girls

by Crocker, Betty

price: $2.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Spiralbound Publisher: Golden Press Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780307096173 ISBN: 0307096173

Description: Fair with no dust jacket. 0307096173. Fair. No dust jacket. Fair condition. Water stained cover and pages; 160 p. Audience: General/trade. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: For My Lambs, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

BETTY CROCKER'S COOKBOOK FOR BOYS AND GIRLS

by Betty Crocker

price: $3.25

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. STATED FIRST EDITION Publisher: Golden Date Published: 1984

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. loose leaf /cover has creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK U BUY BOOKS, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Betty Crocker's Cook Book for Boys and Girls

by Betty Crocker

price: $4.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral Bound Publisher: Golden Press, New York Date Published: 1957

Description: Gloria Kamen. Fair + No DJ. Illustrated hardcover, spiral bound, edges rubbed, corners bumped, 1" piece of spine torn loose. Text is clean and unmarked. All pages present but many are loose from binding. 191 Pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The New Street Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Betty Crockers Cookbook for Boys and Girls

by Crocker, Betty; Weiss, Len

price: $5.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Golden Press Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780307099174 ISBN: 0307099172

Description: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Some cover wear; stain on inside front cover; text is clean & unmarked...like new! 0307099172. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation.; Trade PB; 4to 11"-13" tall; 160 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Betty Crocker's Cook Book for Boys and Girls

by Betty Crocker

price: $6.00

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Press

Description: Good. No Jacket. Cooking Clean, tight, with rubbed corners and edges, spots are on several pages, the first 2 pages are tearing away and are stapled together, the spine is spiraled but the covers are hard. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vintage Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Betty Crocker's Cookbook for Boys and Girls: Facsimile Edition new book

Betty Crocker's Cookbook for Boys and Girls: Facsimile Edition

by Betty Crocker

price: $6.83

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral-bound Publisher: Betty Crocker Date Published: 2003-08-22 ISBN-13: 9780764526343 ISBN: 0764526340

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Betty Crocker's Cookbook for Boys and Girls new book

Betty Crocker's Cookbook for Boys and Girls

by Betty Crocker

price: $7.49

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780764526343 ISBN: 0764526340

Description: TextbooksRus #9452538. Brand New Book Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Betty Crocker's Cookbook for Boys & Girls used book

Betty Crocker's Cookbook for Boys & Girls

by Betty Crocker's Kitchens/ General Mills

price: $8.50

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Spiral Bound Publisher: Golden Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780307096173 ISBN: 0307096173

Description: Director of Photography: Len Weiss. Very Good. No Dust Jacket as Issued. 10 1/4h x 8 3/4w. A very good condition 160 page spiral bound hard cover cookbook for boys and girls by the kitchen's of Betty Crocker. Clearly stated a first printing, 1975. Fledgling chefs will try their wings on recipes with step by step instructions, how to do it drawings along with color photos thru-out. Beginning charter: cooking terms, drawings of utensils needed, pots and pans for range or baking, how to measure, ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warren Hahn, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Betty Crocker's Cookbook for Boys & Girls

by Crocker, Betty

price: $8.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: THIRD PRINT Binding: Softcover Publisher: GOLDEN PRESS Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780307099174 ISBN: 0307099172

Description: Good. COOKING. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. YELLOW TALL SOFT COVER BOOK CREASED AT BOTTOM REAR CORNER., LIGHT SOILING OF INSIDE FRONT COVER. 160 PAGES. TEXT IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jacque Mongelli, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Betty Crocker's Cookbook for Boys & Girls

by General Mills

price: $9.90

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Western Publishing Company, Inc., U.S.A. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780307099174 ISBN: 0307099172

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Wraps; 160 pages with index; Eighth printing 1979; Color photographs; Textblock is tight with no internal markings and no names save for some marginalia on page 160; Has slight page wave, presumably from cooking moisture; Unfaded pictorial cover with no creasing to the spine and some shelf and edge wear including small creases and nicks; .......(Fledgling chefs can try their wings on fun-to-make and good-to-eat treats that range from snacks to special holiday ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A GREAT BOOK SHOP - RMABA, CO, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Flash Back, Sep 18, 2009
By Bedelia, Healdsburg, CA

"My brother gave me this book for Christmas in 1957. I love having it again!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Top 250 Contributor Top 250 Contributor
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Timeless Treasure, Aug 20, 2009
By LFOM, Mount Joy, PA

"I received this book from my grandmother for Christmas in 1961 when I was just 7 years old. I used it for years and eventually introduced my daughter to the pleasures of cooking from this book. I recently purchased a new copy for my granddaughter, who loves to cook with her great-grandmother. When kids reach the age that they can read and understand basic arithmetic, this book should become part of their home library."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Excellent Kids Cookbook, Aug 5, 2009
By GrampaSmokey, Mesa AZ

"This is a cook book the grand kids sure enjoy and it is simple enough that they do most things themselves"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Mar 5, 2009
By Dana, The United States

"This is the cookbook I learned to cook from and I just found a reprint. It's so dated yet very sweet!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 13    Next page  
See all reviews of Betty Crocker's Cookbook for Boys & Girls by Betty Crocker

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.2 out of 5 4.2 out of 5
19 of 21 (90%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.