Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Alexandra Cooper is in court for what promises to be an unusual trial. The defendant is a young businessman charged with murdering his wife. He was out of town the day of the killing, but Cooper plans to prove that he hired a hit man. Then, in the middle of the trial, an explosion rocks the city. Is it terrorism? Political retribution? An accident? When a connection is made between the tunnel workers and the defendant, Alexandra Cooper finds herself in the underbelly of the city. In a cliff-hanger, Fairstein takes the reader on a roller-coaster ride through New York and deep beneath its ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Bad Blood
(300 available copies)
| Page 1 of 12 |
|
|
Bad Blood: a Novel (Alexandra Cooper Mysteries)
by
Linda Fairstein
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780743287487
ISBN: 0743287487
Description: Good. Text is clean with some moderate exterior wear. read more
|
|
Bad Blood: a Novel (Alexandra Cooper Mysteries)
by
Linda Fairstein
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780743287487
ISBN: 0743287487
Description: Good in good jacket. Text is clean with some moderate exterior wear. read more
|
|
Bad Blood: a Novel (Alexandra Cooper Mysteries)
by
Linda Fairstein
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner
Date Published: 2007-01-16
ISBN-13: 9780743287487
ISBN: 0743287487
Description: Good. Dust cover a little scuffed scratched and worn around edges. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bad Blood
by
Linda Fairstein
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780743287487
ISBN: 0743287487
Description: Ex-library. 2007. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Price or other sticker on cover. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Bad Blood (Alexandra Cooper Mysteries)
by
Linda Fairstein
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Star
Date Published: 2007-12-26
ISBN-13: 9781416521518
ISBN: 1416521518
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Gary Jonas,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bad Blood: a Novel (Alexandra Cooper Mysteries)
by
Linda Fairstein
Edition: First
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780743287487
ISBN: 0743287487
Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Scribner Pub Date: 1/16/2007 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 416. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bad Blood (Alexandra Cooper Mysteries)
by
Linda Fairstein
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781416521518
ISBN: 1416521518
Description: 2007. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. read more
|
|
Bad Blood (Alexandra Cooper Mysteries)
by
Linda Fairstein
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781416521518
ISBN: 1416521518
Description: 2007. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. read more
|
|
Bad Blood
by
Linda Fairstein
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780743287487
ISBN: 0743287487
Description: 2007. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. read more
|
|
Bad Blood (Alexandra Cooper Mysteries)
by
Linda Fairstein
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Star
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781416521518
ISBN: 1416521518
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bad Blood (Alexandra Cooper Mysteries)
by
Linda Fairstein
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Star
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781416521518
ISBN: 1416521518
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bad Blood (Alexandra Cooper Mysteries)
by
Linda Fairstein
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Star
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781416521518
ISBN: 1416521518
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bad Blood (Alexandra Cooper Mysteries)
by
Linda Fairstein
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Star
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781416521518
ISBN: 1416521518
Description: GOOD. USED Creased Cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bad Blood (Alexandra Cooper Mysteries)
by
Linda Fairstein
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Star
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781416521518
ISBN: 1416521518
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bad Blood (Alexandra Cooper Mysteries)
by
Fairstein, Linda
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pocket Star
ISBN-13: 9781416521518
ISBN: 1416521518
Description: Good. 1416521518 Expect to see visible wear to book including crease to cover and spine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bad blood.
by
Fairstein, Linda
Edition: Book Club Edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Scribner
Date Published: 2007
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Nice hard cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to dust jacket, small bend on flaps of dust jacket, stk #2474m8. 400 p. read more
|
|
Bad Blood (Alexandra Cooper Mysteries)
by
Fairstein, Linda
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Pocket Star
ISBN-13: 9781416521518
ISBN: 1416521518
Description: Very Good. 1416521518 Bonus Book Included ** / The Bone Vault by Linda Fairstein Mass Market Paperback / light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Selah's Books,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bad Blood: a Novel (Alexandra Cooper Mysteries)
by
Linda Fairstein
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780743287487
ISBN: 0743287487
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more
|
|
Bad Blood: a Novel (Alexandra Cooper Mysteries)
by
Fairstein, Linda
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner
ISBN-13: 9780743287487
ISBN: 0743287487
Description: Very Good. 0743287487 First edition. Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
|
|
Bad Blood (Alexandra Cooper Mysteries)
by
Linda Fairstein
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pocket Star
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781416521518
ISBN: 1416521518
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bad Blood
by
Fairstein, Linda A
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Pocket Star Books
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781416521518
ISBN: 1416521518
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Read Once. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 450 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ziggy's Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bad Blood
by
Linda Fairstein
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Sphere
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780751538076
ISBN: 0751538078
Description: VERY GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bad Blood (Alexandra Cooper Mysteries)
by
Linda Fairstein
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pocket Star
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781416521518
ISBN: 1416521518
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bad Blood (Alexandra Cooper Mysteries)
by
Fairstein, Linda
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Pocket Star
ISBN-13: 9781416521518
ISBN: 1416521518
Description: Fine. 1416521518 This mass market paperback book is in GREAT SHAPE! ! ! FIRST EDITION! ! ! FULL NUMBER LINE--10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1! ! ! The spine is not even creased! Very minor signs of wear from reading--nothing major. Crisp, clean pages. Close to looking like it could be on the shelf of a new bookstore! ! SMOKE FREE HOME! Do not settle for worn, torn, throwaways. Pay a few pennies more for a beautiful copy! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS-4-EVER,
AL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bad Blood (Alexandra Cooper Mysteries)
by
Linda Fairstein
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Star
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781416521518
ISBN: 1416521518
Description: Very Good. Bookstore stamp on flyleaf, moderate edge and cover wear, rest great! read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=9782981&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
|