New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Bad Blood

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Bad Blood

by Linda A Fairstein

About this title: Alexandra Cooper is in court for what promises to be an unusual trial. The defendant is a young businessman charged with murdering his wife. He was out of town the day of the killing, but Cooper plans to prove that he hired a hit man. Then, in the middle of the trial, an explosion rocks the city. Is it terrorism? Political retribution? An accident? When a connection is made between the tunnel workers and the defendant, Alexandra Cooper finds herself in the underbelly of the city. In a cliff-hanger, Fairstein takes the reader on a roller-coaster ride through New York and deep beneath its ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 12   change currency
sort by
Bad Blood: a Novel (Alexandra Cooper Mysteries) used book

Bad Blood: a Novel (Alexandra Cooper Mysteries)

by Linda Fairstein

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780743287487 ISBN: 0743287487

Description: Good. Text is clean with some moderate exterior wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bad Blood: a Novel (Alexandra Cooper Mysteries) used book

Bad Blood: a Novel (Alexandra Cooper Mysteries)

by Linda Fairstein

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780743287487 ISBN: 0743287487

Description: Good in good jacket. Text is clean with some moderate exterior wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bad Blood: a Novel (Alexandra Cooper Mysteries) used book

Bad Blood: a Novel (Alexandra Cooper Mysteries)

by Linda Fairstein

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 2007-01-16 ISBN-13: 9780743287487 ISBN: 0743287487

Description: Good. Dust cover a little scuffed scratched and worn around edges. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bad Blood used book

Bad Blood

by Linda Fairstein

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743287487 ISBN: 0743287487

Description: Ex-library. 2007. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Price or other sticker on cover. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bad Blood (Alexandra Cooper Mysteries) used book

Bad Blood (Alexandra Cooper Mysteries)

by Linda Fairstein

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Star Date Published: 2007-12-26 ISBN-13: 9781416521518 ISBN: 1416521518

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gary Jonas, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bad Blood: a Novel (Alexandra Cooper Mysteries) used book

Bad Blood: a Novel (Alexandra Cooper Mysteries)

by Linda Fairstein

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743287487 ISBN: 0743287487

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Scribner Pub Date: 1/16/2007 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 416. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bad Blood (Alexandra Cooper Mysteries) used book

Bad Blood (Alexandra Cooper Mysteries)

by Linda Fairstein

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781416521518 ISBN: 1416521518

Description: 2007. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bad Blood (Alexandra Cooper Mysteries) used book

Bad Blood (Alexandra Cooper Mysteries)

by Linda Fairstein

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781416521518 ISBN: 1416521518

Description: 2007. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bad Blood used book

Bad Blood

by Linda Fairstein

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743287487 ISBN: 0743287487

Description: 2007. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bad Blood (Alexandra Cooper Mysteries) used book

Bad Blood (Alexandra Cooper Mysteries)

by Linda Fairstein

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Star Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781416521518 ISBN: 1416521518

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bad Blood (Alexandra Cooper Mysteries) used book

Bad Blood (Alexandra Cooper Mysteries)

by Linda Fairstein

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Star Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781416521518 ISBN: 1416521518

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bad Blood (Alexandra Cooper Mysteries) used book

Bad Blood (Alexandra Cooper Mysteries)

by Linda Fairstein

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Star Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781416521518 ISBN: 1416521518

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bad Blood (Alexandra Cooper Mysteries) used book

Bad Blood (Alexandra Cooper Mysteries)

by Linda Fairstein

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Star Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781416521518 ISBN: 1416521518

Description: GOOD. USED Creased Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bad Blood (Alexandra Cooper Mysteries) used book

Bad Blood (Alexandra Cooper Mysteries)

by Linda Fairstein

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Star Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781416521518 ISBN: 1416521518

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bad Blood (Alexandra Cooper Mysteries) used book

Bad Blood (Alexandra Cooper Mysteries)

by Fairstein, Linda

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Star ISBN-13: 9781416521518 ISBN: 1416521518

Description: Good. 1416521518 Expect to see visible wear to book including crease to cover and spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Bad blood.

by Fairstein, Linda

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: Book Club Edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 2007

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Nice hard cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to dust jacket, small bend on flaps of dust jacket, stk #2474m8. 400 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bad Blood (Alexandra Cooper Mysteries) used book

Bad Blood (Alexandra Cooper Mysteries)

by Fairstein, Linda

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket Star ISBN-13: 9781416521518 ISBN: 1416521518

Description: Very Good. 1416521518 Bonus Book Included ** / The Bone Vault by Linda Fairstein Mass Market Paperback / light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bad Blood: a Novel (Alexandra Cooper Mysteries) used book

Bad Blood: a Novel (Alexandra Cooper Mysteries)

by Linda Fairstein

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780743287487 ISBN: 0743287487

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bad Blood: a Novel (Alexandra Cooper Mysteries) used book

Bad Blood: a Novel (Alexandra Cooper Mysteries)

by Fairstein, Linda

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780743287487 ISBN: 0743287487

Description: Very Good. 0743287487 First edition. Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bad Blood (Alexandra Cooper Mysteries) used book

Bad Blood (Alexandra Cooper Mysteries)

by Linda Fairstein

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Star Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781416521518 ISBN: 1416521518

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bad Blood used book

Bad Blood

by Fairstein, Linda A

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Star Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781416521518 ISBN: 1416521518

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Read Once. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 450 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ziggy's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Bad Blood

by Linda Fairstein

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sphere Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780751538076 ISBN: 0751538078

Description: VERY GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bad Blood (Alexandra Cooper Mysteries) used book

Bad Blood (Alexandra Cooper Mysteries)

by Linda Fairstein

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Star Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781416521518 ISBN: 1416521518

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bad Blood (Alexandra Cooper Mysteries) used book

Bad Blood (Alexandra Cooper Mysteries)

by Fairstein, Linda

price: $1.99

Ships from AL, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket Star ISBN-13: 9781416521518 ISBN: 1416521518

Description: Fine. 1416521518 This mass market paperback book is in GREAT SHAPE! ! ! FIRST EDITION! ! ! FULL NUMBER LINE--10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1! ! ! The spine is not even creased! Very minor signs of wear from reading--nothing major. Crisp, clean pages. Close to looking like it could be on the shelf of a new bookstore! ! SMOKE FREE HOME! Do not settle for worn, torn, throwaways. Pay a few pennies more for a beautiful copy! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS-4-EVER, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bad Blood (Alexandra Cooper Mysteries) used book

Bad Blood (Alexandra Cooper Mysteries)

by Linda Fairstein

price: $2.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Star Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781416521518 ISBN: 1416521518

Description: Very Good. Bookstore stamp on flyleaf, moderate edge and cover wear, rest great! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Treasure Coast Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 12: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Browse

Browse subjects