|
available COPIES
About this title: Continuing the best alternate universe series edited by George R.R. Martin, the sixth volume in the Wild Cards saga is set in Atlanta, 1988. Terror stalks the halls of the Omni convention center. A fanatical religious leader has vowed to crush the rights of all Wild Cards, and a hidden Ace wields a terrifying power to determine the outcome of the convention. Against this backdrop of passion and intrigue, a handful of Aces and Jokers struggle for control of a nation. Features stories by Walton Simons, Victor Milan, Melinda M. Snodgrass, Stephen Leigh, and Walter Jon Williams.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Ace in the hole
(20 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Ace in the Hole (Wild Cards, No 6)
by
Martin, George R.R.
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Spectra
ISBN-13: 9780553282535
ISBN: 0553282530
Description: Very Good. 0553282530 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; some reading creases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Monarch Books,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ace in the Hole (Wild Cards, No 6)
by
Martin, George R.R.
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Spectra, New York
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780553282535
ISBN: 0553282530
Description: Fair. No Jacket. 0553282530 The covers have a little shelf wear, some creasing, and some slight staining. This novel is about the superhuman beings known as the Aces and Jokers, created by a strange alien virus, and the role they play in a key presidential convention. read more
|
|
Ace in the Hole (Wild Cards, No 6)
by
Martin, George R.R.
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Spectra
ISBN-13: 9780553282535
ISBN: 0553282530
Description: Very Good. 0553282530 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; creases to spine and covers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Monarch Books,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ace in the Hole (Wild Cards, No 6)
by
Martin, George R.R.
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Spectra
ISBN-13: 9780553282535
ISBN: 0553282530
Description: Good. 0553282530 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Good; somewhat worn, will work well as a reading copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Monarch Books,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ace in the Hole (Wild Cards, No 6)
by
Martin, George R.R.
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Spectra
ISBN-13: 9780553282535
ISBN: 0553282530
Description: Very Good. 0553282530 Nice shape. Light spine creasing. Light edge wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kosh Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ace in the Hole (Wild Cards, No 6)
by
Martin, George R.R.
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Spectra
ISBN-13: 9780553282535
ISBN: 0553282530
Description: Very Good. 0553282530 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; some reading creases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Monarch Books,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ace in the Hole
by
Martin, George R R
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Spectra Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780553282535
ISBN: 0553282530
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Creasing to the spine. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
astoria books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ace in the Hole
by
Martin, George R R
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Spectra Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780553282535
ISBN: 0553282530
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Creasing to the spine. SMALL TEAR TO REAR PAGES IN CORNER. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
astoria books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ace in the Hole
by
Martin, George R R
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Spectra Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780553282535
ISBN: 0553282530
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Creasing to the spine. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
astoria books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ace in the Hole (Wild Cards, No 6)
by
Martin, George R.R.
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Spectra
ISBN-13: 9780553282535
ISBN: 0553282530
Description: Very Good. 0553282530 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; reading creases and some curve to the spine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Monarch Books,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ace in the Hole (Wild Cards, No 6)
by
Martin, George R.R.
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Spectra
ISBN-13: 9780553282535
ISBN: 0553282530
Description: Very Good. 0553282530 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; some reading creases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Monarch Books,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ace in the Hole
by
Martin, George R.R.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Spectra
Date Published: 1990-02
ISBN-13: 9789992615805
ISBN: 999261580X
Description: Like New. Book club edition with dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
FictionDB,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Wild Cards Volume VI Ace in the Hole
by
Martin
Edition: 2nd Printing
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam, New York
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780553282535
ISBN: 0553282530
Description: No Illustration. Good. ILLUSTRATED SOFT COVER COVER, SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ace in the Hole a Wild Cards Mosaic Novel
by
George R. R. Martin
Binding: Hardcover
Description: 1990. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Ace in the Hole (Wild Cards, No 6)
by
George R.R. Martin
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Spectra
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780553282535
ISBN: 0553282530
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Wild Cards: Ace in the Hole V. 6
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781852862787
ISBN: 1852862785
Description: Good. Used-Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOK LOGIC UK,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ace in the Hole. a Wild Cards Mosaic Novel
by
Martin, George R. R.
Publisher: Bantam Books, NY
Description: VG/NONE. Uncorrected Page Proof. Paper bound. First Edition. Red cover. 385 pages. Written by Walton Simons, Victor Milan, Melinda M. Snodgrass, Stephen Leigh, Walter Jon Williams. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
R.S. Geer, Inc.,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ace in the Hole (Wild Cards, No 6)
by
George R.R. Martin
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Spectra
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780553282535
ISBN: 0553282530
Description: Very good read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ace in the Hole: Wild Cards 6
by
Martin, George R R
Binding: BOOK CLUB HARDCOVER
Publisher: BANTAM BOOKS
ISBN-13: 9781151624116
ISBN: 115162411X
Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ace in the Hole (Wild Cards, No 6)
by
George R.R. Martin
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780553282535
ISBN: 0553282530
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0553282530 ISBN 13: 9780553282535 bk# 25.1. e44. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=97782&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|