» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

CBS Sports Presents Stories from the Final Four

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

CBS Sports Presents Stories from the Final Four

by Matt Fulks (Editor), Jim Nantz (Foreword by)

About this title: Journalists who have covered the NCAA Tournament known as "March Madness" over the past 25 years share their experiences and opinions in this collection of short stories.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Cbs Sports Presents: Stories From the Final Four used book

Cbs Sports Presents: Stories From the Final Four

by Matt Fulks

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Addax Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781886110977 ISBN: 1886110972

Description: Very Good. Very minor rubbing to some edges of cover; Very clean pages; tight binding; Clean cover Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Cbs Sports Presents: Stories From the Final Four used book

Cbs Sports Presents: Stories From the Final Four

by Matt Fulks~Cbs Sports

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781886110977 ISBN: 1886110972

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Cbs Sports Presents: Stories From the Final Four used book

Cbs Sports Presents: Stories From the Final Four

by Matt Fulks

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781886110977 ISBN: 1886110972

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Cbs Sports Presents: Stories From the Final Four used book

Cbs Sports Presents: Stories From the Final Four

by Matt Fulks

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781886110977 ISBN: 1886110972

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Cbs Sports Presents: Stories From the Final Four used book

Cbs Sports Presents: Stories From the Final Four

by Fulks, Matt

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Addax ISBN-13: 9781886110977 ISBN: 1886110972

Description: Good. 1886110972 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Cbs Sports Presents: Stories From the Final Four used book

Cbs Sports Presents: Stories From the Final Four

by Fulks, Matt

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Addax ISBN-13: 9781886110977 ISBN: 1886110972

Description: Good. 1886110972 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Cbs Sports Presents: Stories From the Final Four used book

Cbs Sports Presents: Stories From the Final Four

by Matt Fulks

price: $2.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781886110977 ISBN: 1886110972

Description: Like New. Great Shape! 2002 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cbs Sports Presents: Stories From the Final Four used book

Cbs Sports Presents: Stories From the Final Four

by Matt Fulks

price: $2.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781886110977 ISBN: 1886110972

Description: Very Good. Great Shape with typical shelf wear. 2002 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cbs Sports Presents: Stories From the Final Four used book

Cbs Sports Presents: Stories From the Final Four

by Fulks, Matt

price: $2.84

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Addax ISBN-13: 9781886110977 ISBN: 1886110972

Description: Fine. 1886110972 books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cbs Sports Presents Stories From the Final Four used book

Cbs Sports Presents Stories From the Final Four

by Fulks, Matt (Editor), And Nantz, Jim (Foreword By)

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Addax Publishing Group Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781886110977 ISBN: 1886110972

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Binding is tight, text is clear, pages are clean. Cover has minor shelf wear and spine has no creasing. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: House of Mystery, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

CBS Sports Presents Stories from the Final Four new book

CBS Sports Presents Stories from the Final Four

by Fulks, Matt (Editor), and Nantz, Jim (Foreword by)

price: $12.27

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Addax Publishing Group Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781886110977 ISBN: 1886110972

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Cbs Sports Presents: Stories From the Final Four used book

Cbs Sports Presents: Stories From the Final Four

by Matt Fulks

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Addax ISBN-13: 9781886110977 ISBN: 1886110972

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Cbs Sports Presents: Stories From the Final Four used book

Cbs Sports Presents: Stories From the Final Four

by Matt Fulks

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Addax ISBN-13: 9781886110977 ISBN: 1886110972

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Cbs Sports Presents: Stories From the Final Four used book

Cbs Sports Presents: Stories From the Final Four

by Matt Fulks

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Addax Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781886110977 ISBN: 1886110972

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Cbs Sports Presents: Stories From the Final Four used book

Cbs Sports Presents: Stories From the Final Four

by Matt Fulks

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781886110977 ISBN: 1886110972

Description: Good. Cover worn edges Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Cbs Sports Presents: Stories From the Final Four new book

Cbs Sports Presents: Stories From the Final Four

by Fulks, Matt

price: $4.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781886110977 ISBN: 1886110972

Description: New. Brand New Paperback tight, clean, crisp in Excelltn Condition! ! remainder dot. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: LilPuddsbooks, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cbs Sports Presents: Stories From the Final Four

by Fulks, Matt

price: $5.10

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Addax Publishing Group, Lenexa, KS Date Published: 2000

Description: Softcover. Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ad Infinitum Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Cbs Sports Presents: Stories From the Final Four new book

Cbs Sports Presents: Stories From the Final Four

by Matt Fulks

price: $7.86

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781886110977 ISBN: 1886110972

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Cbs Sports Presents Stories From the Final Four new book

Cbs Sports Presents Stories From the Final Four

by Fulks, Matt And Nantz, Jim

price: $10.49

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: ADDAX PUB GROUP Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781886110977 ISBN: 1886110972

Description: New. Journalists who have covered the NCAA Tournament known as "March Madness" over the past 25 years share their experiences and opinions in this collection of short stories. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Cbs Sports Presents Stories From the Final Four used book

Cbs Sports Presents Stories From the Final Four

by Fulks, Matt

price: $11.44

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Addax Publishing Group ISBN-13: 9781886110977 ISBN: 1886110972

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Cbs Sports Presents: Stories From the Final Four new book

Cbs Sports Presents: Stories From the Final Four

by Matt Fulks

price: $11.62

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781886110977 ISBN: 1886110972

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Cbs Sports Presents: Stories From the Final Four new book

Cbs Sports Presents: Stories From the Final Four

by Matt Fulks

price: $13.51

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Addax Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781886110977 ISBN: 1886110972

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Stories From the Final Four new book

Stories From the Final Four

by Matt Fulks, Matt Fulks

price: $21.10

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781886110977 ISBN: 1886110972

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Cbs Sports Presents: Stories From the Final Four used book

Cbs Sports Presents: Stories From the Final Four

by Fulks, Matt

price: $3.89

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Addax ISBN-13: 9781886110977 ISBN: 1886110972

Description: Fine. 1886110972 Clean and tight-as new-with a remainder mark on the bottom. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Aaron James Booksellers, NE, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.