» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

CB radio accessories

by Leo G. Sands

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Cb Radio Accessories

by Sands, Leo G

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: H. W. Sams ISBN-13: 9780672211249 ISBN: 0672211246

Description: Good. 0672211246 LOOKS IN GOOD CONDITION COVERS HAVE WEAR, NO WRITINGS. (STOCK#: NOENN-BE4) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liquidation Book Lots, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cb Radio Accessories

by Leo G Sands

price: $2.95

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: H. W. Sams Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780672211249 ISBN: 0672211246

Description: Very Good. Paperback with light edgewear, unmarked text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bethanys Heart Used Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cb Radio Accessories

by Sands, Leo G.

price: $5.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: H. W. Sams Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780672211249 ISBN: 0672211246

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Very Good. No Jacket Very Good in No jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Krickett's Bookshop, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cb Radio Accessories

by Sands, Leo G.

price: $9.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fifth Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Howard W. Sams & Co., Inc. The Bobbs-Merrill Co., Inc., Indianapolis, Kansas City and New York Date Published: 1976

Description: Illustrated. Very Good. No Jacket. Very good condition fifth printing with some neat pen underlining on. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Woodshed Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

CB radio accessories

by Sands, Leo G.

price: $9.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: H. W. Sams, Indianapolis Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780672211249 ISBN: 0672211246

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very Good Copy. Clean and Unmarked. Binding is tight. Spine is square and has creasing, and wear, 128 p. : ill.; 22 cm. Includes Illustrations. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinnacle Book Shelf 2, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cb Radio Accessories

by Sands, Leo

price: $11.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Howard Sams & Co Date Published: 1976, 1st edition, 4th

Description: Tiny bit of rubbing to the edges of the cover. No writing, stains, tears or other types of damage. Tight binding. Many photos, diagrams, etc. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Heritage Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cb Radio Accessories

by Leo G Sands

price: $15.31

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Howard W Sams, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780672211249 ISBN: 0672211246

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Card covers. Covers rubbed. Clean. pp128 inc index. B/w illusts. Faded on spine. All proceeds to buy wildlife habitat. Our ref #05498. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Judith Eardley Save Wildlife, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cb Radio Accessories

by Leo G Sands

price: $2.47

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: H. W. Sams Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780672211249 ISBN: 0672211246

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books By The Dozen, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cb Radio Accessories

by Sands, Leo G.

price: $5.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: H. W. Sams Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780672211249 ISBN: 0672211246

Description: Good in n/a jacket. Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Cb Radio Accessories

by Sands, Leo G.

price: $5.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: H. W. Sams Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780672211249 ISBN: 0672211246

Description: Good in n/a jacket. Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Cb Radio Accessories

by Sands, Leo G.

price: $7.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, Fifth Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Howard W Sams Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780672211249 ISBN: 0672211246

Description: VERY GOOD +++. Clean, Bright and Unmarked. Binding Straight and Tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bibliohound, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cb Radio Accessories

by Sands, Leo G.

price: $8.00

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: wrappers Publisher: Howard W. Sams & Co, Indianapolis Date Published: 1976

Description: 8vo, pp. 128. Covers lightly rubbed, else very good. b&w photos and illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bison Books, MB, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Cb Radio Accessories

by Sands, Leo G

price: $14.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: H. W. Sams ISBN-13: 9780672211249 ISBN: 0672211246

Description: Very Good. 0672211246 Trade paperback in Very Good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has moderate shelf wear. Appears gently read, or unread. 1976. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cb Radio Accessories

by Sands, Leo G.

price: $3.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bobbs-Merrill, New York Date Published: 1975

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MAB Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.