» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Caviar

by Susan R Friedland

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Caviar

by Friedland, Susan R

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780684184371 ISBN: 0684184370

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 152 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Caviar

by Friedland, Susan

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Book Company ISBN-13: 9780684184371 ISBN: 0684184370

Description: Good. 0684184370 HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** EX LIBRARY BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Caviar

by Susan Friedland

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684184371 ISBN: 0684184370

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Caviar

by Friedland, Susan

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780684184371 ISBN: 0684184370

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 152p. index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harlow McMillen, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Caviar

by Susan Friedland

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684184371 ISBN: 0684184370

Description: Good. 1986-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Caviar

by Susan Friedland

price: $3.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684184371 ISBN: 0684184370

Description: Very Good. Hardback. Very Good/Good. 1st ed. ISBN: 0684184370. Rubbing Light Jacket; Edgewear Light Cover; Edgewear Light Cover; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Caviar

by Friedland, Susan

price: $5.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780684184371 ISBN: 0684184370

Description: Very Good-with no dust jacket; Missing DJ. Spine sl sunned. Few spots soiling on covers. 8vo 8"-9" tall; 152 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Caviar

by Susan Friedland

price: $7.21

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684184371 ISBN: 0684184370

Description: Like New. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. DJ is near fine. Remainder mark top edge. Hardcover. 1st ed. 1986 Oversize Hardcover with DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Caviar

by Friedland, Susan R

price: $10.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, NY Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780684184371 ISBN: 0684184370

Description: Fine in a fine dustjacket. A cookbook with 100 recipes, a guide to all varieties. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bruce Davidson Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Caviar: a Cookbook With 100 Recipes, a Guide to All Varieties

by Friedland, Susan

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1986. ISBN-13: 9780684184371 ISBN: 0684184370

Description: Small quarto, hardcover, fine in near fine black pictorial dj. Giftable. 152 pp. Caviar focuses on both imported and domestic caviar. inspiring recipes for every course. Details the history, techniques, and politics of production as well as proper handling and storage. Includes an Index. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Caviar

by Friedland, Susan R.

price: $11.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner' Sons, NY Date Published: 1986

Description: Good in Good jacket. Large 8vo. DJ is bumped with light edgewear. Cover is clean. Pgs. are clean & tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Caviar

by Friedland, Susan R.

price: $11.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner, N. Y. Date Published: 1986

Description: F/F. 0684184370 A Cookbook with 100 recipes. AS NEW condition! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Caviar

by Friedland, Susan

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Scribners Date Published: 1986

Description: F/F. 1st ed. A guide to all varieties, a cookbook with 100 recipes. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: G. Curwen Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Caviar

by Friedland, Susan R.

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, NY Date Published: 1986

Description: 0684174370. Fine in a fine DJ; Great recipes; Stated First; Cloth backed boards; Small 4to; DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Optical Insights, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Caviar

by Susan Friedland

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Book Company ISBN-13: 9780684184371 ISBN: 0684184370

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Caviar

by Friedland, Susan

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Book Company ISBN-13: 9780684184371 ISBN: 0684184370

Description: Very Good. 0684184370 Hard Cover. As New/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Has a price sticker residue on front dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ReadNow, TN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Caviar

by Susan Friedland

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684184371 ISBN: 0684184370

Description: Good. Personal inscription inside first page1st. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Caviar

by Susan Friedland

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684184371 ISBN: 0684184370

Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. 1st Ed. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Caviar

by Friedland, Susan

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fifth Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780684184371 ISBN: 0684184370

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 9" Tall. 150pp., previous owner's nane on the halftitle page. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rueben Goldberg books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Caviar

by Friedland, Susan

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780684184371 ISBN: 0684184370

Description: Very Good. DJ Very Good. Wide Large Octavo. A cookbook and guide, with 100 recipes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Browse Awhile Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Caviar

by Friedland, Susan R.

price: $5.35

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F First Edition Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: Gale Group, Farmington Hills, MI, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780684184371 ISBN: 0684184370

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Red cloth over black boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Avenue Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Caviar (First Edition | Dust Jacket)

by Friedland, Susan R.

price: $5.97

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Full Cloth Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York Date Published: 1986

Description: Near New in Near New jacket. Hardcover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. WINTER SALE! ! ! Prices have already been reduced by 50%. Buy now and SAVE! ! ! FIRST EDITION, first printing. Square 8vo. Full black cloth. No previous owner's names, not exlibrary. Overall a NEAR NEW book in a NEAR NEW brodart protected dust jacket. A good gift. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ziern-Hanon Galleries, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Caviar

by Friedland, Susan

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Book Company ISBN-13: 9780684184371 ISBN: 0684184370

Description: Very Good. 0684184370 Edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Caviar: a Cookbook With 100 Recipes

by Friedland, Susan R.

price: $9.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st stated Binding: hardback Publisher: Scribner's, NY Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780684184371 ISBN: 0684184370

Description: Illustrated by illustrated. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0684184370. 152 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Neil Shillington, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Caviar

by Friedland, Susan R.

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribners, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780684184371 ISBN: 0684184370

Description: VG in VG jacket. 152pp, Dust Jacket price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: kazi a. alam, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.