» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Heart of the Lion

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Heart of the Lion (Plantagenet Saga / Jean Plaidy)

by Jean Plaidy

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Robert Hale Ltd Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780709152835 ISBN: 0709152833

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Heart of the Lion used book

The Heart of the Lion

by Plaidy, Jean

price: $12.78

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback with paper jacket Publisher: Hale ISBN-13: 9780709152835 ISBN: 0709152833

Description: FAIR. Library stamps. Some general wear. Edges tanned. Title page missing. Unclipped dustjacket, not too bad with some discolouration and tape along inside of edges. Main language English. Weight 571g. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Booksort, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Heart of the Lion (Plantagenet Saga / Jean Plaidy)

by Jean Plaidy

price: $13.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Hale Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780709152835 ISBN: 0709152833

Description: Good. Ready to dispatch from the UK, via Alibris warehouse for USA customers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AMM Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Heart of the Lion (Series: Plantagenet 3. ) used book

The Heart of the Lion (Series: Plantagenet 3. )

by Plaidy, Jean (Also Writes As Philippa Carr, And Victoria Holt. Pseudonym Of Eleanor Hibbert)

price: $14.19

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Robert Hale ISBN-13: 9780709152835 ISBN: 0709152833

Description: [0-7091-5283-3] 1977, 1st edition. (Hardcover)...Fair to good in dust jacket.......Ex-library with usual markings....Also writes as Philippa Carr, and Victoria Holt. Pseudonym of Eleanor Hibbert....Series: Plantagenet 3....(Historical Fiction) read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: BookIT, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Heart of the Lion

by Plaidy, Jean

price: $18.05

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Robert Hale, London Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780709152835 ISBN: 0709152833

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Reprint. Closed page edges and endpapers are spotted. Bargain price sticker across front flap of dj and on o front paste down-has been cut in order to remove the jacket from the book. Blue crayon letter D on the rear paste down. The sticky label suggets book club edition, but it is an original Hale edition. It also suggests that the book has been damaged in transit...this is not apparent. The dj is slightly rubbed and is darkened on the rear ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Belsyde Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Heart of the Lion (Plantagenet Saga / Jean Plaidy)

by Plaidy, Jean

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Robert Hale Ltd Date Published: 20/10/1977 ISBN-13: 9780709152835 ISBN: 0709152833

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Heart of the Lion (Plantagenet Saga / Jean Plaidy)

by Plaidy, Jean

price: $11.99

Ships from DEVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Illustrated ISBN-13: 9780709152835 ISBN: 0709152833

Description: Good. Hardcover published by Robert Hale 1977. A sound copy. PAges clean and flat. Small crease to a few page corners. Some marking to closed page edge. Unclipped dust jacket with some edge wear and marking. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Toulouse Books, DEVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Heart of the Lion

by Plaidy, Jean

price: $14.95

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Robert Hale & Company, Great Britain Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780709152835 ISBN: 0709152833

Description: Very Good- in Near Fine Not Price-Clipped jacket. Ex-Library 331 pp. Clean, well-bound pages have a few random stains. Book block has light soiling & marks. Wear to base of spine cover and spine leans. Solid copy. 3rd volume in the Plantagenet Saga. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Always Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Heart of the Lion

by Jean Plaidy

price: $79.07

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Robert Hale Ltd Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780709152835 ISBN: 0709152833

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Heart of the Lion

by Plaidy, Jean

price: $19.53

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Robert Hale Ltd Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780709152835 ISBN: 0709152833

Description: Very Good 2. Exlib with minimal markings. Shipped from the UK or the USA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ReadingLasses UK (PBFA), UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

The Heart of the Lion

by Plaidy, Jean

price: $21.99

Ships from LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: Hale, 1979. 0709152833 ISBN-13: 9780709152835 ISBN: 0709152833

Description: 1st edition. Fine condition hardback in a fine condition dust jacket. The third volume in the Plantagenet Saga. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: P.N. Emery, LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

The Heart of the Lion

by Plaidy, Jean

price: $28.11

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First U.K. Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Robert Hale, London Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780709152835 ISBN: 0709152833

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. PRICE NOT CLIPPED. Previous owners name on front free end paper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK COLLECTORS GALLERY, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...

Bastard King

by Jean Plaidy

see all from $3.57!

new only from $157.03!

Battle of the Queens

by Jean Plaidy

see all from $5.59!

new only from $12.44!

Follies of the King

by Jean Plaidy

see all from $2.00!

new only from $11.51!

Vow on the Heron

by Jean Plaidy

see all from $6.63!

new only from $11.85!

Lion of Justice

by Jean Plaidy

see all from $3.95!

new only from $192.75!

Revolt of the Eaglets

by Jean Plaidy

see all from $1.99!

new only from $11.71!