» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

McCall's Introduction to Scandinavian Cooking

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

McCall's Introduction to Scandinavian Cooking

by Wolfe, Linda, Ed

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 06/1973

Description: Good, p/o. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

McCall's Introduction to Scandinavian Cooking

by Linda Wolfe (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McCall Pub. Co Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780841501034 ISBN: 0841501033

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

McCall's Introduction to Scandinavian Cooking

by Linda Wolfe

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1973

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

McCall's Introduction to Scandinavian Cooking

by Linda Wolfe (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780841501034 ISBN: 0841501033

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

McCall's Introduction to Scandinavian Cooking

by Linda Wolfe (Editor)

price: $3.19

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McCall Pub. Co Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780841501034 ISBN: 0841501033

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

McCall's Introduction to Scandinavian Cooking

by Linda Wolfe (Editor)

price: $3.19

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McCall Pub. Co Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780841501034 ISBN: 0841501033

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

McCall's Introduction to Scandinavian Cooking

by Linda Wolfe (Editor)

price: $3.19

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McCall Pub. Co Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780841501034 ISBN: 0841501033

Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

McCall's Introduction to Scandinavian Cooking

price: $3.19

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McCall Pub. Co Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780841501034 ISBN: 0841501033

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

McCall's Introduction to Scandinavian Cooking

by Wolfe, Linda (Editor)

price: $4.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Galahad Books Date Published: 1971

Description: Very Good/price Sticker on DJ/Very Clean Text/Tight Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

McCall's Introduction to Scandinavian Cooking

by Wolfe, Linda (Editor)

price: $5.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: McCall, NY Date Published: 1971

Description: Good in Good Dust Jacket; In Dust Jacket. Light rub to edges. 841501033. 8vo.; 90 pages. pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Haven Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

McCall's Introduction to Scandinavian Cooking

by Wolfe, Linda

price: $6.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1973

Description: Good. Cover has residue, bumping, edgewear, tiny tears, marks, chipping, dents-Edgewear-Bumped pgs-Marks on edge-Few marks & dampstains on pgs-Lightly cracked binding at a few spots-Book's slightly curved-Yellowing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

McCall's Introduction to Scandavian Cooking

price: $8.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780841501034 ISBN: 0841501033

Description: Hardcover, no DJ. McCall Publishing, 1971. In very good condition. Edited by Linda Wolfe. 89 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Faerie, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

McCall's Introduction to Scandinavian Cooking

by McCall

price: $9.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780841501034 ISBN: 0841501033

Description: McCall Publishing Company, New York, 1971; Very Good+; Very Good d/j (in protective cover); Illustrated in full color. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Told Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

McCall's Introduction to Scandinavian Cooking

by Edited By Linda Wolfe

price: $9.95

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 1973

Description: New Paperback. Softcover. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Infinity Bookshoppe, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

McCall's Introduction to Scandinavian Cooking

by Wolfe, Linda (Edited By)

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: McCall, c.1971, First edition, hardcover, several color photos; And b/w illus, indexed, 90 pages, clean and sound, a VERY GOOD copy, in a colorful GOOD+ dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover, a NICE copy you will be happy to own! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Berry's Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

McCall's Introduction to Scandinavian Cooking

by Wolfe, Linda Editor

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell, New York Date Published: 1973

Description: Fine. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. FINE mass market paperback, appears to be never opened or read. shiny. First Edition. Danish, Swedish, and Norwegian specialties adapted for American kitchen. Pastries preparation, meat, fish, sauces, desserts. 175 pgs. Scandinavian cooking. CW705642. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookCollector, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

McCall's Introduction to Scandinavian Cooking

by Linda Wolfe (Editor)

price: $12.09

Ships from MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: McCall Pub. Co Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780841501034 ISBN: 0841501033

Description: Very Good in vg jacket. Corners have been bumped, otherwise avery good copy " Shipped from the UK " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Orchard Bookshop, MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

McCall's Introduction to Scandinavian Cooking

by Wolfe, Linda, Editor

price: $20.60

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McCall Pub. Co Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780841501034 ISBN: 0841501033

Description: Very good. Illustrated in full color. Very good hard cover in fair dustjacket now under mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bethel Charkoudian Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

McCall's Introduction to Scandinavian Cooking. Edited By Linda Wolfe

by Wolfe, Linda (Ed. )

price: $38.97

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, McCall Pub. Co Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780841501034 ISBN: 0841501033

Description: Description: 90 p. illus. (part col. ) 24 cm. Subjects: Cookery, Scandinavian. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 90. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

McCall's Introduction to Scandinavian Cooking. Edited By Linda Wolfe

by Wolfe, Linda (Ed. )

price: $38.97

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, McCall Pub. Co Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780841501034 ISBN: 0841501033

Description: Description: 90 p. illus. (part col. ) 24 cm. Subjects: Cookery, Scandinavian. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 90. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

McCall`S Introduction to Scandinavian Cooking

by Linda Wolfe (Editor)

price: $42.65

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McCall Pub. Co Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780841501034 ISBN: 0841501033

Description: VG+ Used, Like New in VG+ jacket. PAPERBACK, VG+/VG+, McCall Pub. Co, 1971, 5.4 oz. This copy has very minimal signs of use. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books_By_Russ, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

McCall's Introduction to Scandinavian Cooking. Edited By Linda Wolfe

by Wolfe, Linda (Ed. )

price: $54.84

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, McCall Pub. Co Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780841501034 ISBN: 0841501033

Description: Description: 90 p. illus. (part col. ) 24 cm. Subjects: Cookery, Scandinavian. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

McCall's Introduction to Scandinavian Cooking. Edited By Linda Wolfe

by Wolfe, Linda (Ed. )

price: $54.84

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, McCall Pub. Co Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780841501034 ISBN: 0841501033

Description: Description: 90 p. illus. (part col. ) 24 cm. Subjects: Cookery, Scandinavian. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

McCall's Introduction to Scandinavian Cooking

by Wolfe, Linda

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Dell

Description: Good. B000FMOTWS Good+: The cover shows some mild wear and discoloration and there is a small crease on the lower front corner. A name has also been erased from the first page. Overall, this is still a great reading copy of the title. Ships, well packaged and very quickly, from MI. A detailed description is coming soon. The condition selected for the item is accurate and consistent with our other listings of the same general condition. If you have any questions or you would like a detailed ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ModetzErrandsnMore, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

McCall's Introduction to Scandinavian Cooking

by Linda Wolfe (Editor)

price: $2.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: McCall Pub. Co Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780841501034 ISBN: 0841501033

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BrowsersBookstore, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.