» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Cavanaugh Quest

by Thomas Gifford

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

The Cavanaugh Quest

by Gifford, Thomas

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780345256539 ISBN: 0345256530

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Cavanaugh Quest

by Gifford, Thomas

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780345256539 ISBN: 0345256530

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Cavanaugh Quest

by Gifford, Thomas

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780345256539 ISBN: 0345256530

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Cavanaugh Quest

by Gifford, Thomas

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780345256539 ISBN: 0345256530

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: albator, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Cavanaugh Quest

by Gifford, Thomas

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780345256539 ISBN: 0345256530

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: R A Cobb, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Cavanaugh Quest

by Gifford, Thomas

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780345290656 ISBN: 0345290658

Description: Good. No DJ Issued. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: New Lincoln Book Shop, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Cavanaugh Quest

by Gifford, Thomas

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Perfect Bound Paper Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780345256539 ISBN: 0345256530

Description: Fair to Good. Mass Market Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Moderate to heavy wear. Binding tight, pages clean but age-yellowed. PON on FEP. Store Display-Gen Fic) read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Way Station Books & Stuff, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Cavanaugh Quest

by Thomas Gifford

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780345256539 ISBN: 0345256530

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Cavanaugh Quest

by Gifford, Thomas

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam ISBN-13: 9780399116315 ISBN: 0399116311

Description: Good. 0399116311 HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** EX LIBRARY BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Cavanaugh Quest

by Thomas Gifford

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780345256539 ISBN: 0345256530

Description: Good. Some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Cavanaugh Quest

by Thomas Gifford

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1977

Description: Good. Some cover wear, pages very good, binding very good some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Cavanaugh Quest

by Gifford, Thomas

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345256539 ISBN: 0345256530

Description: Very Good. 0345256530. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: M & K Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Cavanaugh Quest

by Thomas Gifford

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 6/12/1980 ISBN-13: 9780345290656 ISBN: 0345290658

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Cavanaugh Quest

by Thomas Gifford

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780399116315 ISBN: 0399116311

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Cavanaugh Quest

by Thomas Gifford

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399116315 ISBN: 0399116311

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Cavanaugh Quest

by Gifford, Thomas

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780345256539 ISBN: 0345256530

Description: Good. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Cavanaugh Quest

by Thomas Gifford

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1977

Description: Good. Paperback. Good condition! Book has some wear and tear. Name and address stamp on inside back cover. Writing on inside front cover. Pages are tanned. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: mocha1994, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Cavanaugh Quest

by Gifford, Thomas

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780345256539 ISBN: 0345256530

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zenith Booksellers, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Cavanaugh Quest

by Gifford, Thomas

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 6/12/1980 ISBN-13: 9780345290656 ISBN: 0345290658

Description: Fair. 0345290658 edges and corners are worn and bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Just Us books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Cavanaugh Quest

by Thomas Gifford

price: $2.49

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1977-01-01

Description: Fair. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. Shelfwear from storage in box with other books. Collectible 1976 Ballantine Books printing. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: nationbooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Cavanaugh Quest

by Thomas Gifford

price: $2.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Date Published: 1977

Description: Good. No dj as issued. Normal wear. 1st Ballantine. 4 by 7 inches. 405 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: jwilbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Cavanaugh Quest

by Gifford, Thomas

price: $2.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MMPB Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780345256539 ISBN: 0345256530

Description: Fair. 0345256530 USED*Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Cavanaugh Quest By Thomas Gifford By Thomas Gifford

by Gifford, Thomas

price: $5.67

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York Date Published: 1976

Description: Fair in Fair jacket. 399116311 The covers have a little shelf wear. The dust jacket has trim. The inside covers and the front endpaper has dried glue on them. The spines of the pages have some staining. Larry Blakenship shot himself to death in his apartment, and that would have been the end of it, except investigative reporter Paul Cavanaugh senses some foul play, especially in regards to Blakenship's ex-wife, Kim. The dust jacket has library plastic. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Cupboard Maker Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Cavanaugh Quest

by Gifford, Thomas

price: $8.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Red Cloth 5 1/2" x 8 1/4" Publisher: Putnam, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780399116315 ISBN: 0399116311

Description: Near Fine, corners/spine ends slightly worn, DJ VG 375 pp. DJ corners/spine ends a little worn, rubbed some. ISBN 0-399-11631-1, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fireside Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Cavanaugh Quest

by Gifford, Thomas

price: $9.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780399116315 ISBN: 0399116311

Description: Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. Cover has very minor wear to head and tail of spine. Dustjacket has edge wear and chipping.; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 375 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Novel Ideas, IL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3.2 out of 5 3.2 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  4 out of 5

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.2 out of 5 3.2 out of 5
4 of 5 (80%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Praetorian

Praetorian

by Thomas Gifford

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Wind-Chill Factor

Wind-Chill Factor

by Thomas Gifford

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.45!

Saint's Rest

Saint's Rest

by Thomas Gifford

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The Glendower legacy

by Thomas Gifford

see all from $1.99!

Hollywood Gothic

by Thomas Gifford

see all from $1.99!

new only from $17.95!

The Man from Lisbon

by Thomas Gifford

see all from $1.99!

new only from $10.50!