» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Kayaks Down the Nile

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Kayaks Down the Nile

by Goddard, John

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780842515757 ISBN: 0842515755

Description: Very Good. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Kayaks Down the Nile

by John Goddard

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brigham Young University Press ISBN-13: 9780842515757 ISBN: 0842515755

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kayaks Down the Nile

by John Goddard

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780842515757 ISBN: 0842515755

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kayaks Down the Nile

by John Goddard

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780842515757 ISBN: 0842515755

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Acceptable dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kayaks Down the Nile

by John Goddard

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780842515757 ISBN: 0842515755

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Acceptable dust jacket. Former Library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kayaks Down the Nile

by John Goddard

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780842515757 ISBN: 0842515755

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kayaks Down the Nile

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780842515757 ISBN: 0842515755

Description: Good. 318 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kayaks Down the Nile

by Goddard, John

price: $3.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brigham Young University Press, Provo, Utah Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780842515757 ISBN: 0842515755

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book Club Edition hard cover, 1979, Brigham Young Univerity Press. VG+ in a VG jacket. Numerous photos. 319 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PDowning Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kayaks Down the Nile

by Goddard, John

price: $4.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brigham Young University Press Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780842515757 ISBN: 0842515755

Description: Good in good dust jacket. edge wear to dust jacket at top edge, age speckles to top outer closed pages, text clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Smith & Janie Woodburn, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kayaks Down the Nile

by Goddard, John

price: $4.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Provo, UT, U.S.A. : Brigham Young University, 1979, Provo, UT, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780842515757 ISBN: 0842515755

Description: Good+ Ex-Library. [ octavo-roughly 9"x6" ]. Hard Cover. Good+. Ex-Library. [ octavo-roughly 9"x6" ]. 318 pp. Library of Congress Number: 78-14203 Binding tight. General edge-wear. Other than library markings text clean and free of marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DCbooks, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kayaks Down the Nile

price: $5.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brigham Young University Press Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780842515757 ISBN: 0842515755

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. 318 pgs in vg/fine condition; blue leatherette cover, w/bright gold embossed lettering on spine, has small "ding" on top back edge. Illustrated. Journey entries made at the time of Goddard's epic Nile expedition. Book Club Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: finders keepers, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kayaks Down the Nile

by Goddard, John

price: $7.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brigham Young University Press Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780842515757 ISBN: 0842515755

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. Pages and binding tight and clean appearing to be unread. Cover is very clean. D/J is intact with wear and small tears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: House of Mystery, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kayaks Down the Nile

by Goddard, John

price: $7.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Provo, UT, U.S.A. : Brigham Young University, 1979 Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780842515757 ISBN: 0842515755

Description: /Dust Jacket Included. 0842515755 ISBN: 0842515755 This is a Book Club Edition. the dustjacket is scuffed, creased and worn. Two corners of the book have impact damage (dropped). The book is in excellent shape other than that. No alien writing inside. The binding is good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spencer Agency, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kayaks Down the Nile

price: $8.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780842515757 ISBN: 0842515755

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Po's Old Address Labels. 318 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Addict, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kayaks Down the Nile

by Goddard, John M.

price: $8.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780842515757 ISBN: 0842515755

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. 318 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Addict, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kayaks Down the Nile

by Goddard, John

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brigham Young University Press, Provo, UT Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780842515757 ISBN: 0842515755

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very good in very good dust jacket. 318 pp. Maps, photos. (Travel) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shop, LLC - ABAA, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kayaks Down the Nile

by Goddard

price: $8.20

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brigham Young University Press, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780842515757 ISBN: 0842515755

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. BLUE HARD COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kayaks Down the Nile

by Goddard, John

price: $8.75

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brigham Young University Press Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780842515757 ISBN: 0842515755

Description: 0842515755. Very good, a spine end bump. Solid binding, clean pages. Good dust jacket, rubbed, spine end and corner wear.; B&W Photographs, map.; 318 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vagabond Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kayaks Down the Nile

by Gaddard, John

price: $9.20

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brigham Young Univers. 1979, Utah Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780842515757 ISBN: 0842515755

Description: Near Fine in Good + jacket. Hard Cover. Near Fine/G+. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 6x9. ISBN: 0842515755. blue book w/gold ltng on spine. aqua dj. w/yellow &black ltng on spine. dj. torn at edges.318 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kayaks Down the Nile

by Goddard, John

price: $9.70

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brigham Young University, Provo, UT, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780842515757 ISBN: 0842515755

Description: Very Good in Good DJ. Hardcover with Dust Jacket. VG/G. Blue Boards, Light Chipping/2 Small Tears to Jacket Edge, 3 Small Tears to End Papers, Clean & Unmarked. "The story of John Goddard's greatest accomplishment. Leading the expedition with two French explorers, all three in kayaks, Goddard traversed 4, 145 miles of river: the world's longest. Nearly drowned in a cataract, attacked by wild hippos and vicious dogs, almost buried alive in a sandstorm, scorched by the sun, shot at by 30 ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: EternallyThankfulBooks, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kayaks Down the Nile

by John Goddard

price: $9.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brigham Young University Press Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780842515757 ISBN: 0842515755

Description: Good. HARDCOVER. Good + Condition. Binding tight, pages clean. Some edge-wear to coverboards. Some wear and tear to edges of Dust Jacket, especially at corners, and at head and tail of spine. Opens a bit widely at page 242. Last blank page has tiny smear. Very nice reading copy withal! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Shelf Books Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kayaks Down the Nile

by Goddard, John

price: $10.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brigham Young University Press, Provo UT Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780842515757 ISBN: 0842515755

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0842515755. Hbdj, mylar covered, light wear/soil, spine label, card pocket/residue on rear endpapers, donor plate on ffep, libstamp on ffep/pg edges, pgs clean/white, b&w frontispiece/plates; Ex-Library; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BG Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kayaks Down the Nile

by Goddard, John

price: $12.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brigham Young University Press Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780842515757 ISBN: 0842515755

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. NILE RIVER VALLEY HISTORY AFRICA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinacle Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kayaks Down the Nile

by Goddard, John

price: $12.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Briigham Young University, Provo Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780842515757 ISBN: 0842515755

Description: (xvi) 319 pages, numerous b/w photos; 8vo, blue boards. Very good, spine ends/corner tips slightly bumped, slightly canted; dust jacket very good, light wear. Serving the antiquarian and used book world since 1980. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Abstract, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kayaks Down the Nile

by Goddard, John

price: $15.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Brigham Young University Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780842515757 ISBN: 0842515755

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. The book is in very good condtion with a bright blue cloth cover that is only showing very minor corner wear. The mylar covered jacket is intact with no tears but shows alot of rubbing. Owner's name inside cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Klindts, Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.