Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
About this title: The Best Life Diet addresses all the things that conspire to make us overweight; since most people find the biggest issue they have is controlling their eating, diet takes the centre stage in this book. Based on a wide variety of satisfying, nutrient-rich and easy-to-find and prepare foods, this diet takes into account that eating is one of our ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » The Best Life Diet
(443 available copies)
Page 1 of 18
The Best Life Diet
by
Greene, Bob
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 12/2006
ISBN-13: 9781416540663
ISBN: 1416540660
Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
The Best Life Diet
by
Greene, Bob
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 12/2006
ISBN-13: 9781416540663
ISBN: 1416540660
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
The Best Life Diet
by
Greene, Bob
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 12/2006
ISBN-13: 9781416540663
ISBN: 1416540660
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
The Best Life Diet
by
Greene, Bob
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 12/2007
ISBN-13: 9781416540694
ISBN: 1416540695
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 282 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
The Best Life Diet
by
Bob Greene
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 12/26/2006
ISBN-13: 9781416540663
ISBN: 1416540660
Description: Good in good dust jacket. GOOD Ex Library book with usual stickers/stamps/marks. Fast ship! Buy with confidence--satisfaction guaranteed. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Burnsy's Books ,
CO,
USA
Reliability:
The Best Life Diet
by
Greene, Bob
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781416540663
ISBN: 1416540660
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 278 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Lite Use/Wear read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ronald Trudeau ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Best Life Diet
by
Greene, Bob
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781416540663
ISBN: 1416540660
Description: Very Good. read more
The Best Life Diet
by
Greene, Bob
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781416540663
ISBN: 1416540660
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very light wear. Book clean and unmarked. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SQuicks Books 4U ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
The Best Life Diet
by
Greene, Bob
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 12/26/2006
ISBN-13: 9781416540663
ISBN: 1416540660
Description: New. 1416540660 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y70K. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Best Life Diet
by
Greene, Bob
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 12/26/2006
ISBN-13: 9781416540663
ISBN: 1416540660
Description: Fine. 1416540660 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 01J. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Best Life Diet
by
Greene, Bob; Fulford, D. G.
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781416540663
ISBN: 1416540660
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book is in very good shape. read more
The Best Life Diet
by
Greene, Bob
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9781416540663
ISBN: 1416540660
Description: New. 1416540660 SHIPS TODAY! ! GREAT BOOK! ! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
6
seller information:
Name:
GIANTBOOKSALE ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
The Best Life Diet Revised and Updated
by
Greene, Bob
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9781416590231
ISBN: 1416590234
Description: New. 1416590234 SHIPS TODAY! ! GREAT BOOK! ! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
5
seller information:
Name:
GIANTBOOKSALE ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
The Best Life Diet Revised and Updated
by
Greene, Bob
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9781416590231
ISBN: 1416590234
Description: Fine. 1416590234 SHIPS TODAY! ! GREAT BOOK! ! MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARK. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
GIANTBOOKSALE ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
The Best Life Diet
by
Greene, Bob
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781416540663
ISBN: 1416540660
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
The Best Life Diet
by
Bob Greene
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781416540663
ISBN: 1416540660
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in very good condition with no flaws to report. read more
The Best Life Diet
by
Bob Greene
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781416540663
ISBN: 1416540660
Description: Good. Used hardcover in good condition. No dust jacket. May shows some signs of use. read more
The Best Life Diet
by
Bob Greene
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781416540663
ISBN: 1416540660
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in very good condition with no flaws to report. read more
The Best Life Diet
by
Greene, Bob
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9781416540663
ISBN: 1416540660
Description: Very Good. 1416540660 Missing dust cover, Book shows some light wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Snag A Deal ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
The Best Life Diet
by
Bob Greene
Ships from
OH,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781416540663
ISBN: 1416540660
Description: TextbooksRus #9089972. Brand New Book Full guarantee on all titles. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Textbooksrus ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
The Best Life Diet
by
Bob Greene
Ships from
OH,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781416540663
ISBN: 1416540660
Description: TextbooksRus #9235350. Brand New Book Full guarantee on all titles. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
Textbooksrus ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
The Best Life Diet Revised and Updated
by
Bob Greene
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9781416590231
ISBN: 1416590234
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Suffolk Books ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
The Best Life Diet
by
Bob Greene
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781416540694
ISBN: 1416540695
Description: Very Good. Cover has slight edge wear. Light soiling on sides of book. Slight creasing on corner of several pages. Pages are clean and unmarked. read more
The Best Life Diet
by
Greene, Bob
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9781416540663
ISBN: 1416540660
Description: Very Good. 1416540660 Thanks for looking at bookhaven1. these books may have shelf wear and remainder mark. hardcover books may have missing or torn Dust Jackets. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
BookHaven1 ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
The Best Life Diet
by
Bob Greene
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2006-12-26
ISBN-13: 9781416540663
ISBN: 1416540660
Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: Book is vg, NO DJDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more
rating
4 out of 5
Aug 8, 2009
By Rhonda ,
Canada
"I read this book when it first came out..now I am going back and doing the steps..following the advice )"
rating
4 out of 5
May 26, 2009
By Colleen ,
Chicago, IL
"In his Best Life Diet book Bob Greene offers solid advice that deep down we all know is the best way to approach dieting. There is nothing earth shattering in this book except for his level by level approach. I enjoyed the way he started the diet off gradually - unlike most diets where its a huge leap that leads to failure. There is also a recipe sections with some great ideas!"
rating
5 out of 5
May 17, 2009
By Terah ,
Bridgeport, MI
"Changing my life."
rating
3 out of 5
May 15, 2009
By Nick ,
Jamaica Plain, MA
"Good tips on basic healthy living"
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.