» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Kikuchi Diary: Chronicle from an American Concentration Camp

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Kikuchi Diary: Chronicle from an American Concentration Camp

by Charles Kikuchi, John Modell (Designer)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Kikuchi Diary: Chronicle From an American Concentration Camp

by Kikuchi, Charles

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Of Illinois Press, Urbana, IL Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780252003158 ISBN: 0252003152

Description: Book is Very Good, return address label on front fly. Dust jacket is Good, small tears at edges, price not clipped. 8vo. 258 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kikuchi Diary: Chronicle From an American Concentration Camp

by John Modell

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780252003158 ISBN: 0252003152

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kikuchi Diary / Chronicle From an American Concentration Camp

by Kikuchi, Charles

price: $4.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of Illinois Press, Illinois Date Published: 1973

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MML Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kikuchi Diary: Chronicle From an American Concentration Camp

by John Modell

price: $5.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Illinois Press Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780252003158 ISBN: 0252003152

Description: Good in good jacket. Former library book, worn DJ- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kikuchi Diary: Chronicle From an American Concentration Camp

by Modell, John

price: $8.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780252003158 ISBN: 0252003152

Description: Urbana: U. Illinois Press 1973, HB, 258p., vg/g, dustjacket has a one inch chip and is now in mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sage Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Kikuchi Diary: Chronicle From an American Concentration Camp: the Tanforan Journals of Charles Kikuchi used book

The Kikuchi Diary: Chronicle From an American Concentration Camp: the Tanforan Journals of Charles Kikuchi

by Modell, John

price: $9.70

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: University of Illinois Press, Baltimore, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780252062834 ISBN: 0252062833

Description: Good. 0252062833 TRADE PAPERBACK. Sticker on spine. Small indentations on front cover and seven pages. One 1 inch surface scratch on front cover. Crease on back cover. Interior clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kikuchi Diary: Chronicle From an American Concentration Camp

by Modell, John & Charles Kikuchi

price: $9.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST EDITION Binding: Hardcover Publisher: UNIVERSITY OF ILLINOIS PRESS Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780252003158 ISBN: 0252003152

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. BIOGRAPHY. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ORANGE JACKET EDGES RUBBED. FORMER OWNERS NAME AND ADDRESS ON FRONT END PAPER. 258 PAGES. PHOTO SECTION. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jacque Mongelli, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Kikuchi Diary Chronicle From an American Concentration Camp: the Tanforan Journals of Charles Kikuchi used book

The Kikuchi Diary Chronicle From an American Concentration Camp: the Tanforan Journals of Charles Kikuchi

by Modell, John

price: $10.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Illinois Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780252062834 ISBN: 0252062833

Description: Very Good+ 0252062833. Name stamped on front-fly leaf and top edge, otherwise text clean and tight; 0.8 x 9 x 6.02 Inches; 272 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Michener & Rutledge Bookseller, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kikuchi Diary: Chronicle From an American Concentration Camp: the Tanforan Journals of Charles Kikuchi

by Modell, John (Editor).

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Illinois Press,, Urbana: Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780252003158 ISBN: 0252003152

Description: Very Good. 0252003152. First edition. Previous owner's name on rear paste-down, rear free endpaper has been neatly removed, else very good in orange cloth. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Kikuchi Diary: Chronicle From an American Concentration Camp-the Tanforan Journals of Charles Kikughi used book

The Kikuchi Diary: Chronicle From an American Concentration Camp-the Tanforan Journals of Charles Kikughi

by Kikuchi, Charles; Modell, John (Ed. )

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of Illinois Press, Urbana Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780252062834 ISBN: 0252062833

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-8"-9" Tall. Slightly shelf rubbed. Clean, tight and unmarked. xiv, 253pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kikuchi Diary Chronicle From an American Concentration Camp; the Tanforan Journals of Charles Kikuchi

by Kikuchi, Charles.; Modell, John

price: $10.74

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: University of Illinois Press Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780252003158 ISBN: 0252003152

Description: No dust jacket. Very good condition. 258 p. illus. 24 cm. Inscribed by author. Cover has light soil, fading to edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Kikuchi Diary: Chronicle From an American Concentration Camp used book

The Kikuchi Diary: Chronicle From an American Concentration Camp

by Kikuchi, Charles

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University Of Illinois Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780252062834 ISBN: 0252062833

Description: ISBN 0-252-06283-3. Trade Paperback. Near Fine condition. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Kikuchi Diary: Chronicle From an American Concentration Camp: the Tanforan Journals of Charles Kikuchi new book

The Kikuchi Diary: Chronicle From an American Concentration Camp: the Tanforan Journals of Charles Kikuchi

by Modell, John

price: $15.07

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: University of Illinois Press ISBN-13: 9780252062834 ISBN: 0252062833

Description: New. 0252062833 New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Newsboy Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kikuchi Diary; Chronicle From an American Concentration Camp, the Tanforan Journals of Charles Kikuchi, Edited and With an Introduction By John Modell

by Kikuchi, Charles

price: $17.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Illinois Press, Urbana Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780252003158 ISBN: 0252003152

Description: 258p., dj. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bolerium Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kikuchi Diary; Chronicle From an American Concentration Camp, the Tanforan Journals of Charles Kikuchi, Edited and With an Introduction By John Modell

by Kikuchi, Charles

price: $17.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Illinois Press, Urbana Date Published: 1973

Description: 258p., edgeworn dj. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bolerium Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kikuchi Diary; Chronicle From an American Concentration Camp; the Tanforan Journals

by Kikuchi, Charles

price: $25.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Hard Back Publisher: University of IL Press, Chicago Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780252003158 ISBN: 0252003152

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. (8)258pp. Photo plates. Edited by John Modell. SIGNED inscription by Susan Kilkuchi dated 1976. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Artis Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kikuchi Diary: Chronicle From an American Concentration Camp. [Subtitle]: Edited and With an Introduction By John Modell

by Kikuchi, Charles

price: $25.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Illinois Press, Date Published: 1973. ISBN-13: 9780252003158 ISBN: 0252003152

Description: 258pp. Near new / very good, though slightly faded dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. Hood, Booksellers, Inc., KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Kikuchi Diary new book

Kikuchi Diary

by Kikuchi, Charles, and Modell, John (Designer)

price: $25.20

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Univ. of Illinois Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780252062834 ISBN: 0252062833

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 253 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kikuchi Diary: Chronicle From an American Concentration Camp

by Modell, John

price: $35.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very good; Collectible. Published in 1973 by the University of Illinois Press, a fine orange (with black spine-lettering) hardcover book in a nice dust jacket with minor edgewear, otherwise, apparently unread and unmarked, this is a very good copy. (ST32) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frances Pryor, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kikuchi Diary Chronicles From an American Concentration Camp the Tanforan Journals of Charles Kikuchi,

by Modell John (Ed),

price: $40.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Illinois Press Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780252003158 ISBN: 0252003152

Description: Hbk 258pp ISBN: 0252003152 dj sun faded at spine and sl shelf worn now in protective sleeve prev owner's inscrn on inside front board excellent clean tight text in as new condition $40.00. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sutton Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Kikuchi Diary: Chronicle From an American Concentration Camp used book

The Kikuchi Diary: Chronicle From an American Concentration Camp

by Kikuchi, Charles

price: $125.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Illinois, Urbana Date Published: (1973)

Description: First edition. Edited by John Modell. Slight soiling to the boards, near fine in modestly spine-faded, very good dustwrapper with rubbing and a couple of tears on the rear panel. Warmly Inscribed by Charles Kikuchi. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kikuchi Diary: Chronicle From an American Concentration Camp

by John Modell

price: $3.15

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Illinois Press ISBN-13: 9780252003158 ISBN: 0252003152

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Kikuchi Diary: Chronicle From an American Concentration Camp

by Kikuchi, Charles; John Modell, Ed

price: $6.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Univ of Illinois Pr, Urbana Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780252003158 ISBN: 0252003152

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good- jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Orange cloth with black lettering on spine, corners and spine ends slightly bumped, light spotting and rubbing to shelf edges. DJ shows minor rubbing and shelf wear & tear, spine is somewhat faded. Binding and interior great, pages slightly tan but clean, previous owner signature on ffep is the only marking. 258 pages. Free U. S. tracking, ships in cardboard. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Libris Hardback Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

The Kikuchi Diary: Chronicle From an American Concentration Camp: the Tanfo... new book

The Kikuchi Diary: Chronicle From an American Concentration Camp: the Tanfo...

price: $7.22

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780252062834 ISBN: 0252062833

Description: New. SOFT COVER book in excellent condition- read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Abundance of Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Kikuchi Diary (Chronicle From an American Concentration Camp) used book

Kikuchi Diary (Chronicle From an American Concentration Camp)

by Kikuchi, Charles; Modell, John (Ed. )

price: $7.70

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PB ISBN-13: 9780252062834 ISBN: 0252062833

Description: U of Illinois Press (1993). May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McIntyre & Moore Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.