About this title: Newly updated to mirror the contents of America: A Narrative History, Seventh Edition, this rich resource offers over 300 primary-source readings from diaries, journals, newspaper articles, speeches, government documents, and novels.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 2003-11
ISBN-13:9780393924459ISBN:0393924459
Description: Used-Like New. LIKE NEW-Tight and solid with some light surface wear. Clean inside, no highlighting or writing. Second Edition. Textbook. read more
Edition: 2nd Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc, New York, New York
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780393924459ISBN:0393924459
Description: Used Good. Has some markings and highlights. Has minor shelf and corner wear. Has remainder mark on outside edge of pages. Has corner curl and creasing to covers. Binding is in very good condition. Has stickers on spine and back cover. read more
Edition: 2nd Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc, New York, New York
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780393924459ISBN:0393924459
Description: Used Good. Has minimal markings. Has some shelf and corner wear. Has remainder mark on outside edge of pages. Has minor corner curl. Binding is in very good condition. Has stickers on spine and back cover. read more
Edition: 2nd Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc, New York, New York
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780393924459ISBN:0393924459
Description: Used Very Good. Has minimal markings. Has light shelf and corner wear. Binding is in very good condition. Has stickers on spine and back cover. read more
Edition: 2nd Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc, New York, New York
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780393924459ISBN:0393924459
Description: Used Very Good. Appears to have clean text. Has light shelf and corner wear. Binding is in very good condition. Has stickers on spine and back cover. read more
Edition: 2nd Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc, New York, New York
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780393924459ISBN:0393924459
Description: Used Very Good. Appears to have clean text. Has light shelf and corner wear. Binding is in very good condition. Has stickers on spine and back cover. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780393924459ISBN:0393924459
Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780393924459ISBN:0393924459
Description: Paperback. Not Pretty. Large Tear on Front CoverSpine (Taped); Some Staining/Writing/Highlighting/Wrinkling/ Pages; Small Tear on Front/Back Cover/Spine; Frayed Corners/Bent Cover. SKU: 23428508 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780393924459 Not Pretty. Large Tear on Front CoverSpine (Taped); Some Staining/Writing/Highlighting/Wrinkling/ Pages; Small Tear on Front/Back Cover/Spine; Frayed Corners/Bent Cover. SKU: 23428508 All orders shipped within 1 ... read more
Description: Fair. 0393929647 Textbook 3rd Student Edition. Volume 2. CD NOT INCLUDED. Light dirt, wear, fading, or curling of cover or spine. Good binding. NO apparent loose pages. NO apparent missing pages. May have unnoticed missing pages, as this is a USED book and pages get lost easily. Heavy writing and highlighting. ct. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780393924459ISBN:0393924459
Description: Paperback. Used. Some Bent Pages; Slight Staining/Frayed Corners/Bent Cover. SKU: 23409669 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780393924459 Used. Some Bent Pages; Slight Staining/Frayed Corners/Bent Cover. SKU: 23409669 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 2003-11
ISBN-13:9780393924459ISBN:0393924459
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.