» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Creative Cardmaking: A Complete Guide: Over 80 Step-By-Step Projects

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Creative Cardmaking: A Complete Guide: Over 80 Step-By-Step Projects

by North Light Books (Creator)

About this title: Boys and girls alike will love these adorable knitted toys. In this book, readers will find twenty-five unique designs for fun toys that kids of all ages will love. From cute chicks and colorful mice to a patchwork tortoise and a cool robot, there's a project for kids of all interests. Knitters will also find an array of ideas for adding fabric and felt accents to give projects their own personal touch. This work includes projects for knitters of varying skill levels and provides complete step-by-step instructions.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Creative Cardmaking: a Complete Guide new book

Creative Cardmaking: a Complete Guide

by Various

price: $7.43

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781581806656 ISBN: 1581806655

Description: New. NO INTERNATIONAL OR EXPEDITED ORDERS PLEASE. Slight shelf wear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Creative Cardmaking: a Complete Guide used book

Creative Cardmaking: a Complete Guide

by Various

price: $10.62

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books ISBN-13: 9781581806656 ISBN: 1581806655

Description: Very Good. 1581806655. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Creative Cardmaking: a Complete Guide new book

Creative Cardmaking: a Complete Guide

by Various

price: $12.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781581806656 ISBN: 1581806655

Description: New. Brand New Hardcover, clean, tight, unmarked, (Fine) North American Orders are shipped by kbooks every business day. International orders are shipped on Tuesdays and Friday's. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: kbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Creative Cardmaking: a Complete Guide used book

Creative Cardmaking: a Complete Guide

by {Crafts}

price: $19.75

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Illustrated Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books, Cincinnati, Ohio Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781581806656 ISBN: 1581806655

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. "With the CREATIVE CARDMAKING: A COMPLETE GUIDE, you'll find over 80 gorgeous cards you can create using a wealth of basic techniques and the latest ideas. Each project features complete step-by-step directions, helpful tips and expert guidance using a variety of easy-to-find materials including rubber stamps, decorative papers, family photos, antique labels and more. " This book has 480 pages and is profusely illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Creative Cardmaking: A Complete Guide: Over 80 Step-By-Step Projects new book

Creative Cardmaking: A Complete Guide: Over 80 Step-By-Step Projects

by North Light Books (Creator)

list price: $24.99

our price: $22.49

you save: $2.50 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781581806656 ISBN: 1581806655

Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 480 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Creative Cardmaking: a Complete Guide new book

Creative Cardmaking: a Complete Guide

by Various

price: $24.88

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781581806656 ISBN: 1581806655

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Creative Cardmaking: a Complete Guide used book

Creative Cardmaking: a Complete Guide

by North Light Books Staff

price: $27.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Noth Light Books, Cincinnati, OH Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781581806656 ISBN: 1581806655

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 4to-9¾"-12" Tall. 480 pp. "Over 80 step-by-step projects. " "...helpful tips and expert guidance using a variety of easy-to-find materials including rubber stamps, decorative papers, family photos, antique labels and more. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers OnLine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Creative Cardmaking: A Complete Guide: Over 80 Step-By-Step Projects new book

Creative Cardmaking: A Complete Guide: Over 80 Step-By-Step Projects

by North Light Books (Creator)

price: $34.49

Ships from NETHERLANDS Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781581806656 ISBN: 1581806655

Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 480 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The American Book Center, NETHERLANDS

Reliability: Best

Creative Cardmaking: a Complete Guide used book

Creative Cardmaking: a Complete Guide

by Various

price: $2.98

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781581806656 ISBN: 1581806655

Description: Very Good. Tears to DJ Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Creative Cardmaking: a Complete Guide used book

Creative Cardmaking: a Complete Guide

by Various

price: $2.98

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781581806656 ISBN: 1581806655

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: junglebooksnorthwest, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Creative Cardmaking: a Complete Guide used book

Creative Cardmaking: a Complete Guide

by Various

price: $5.38

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781581806656 ISBN: 1581806655

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May contain remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Creative Cardmaking: a Complete Guide used book

Creative Cardmaking: a Complete Guide

by Various

price: $9.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781581806656 ISBN: 1581806655

Description: Very Good. This Book is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susies Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Creative Card Making used book

Creative Card Making

by Books, North Light

price: $10.15

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 27/10/2006 ISBN-13: 9781581806656 ISBN: 1581806655

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Creative Cardmaking: a Complete Guide used book

Creative Cardmaking: a Complete Guide

by Various

price: $16.28

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: North Light Books ISBN-13: 9781581806656 ISBN: 1581806655

Description: Good. 1581806655 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Creative Cardmaking: a Complete Guide: Over 80 Step-By-Step Projects used book

Creative Cardmaking: a Complete Guide: Over 80 Step-By-Step Projects

by McGraw, Mary Jo

price: $17.19

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: North Light Books ISBN-13: 9781581806656 ISBN: 1581806655

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Creative Card Making [Hardcover] By North Light Books used book

Creative Card Making [Hardcover] By North Light Books

price: $19.26

Ships from SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781581806656 ISBN: 1581806655

Description: Very good. UNREAD but may have a crease or mark or minor imperfections. In stock-Sent fast from British booksellers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksets Ltd, SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Creative Cardmaking: a Complete Guide: Over 80 Step-By-Step Projects used book

Creative Cardmaking: a Complete Guide: Over 80 Step-By-Step Projects

by McGraw, Mary Jo

price: $19.49

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: North Light Books ISBN-13: 9781581806656 ISBN: 1581806655

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Creative Cardmaking: a Complete Guide: Over 80 Ste new book

Creative Cardmaking: a Complete Guide: Over 80 Ste

by North Light Books

price: $20.15

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: F & W Pubns Inc Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781581806656 ISBN: 1581806655

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Creative Cardmaking: a Complete Guide new book

Creative Cardmaking: a Complete Guide

by Various

price: $21.05

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781581806656 ISBN: 1581806655

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Creative Cardmaking: a Complete Guide: Over 80 Step-By-Step Projects used book

Creative Cardmaking: a Complete Guide: Over 80 Step-By-Step Projects

by McGraw, Mary Jo

price: $21.85

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: North Light Books ISBN-13: 9781581806656 ISBN: 1581806655

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Creative Cardmaking: a Complete Guide new book

Creative Cardmaking: a Complete Guide

by Various

price: $22.05

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: North Light Books ISBN-13: 9781581806656 ISBN: 1581806655

Description: New. 1581806655 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Creative Cardmaking: a Complete Guide: Over 80 Step-By-Step Projects used book

Creative Cardmaking: a Complete Guide: Over 80 Step-By-Step Projects

by McGraw, Mary Jo

price: $22.42

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: North Light Books ISBN-13: 9781581806656 ISBN: 1581806655

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Creative Cardmaking: a Complete Guide used book

Creative Cardmaking: a Complete Guide

by Various

price: $6.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: North Light Books ISBN-13: 9781581806656 ISBN: 1581806655

Description: Fine. 1581806655 Like new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Jersey Ray, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Creative Cardmaking: a Complete Guide new book

Creative Cardmaking: a Complete Guide

by Various

price: $6.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: North Light Books ISBN-13: 9781581806656 ISBN: 1581806655

Description: New. 1581806655 Brand new condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Jersey Ray, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Creative Cardmaking: a Complete Guide new book

Creative Cardmaking: a Complete Guide

by Mary Jo (Con) McGraw; Judy (Con) Jacobs; Michael (Con) Jacobs; Judith (Con) Barker

price: $35.66

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: F & W Pubns Inc ISBN-13: 9781581806656 ISBN: 1581806655

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using International Priority Airmail. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Heavier and more expensive items have tracking number. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Aug 18, 2009
By M, The United Kingdom

"Large book, lovely to look at, quite a number of techniques to inspire."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 1.5 out of 5 1.5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  0 out of 2

 

 
Overall customer rating:
2.3 out of 5 2.3 out of 5
1 of 3 (33%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.