» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The cauldron

by pseud Zeno

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Cauldron

by Zeno

price: $2.90

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: A Dell Book/ Bantam Dell

Description: Fair. B000NPW87K Cover is torn. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: M & K Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Cauldron

by Zeno

price: $4.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Good with no dust jacket. Pb, light wear/soil, crease at spine/lower front cover; 12mo 7"-7½" tall; 254 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BG Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Cauldron

by Zeno

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Stein and Day Date Published: 1967

Description: Good in G jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Cauldron

by Zeno

price: $12.37

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780330020893 ISBN: 0330020897

Description: Good. Book cover-The cover of this book is creased or has markings in accordance with the book's age. Page colour-Slightly discoloured in accordance with book age. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Cauldron

by Zeno

price: $15.26

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: A Dell Book/ Bantam Dell

Description: Very Good. B000NPW87K Excellent condition, paperback 1968, no marks, great cover, readit, VG+ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Cauldron (an Arthur Koestler Prize Novel)

by Zeno

price: $15.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: A Dell Book/ Bantam Dell Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good. UNCOMMON 1968 STATED FIRST DELL PAPERBACK printing. UNREAD COPY in outstanding, clean, tight, near-new condition except for a couple of very minor cover scratches and a 1" crease across top front cover corner. Cover remains clean and bright. Very nice copy of a hard-to-find volume! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gadzooks! Books!, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Cauldron

by Zeno

price: $33.12

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stein and Day Date Published: 1967

Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. Very heavily worn. -, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Cauldron

by Zeno

price: $39.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stein and Day

Description: Very Good. B0006BQHLO Excellent condition, paperback 1968, no marks, great cover, soiled edge, readit. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Cauldron

by Zeno

price: $2.89

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: A Dell Book/ Bantam Dell

Description: Good. B000NPW87K. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Online Sales, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Cauldron

by Zeno

price: $3.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780330020893 ISBN: 0330020897

Description: Good. We ship orders daily throughout the world. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: world of books international, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cauldron

by Zeno

price: $6.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: Very good. Minor wear. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Cauldron used book

The Cauldron

by Zeno [Kenneth Robert Lake].

price: $15.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York, Dell Publishing, Dell Book 1150, ( Date Published: 1968)

Description: Paperback, (7" X 4 1/8"), 254pp., spine lean, a very good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kaya Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

The Cauldron

by Zeno

price: $18.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pan Books, London Date Published: 1968

Description: Paperback, 12mo, 269 numbered pages. Faint marker dash on bottom edge, o/w a very fine unmarked, unsoiled and uncreased copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: David J. Craig-bookseller, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

The Cauldron

by Zeno

price: $19.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: A Dell Book/ Bantam Dell

Description: Very Good. B000NPW87K Mass Market paperback in Very Good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has moderate shelf wear. A nice copy of this fine work. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Cauldron

by Zeno

price: $32.00

Ships from ARGYL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stein & Day, New York Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780333011607 ISBN: 0333011600

Description: Good in Good dust jacket. 0333011600. A Good hardcover with Good dustwrapper. Book is ex-library with front and front free endpaper missing, tape residue to boards and rear endpaper. Spine ends bumped. Dustwrapper is Good with edgewear and rubbing. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland.; Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheOldBookshelf, ARGYL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Cauldron

by Zeno

price: $50.88

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: UK Macmillan Date Published: 1966

Description: Octavo. 278 pages. Fine copy, except gift inscription to front endpaper. Dustwrapper price-clipped but otherwise complete and presentable. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ystwyth Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Cauldron

by "Zeno"

price: $18.37

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: MACMILLAN Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780330020893 ISBN: 0330020897

Description: Published by Macmillan in 1977. Paperback. Number of pages: 272. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.