» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Superman Returns: The Complete Shooting Script

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Superman Returns: The Complete Shooting Script

by Michael Dougherty, Bryan Singer, Dan Harris (Screenwriter)

About this title: Smashing into theaters faster than a speeding bullet this July, comes the blockbuster movie "Superman Returns!" The Man of Steel returns to Earth - and the big screen! - after a mysterious absence of several years, only to find that Lois Lane has moved on with her life, and old enemy Lex Luthor is plotting to render Superman powerless once and for ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Superman Returns: the Complete Shooting Script used book

Superman Returns: the Complete Shooting Script

by Dougherty, Michael, And Singer, Bryan, And Harris

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Titan Books (UK) Date Published: 07/2006 ISBN-13: 9781845763329 ISBN: 1845763327

Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 271 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Superman Returns: the Complete Shooting Script used book

Superman Returns: the Complete Shooting Script

by Bryan Singer

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781845763329 ISBN: 1845763327

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Superman Returns: the Complete Shooting Script used book

Superman Returns: the Complete Shooting Script

by Singer, Bryan; Dougherty, Michael; Harris, Dan

price: $2.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Titan Books ISBN-13: 9781845763329 ISBN: 1845763327

Description: Fine. 1845763327 All books ship within 1-2 business days...100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Outlook_Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Superman Returns: the Complete Shooting Script used book

Superman Returns: the Complete Shooting Script

by Singer, Bryan; Dougherty, Michael; Harris, Dan

price: $2.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Titan Books ISBN-13: 9781845763329 ISBN: 1845763327

Description: Good. 1845763327 All books ship within 1-2 business days 100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Outlook_Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Superman Returns: the Complete Shooting Script used book

Superman Returns: the Complete Shooting Script

by Singer, Bryan; Dougherty, Michael; Harris, Dan

price: $2.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Titan Books ISBN-13: 9781845763329 ISBN: 1845763327

Description: Fine. 1845763327 All books ship within 1-2 business days...100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Outlook_Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Superman Returns: the Complete Shooting Script used book

Superman Returns: the Complete Shooting Script

by Singer, Bryan; Dougherty, Michael; Harris, Dan

price: $2.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Titan Books ISBN-13: 9781845763329 ISBN: 1845763327

Description: Fine. 1845763327 BraAll books ship within 1-2 business days 100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Outlook_Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Superman Returns: the Complete Shooting Script used book

Superman Returns: the Complete Shooting Script

by Singer, Bryan; Dougherty, Michael; Harris, Dan

price: $2.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Titan Books ISBN-13: 9781845763329 ISBN: 1845763327

Description: Fair. 1845763327 All books ship within 1-2 business days..100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookoutlet, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Superman Returns: the Complete Shooting Script used book

Superman Returns: the Complete Shooting Script

by Bryan Singer

price: $2.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781845763329 ISBN: 1845763327

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Superman Returns: the Complete Shooting Script new book

Superman Returns: the Complete Shooting Script

by Singer, Bryan; Dougherty, Michael; Harris, Dan

price: $2.75

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Titan Books ISBN-13: 9781845763329 ISBN: 1845763327

Description: New. 1845763327 This book is New and in Very Good Condition! May have publisher remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: twobooksforyou, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Superman Returns: the Complete Shooting Script used book

Superman Returns: the Complete Shooting Script

by Dougherty, Michael And Dan Harris (Screenplay By) [Story By Bryan Singer And Michazel Dougherty And Dan Harris] [Superman...

price: $13.80

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Titan Books [2006], [London] Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781845763329 ISBN: 1845763327

Description: Very Good. First edition [stated]. "The uncut shooting script of the year's biggest movie! " Pictorial wrappers, 271 pages, in-depth interviews with the director and writers, storyboard sequences. VG+/Near Fine copy with a few impression marks to the front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Other Worlds Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Superman Returns: Shooting Script new book

Superman Returns: Shooting Script

by Bryan Singer Michael Dougherty Dan Harris

price: $16.73

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Titan Books Ltd ISBN-13: 9781845763329 ISBN: 1845763327

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Price Cut Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Superman Returns: the Complete Shooting Script used book

Superman Returns: the Complete Shooting Script

by Singer, Bryan; Dougherty, Michael; Harris, Dan

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Titan Books ISBN-13: 9781845763329 ISBN: 1845763327

Description: Good. 1845763327 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Superman Returns: the Complete Shooting Script used book

Superman Returns: the Complete Shooting Script

by Singer, Bryan; Dougherty, Michael; Harris, Dan

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Titan Books ISBN-13: 9781845763329 ISBN: 1845763327

Description: Fair. 1845763327 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Superman Returns: the Complete Shooting Script used book

Superman Returns: the Complete Shooting Script

by Singer, Bryan; Dougherty, Michael; Harris, Dan

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Titan Books ISBN-13: 9781845763329 ISBN: 1845763327

Description: Fair. 1845763327 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Superman Returns: the Complete Shooting Script used book

Superman Returns: the Complete Shooting Script

by Singer, Bryan; Dougherty, Michael; Harris, Dan

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Titan Books ISBN-13: 9781845763329 ISBN: 1845763327

Description: Good. 1845763327 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Superman Returns: the Complete Shooting Script used book

Superman Returns: the Complete Shooting Script

by Singer, Bryan; Dougherty, Michael; Harris, Dan

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Titan Books ISBN-13: 9781845763329 ISBN: 1845763327

Description: Good. 1845763327 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Superman Returns: the Complete Shooting Script new book

Superman Returns: the Complete Shooting Script

by Singer, Bryan; Dougherty, Michael; Harris, Dan

price: $4.18

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Titan Books ISBN-13: 9781845763329 ISBN: 1845763327

Description: New. 1845763327 New publisher overstock. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: kaybook3, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Superman Returns: The Complete Shooting Script used book

Superman Returns: The Complete Shooting Script

by Dougherty, Michael, and Singer, Bryan, and Harris, Dan (Screenwriter)

price: $5.69

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Titan Books (UK) Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781845763329 ISBN: 1845763327

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. This is a very good looking book. This book has bumped corners, mildly abraided edges, a lightly bumped spine, scuffing on the covers, and several minor indentations on the covers. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 271 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Your book will be custom double-wrapped & over-taped to help assure you get it undamaged. Books sold in support of the World Outreach Project s efforts to lift up the world one person at ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForTheNeedy, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Superman Returns: The Complete Shooting Script used book

Superman Returns: The Complete Shooting Script

by Dougherty, Michael, and Singer, Bryan, and Harris, Dan (Screenwriter)

price: $5.69

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Titan Books (UK) Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781845763329 ISBN: 1845763327

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. This is a good looking book. This book has scuffing on the covers, lightly bumped corners, mildly abraided edges, a half inchy long rip on the front bottom cover, and multiple minor indentations and bumps on the covers.... Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 271 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Your book will be custom double-wrapped & over-taped to help assure you get it undamaged. Books sold in support of the World Outreach Projects efforts ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForTheNeedy, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Superman Returns: the Complete Shooting Script

by Dougherty, Michael; Harris, Dan; Singer, Bryan

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Titan Books Date Published: 2006

Description: Very Good. Clean pages and cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Superman Returns: the Complete Shooting Script new book

Superman Returns: the Complete Shooting Script

by Dougherty, Michael, Harris, Dan, Singer, Bryan

price: $8.97

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781845763329 ISBN: 1845763327

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Superman Returns: the Complete Shooting Script new book

Superman Returns: the Complete Shooting Script

by Bryan Singer

price: $9.13

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781845763329 ISBN: 1845763327

Description: BRAND NEW. 1845763327. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Superman Returns: Shooting Script [Paperback] By Bryan Singer; Michael Dougherty used book

Superman Returns: Shooting Script [Paperback] By Bryan Singer; Michael Dougherty

price: $11.99

Ships from SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781845763329 ISBN: 1845763327

Description: Fine. UNREAD but may have a crease or mark or minor imperfections. In stock-Sent fast from British booksellers. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Booksets Ltd, SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Superman Returns: Shooting Script [Paperback] By Bryan Singer; Michael Dougherty new book

Superman Returns: Shooting Script [Paperback] By Bryan Singer; Michael Dougherty

price: $13.05

Ships from SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781845763329 ISBN: 1845763327

Description: New. In stock-Sent fast from British booksellers. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Booksets Ltd, SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Superman Returns: Shooting Script used book

Superman Returns: Shooting Script

by Bryan Singer & Michael Dougherty & Dan Harris

price: $14.09

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781845763329 ISBN: 1845763327

Description: 2006-07-01. Titan Books Ltd. Paperback. Book: VERY GOOD. 304pp.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Top 1000 Contributor Top 1000 Contributor
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Fascinating Reading, Sep 6, 2008
By MarciaR, Windsor, CT

"I read the Superman shooting script while I was also reading an anthology of Superman comics from the 30's to the 70's, and found the commonalities fascinating. The movie's shooting script captured the graphic action, dialogue, and timing in the same crisp tempo as the older comics. The characters and plot were an effective evolution in the lives of Superman, Lois Lane and the other folks we had come to love. The reproduced storyboards, painted in the same manner as of their more familiar comic book cousins, provided great insight into the level of detailed planning that went into the shooting of the film. My only disappointment, and a small one at that, was there were not more storyboards included. This is a good book that I would recommend it to everyone, young and old."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  5 out of 8

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.7 out of 5 3.7 out of 5
6 of 9 (67%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.