» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Now, the Gods

by Dr. Robert French, Med

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Now, the Gods

by Robert French

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Manor Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780532153887 ISBN: 053215388X

Description: Good. Some corner, edge wear. Pages very good. "The craft was deep in space when the worst possible danger threatened mutiny on board. " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The BiblioFile, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Now, the Gods

by French, Robert

price: $2.75

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Manor ISBN-13: 9780532153887 ISBN: 053215388X

Description: [0-532-15388-X] 1978. (Mass market paperback) Good to very good. (Science Fiction) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Now the Gods

by French, Robert

price: $5.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Manor Books (1978). ISBN-13: 9780532153887 ISBN: 053215388X

Description: ISBN 053215388X. Manor 15388 [paperback] 4x7. first time in paperback stated on rear cover. Clean inside. Reading crease line in center of flat spine. Spine ends scraped. Cover rubbed. Edge and corner wear. Creased rear corner. Good+ to VG. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Hand Prose, Inc., MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Now, the Gods [Paperback] By

price: $6.39

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Manor Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780532153887 ISBN: 053215388X

Description: Like New. An excellent copy: unmarked, unlined, tight, unread. Free, automatic1st class upgrade for books under 14 ounces. Free Priority upgrade to all domestic orders over $20.00. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nigel Duncan Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Now, the Gods

by French, Robert

price: $11.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Manor ISBN-13: 9780532153887 ISBN: 053215388X

Description: [0-532-15388-X] 1978. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Science Fiction) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Now the Gods

by Robert French

price: $13.26

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Manor Books

Description: Good. [Book Condition: Good] read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Now, the Gods

by French, Robert

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Manor Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780532153887 ISBN: 053215388X

Description: Very Good Plus. Original 1.50 cover price intact. No marks or writing. No spine lines. Trace of edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DesertPrincess Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Now, the Gods

price: $1.99

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780532153887 ISBN: 053215388X

Description: Fair. Good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Hillside Books, LA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Now the Gods

by French, Robert

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Manor Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780532153887 ISBN: 053215388X

Description: Good. Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear & creases, square, edges and spine rubbed, UNnmarked text, bookstore stamp ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore Online Since '99 ** pages age toned. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: OLD RANCH BOOKS, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Now the Gods

by French, Robert

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Manor Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780532153887 ISBN: 053215388X

Description: Good. Normal Cosmetic wear, edges and spine rubbed, Tight Binding, covers scuffed, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore-Online Since '99 ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: OLD RANCH BOOKS, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Now, the Gods

by French, Robert

price: $3.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: manor

Description: # paperback, good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Graham Holroyd Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Now, the Gods

by French, Robert

price: $3.20

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Manor Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780532153887 ISBN: 053215388X

Description: Good+ Mass Market Paperback Scuffed wraps, spine creased, prices inked over. Fairly tight and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Avenue Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Now, the Gods

by French, Robert

price: $13.38

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780532153887 ISBN: 053215388X

Description: 1978. P/B. VG. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Now, the Gods

by French, Robert; Copyright Paperback Collection (Library Of Congress)

price: $15.31

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Manor Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780532153887 ISBN: 053215388X

Description: Good. Edgewear and rubbing to covers, minor spine lean, pages are lightly tanned. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Manyhills, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Average

used book

Now, the Gods

by French, Robert

price: $16.65

Ships from GLOS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Manor, New York Date Published: 1978

Description: Good. Paper Back read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Byre of Books, GLOS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Now, the Gods

by French, Robert

price: $18.06

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Manor Books INC, (New York) Date Published: 1978)

Description: First Edition; 8vo; pp 267; paperback; good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Time Booksellers, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.