» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

A Cat's Little Instruction Book

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

A Cat's Little Instruction Book

by Leigh Rutledge

About this title: Important advice and tips for every cat about town This well-known compendium of comic cat capers, which cat lovers will adore, is one of the bestselling Little Instruction Books and gives essential advice on how to be the best cat on the block. It will be in a new series of four stylishly redesigned Instruction Books (Life's, Dog's and Gardener ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
A Cat's Little Instruction Book used book

A Cat's Little Instruction Book

by Rutledge, Leigh W

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780525935834 ISBN: 0525935835

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 112 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

A Cat's Little Instruction Book used book

A Cat's Little Instruction Book

by Rutledge, Leigh W

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780525935834 ISBN: 0525935835

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 112 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

A Cat's Little Instruction Book used book

A Cat's Little Instruction Book

by Rutledge, Leigh W

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780525935834 ISBN: 0525935835

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 112 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

A Cat's Little Instruction Book used book

A Cat's Little Instruction Book

by Rutledge, Leigh W

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins, London Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780722539095 ISBN: 0722539096

Description: Very Good. 124 p. : ill.; 13 cm. Originally published: London: Thorsons, 1993. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

A Cat's Little Instruction Book: 8 used book

A Cat's Little Instruction Book: 8

by Rutledge, Leigh W

price: $1.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780525935834 ISBN: 0525935835

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 112 p. Audience: General/trade. 1st printing. Like new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robert J. Irvin, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Cat's Little Instruction Book used book

A Cat's Little Instruction Book

by Rutledge, Leigh W.

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E P Dutton, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780525935834 ISBN: 0525935835

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very little wear. Impression stamp on first page. Text clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SQuicks Books 4U, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

A Cat's Little Instruction Book used book

A Cat's Little Instruction Book

by Leigh W. Rutledge

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780525935834 ISBN: 0525935835

Description: Good in Good jacket. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in good condition with some signs of wear to the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

A Cat's Little Instruction Book used book

A Cat's Little Instruction Book

by Leigh W. Rutledge

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780525935834 ISBN: 0525935835

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Cat's Little Instruction Book used book

A Cat's Little Instruction Book

by Leigh W. Rutledge

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thorsons Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780722529218 ISBN: 072252921X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Cat's Little Instruction Book used book

A Cat's Little Instruction Book

by Leigh W. Rutledge

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780525935834 ISBN: 0525935835

Description: A wonderful copy with a hint of edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have minimal edgewear. -, Hard Cover, Near Fine / Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Cat's Little Instruction Book used book

A Cat's Little Instruction Book

by Rutledge, Leigh W.

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9780525935834 ISBN: 0525935835

Description: Very Good. 0525935835 light shelf wear/ edge wear cover/ pages very good condition/ /"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

A Cat's Little Instruction Book used book

A Cat's Little Instruction Book

by Rutledge, Leigh

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Galahad Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781578660834 ISBN: 1578660831

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 112 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

A Cat's Little Instruction Book used book

A Cat's Little Instruction Book

by Leigh W. Rutledge

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780722529218 ISBN: 072252921X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

A Cat's Little Instruction Book used book

A Cat's Little Instruction Book

by Leigh Rutledge

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781578660834 ISBN: 1578660831

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

A Cat's Little Instruction Book used book

A Cat's Little Instruction Book

by Leigh Rutledge

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781578660834 ISBN: 1578660831

Description: Good. Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. Gifter's inscription inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

A Cat's Little Instruction Book used book

A Cat's Little Instruction Book

by Leigh W. Rutledge

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9780525935834 ISBN: 0525935835

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Cat's Little Instruction Book used book

A Cat's Little Instruction Book

by Leigh W. Rutledge

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thorsons ISBN-13: 9780722529218 ISBN: 072252921X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Cat's Little Instruction Book used book

A Cat's Little Instruction Book

by Leigh W. Rutledge

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Galahad Books ISBN-13: 9781578660834 ISBN: 1578660831

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Cat's Little Instruction Book used book

A Cat's Little Instruction Book

by Leigh W. Rutledge

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9780525935834 ISBN: 0525935835

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Cat's Little Instruction Book used book

A Cat's Little Instruction Book

by Leigh W. Rutledge

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Galahad Books ISBN-13: 9781578660834 ISBN: 1578660831

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Cat's Little Instruction Book used book

A Cat's Little Instruction Book

by Rutledge, Leigh

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Galahad Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781578660834 ISBN: 1578660831

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 112 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Cat's Little Instruction Book used book

A Cat's Little Instruction Book

by Rutledge, Leigh W

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780525935834 ISBN: 0525935835

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 112 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Cat's Little Instruction Book used book

A Cat's Little Instruction Book

by Leigh W. Rutledge

price: $2.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780525935834 ISBN: 0525935835

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

A Cat's Little Instruction Book used book

A Cat's Little Instruction Book

by Rutledge, Leigh W.

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9780525935834 ISBN: 0525935835

Description: Very Good. 0525935835 tight spine, clean pages, has dust jacket books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Cat's Little Instruction Book used book

A Cat's Little Instruction Book

by Rutledge, Leigh W.

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Thorsons ISBN-13: 9780722539095 ISBN: 0722539096

Description: Very Good. 0722539096. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.