» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Cats in Cross Stitch

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Cats in Cross Stitch

by Sally Harman

About this title: More than 20 cross stitch projects for cat lovers.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Cats in Cross Stitch used book

Cats in Cross Stitch

by Sally Harman

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780895779175 ISBN: 089577917X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Cats in Cross Stitch used book

Cats in Cross Stitch

by Harman, Sally

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780895779175 ISBN: 089577917X

Description: Harman, Sally., Reader's Digest, nd (1997), c1997, 1st Edition, illus. boards, fine w/dj, 126 pp w/table, color photographic & other illus., 4to. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cats in Cross Stitch used book

Cats in Cross Stitch

by Sally Harman

price: $12.69

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780895779175 ISBN: 089577917X

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Cats in Cross Stitch used book

Cats in Cross Stitch

by Sally Harman

price: $13.19

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Michael O'Mara Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781854796196 ISBN: 1854796194

Description: Good. Cover type-This book is a hardcover copy. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Cats in Cross Stitch used book

Cats in Cross Stitch

by Sally Harman

price: $13.40

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Michael O'Mara Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781854796196 ISBN: 1854796194

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Cats in Cross Stitch new book

Cats in Cross Stitch

by Sally Harman

price: $23.94

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest Date Published: 1997-05-05 ISBN-13: 9780895779175 ISBN: 089577917X

Description: New. 1997 hardcover, jacket shows slight shelf wear, All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: books4u31, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Cats in Cross Stitch new book

Cats in Cross Stitch

by Harman, Sally

price: $26.51

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780895779175 ISBN: 089577917X

Description: New. Excellent Condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Dollhots, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Cats in Cross Stitch used book

Cats in Cross Stitch

by Sally Harman

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest ISBN-13: 9780895779175 ISBN: 089577917X

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Cats in Cross Stitch used book

Cats in Cross Stitch

by Sally Harman

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest ISBN-13: 9780895779175 ISBN: 089577917X

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Cats in Cross Stitch used book

Cats in Cross Stitch

by Sally Harman

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780895779175 ISBN: 089577917X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Cats in Cross Stitch used book

Cats in Cross Stitch

by Harman, Sally

price: $3.45

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Michael O'Mara Books Ltd Date Published: 09/05/1997 ISBN-13: 9781854796196 ISBN: 1854796194

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Cats in Cross Stitch used book

Cats in Cross Stitch

by Harman, Sally

price: $3.59

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Michael O'Mara Books Ltd Date Published: 09/05/1997 ISBN-13: 9781854796196 ISBN: 1854796194

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Cats in Cross Stitch used book

Cats in Cross Stitch

by Harman, Sally

price: $3.81

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Michael O'Mara Books Ltd Date Published: 09/05/1997 ISBN-13: 9781854796196 ISBN: 1854796194

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Cats in Cross Stitch used book

Cats in Cross Stitch

by Harman, Sally

price: $7.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780895779175 ISBN: 089577917X

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Copy appears gently used, if at all. Minor shelfwear to the dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: James Maughan Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Cats in Cross Stitch used book

Cats in Cross Stitch

by Harman, Sally

price: $10.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Pictorial Boards Publisher: Readers Digest, NY Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780895779175 ISBN: 089577917X

Description: Illustrated. Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" Tall. Few faint dots on blank end paper, else as new inside and out. 126 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Horse Books Plus, VA, USA

Reliability: High

Cats in Cross Stitch used book

Cats in Cross Stitch

by Harman, Sally

price: $10.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780895779175 ISBN: 089577917X

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 089577917x. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookstore Brengelman, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Cats in Cross Stitch used book

Cats in Cross Stitch

by Harman, Sally

price: $11.44

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Reader's Digest Association, c1997 ISBN-13: 9780895779175 ISBN: 089577917X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Cats in Cross Stitch used book

Cats in Cross Stitch

by Harman, Sally

price: $11.90

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Readers Digest ISBN-13: 9780895779175 ISBN: 089577917X

Description: Good. 089577917X Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Cats in Cross Stitch used book

Cats in Cross Stitch

by Harman, Sally

price: $12.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780895779175 ISBN: 089577917X

Description: Dust Jacket Like New. Fine. 089577917X Like New/ Dust Jacket Like New Hardback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Simmons & Simmons Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

Cats in Cross Stitch used book

Cats in Cross Stitch

by Harman, Sally

price: $22.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition / 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest, Pleasantville Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780895779175 ISBN: 089577917X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 089577917X #12392. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. Very good in very good dust jacket. 22.5 x 28cm. hard cover. 126pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CROMWELLBOOKS, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Cats in Cross Stitch new book

Cats in Cross Stitch

by Harman, Sally

price: $32.39

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Readers Digest ISBN-13: 9780895779175 ISBN: 089577917X

Description: New. 089577917X Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Cats in Cross Stitch used book

Cats in Cross Stitch

by Sally Harman

price: $40.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780895779175 ISBN: 089577917X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Cats in Cross Stitch new book

Cats in Cross Stitch

by Sally Harman

price: $48.16

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780895779175 ISBN: 089577917X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Cats in Cross Stitch used book

Cats in Cross Stitch

by Sally Harman

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780895779175 ISBN: 089577917X

Description: Acceptable. Shows wear Used-Acceptable Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: junglebooksnorthwest, WA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Cat's in Cross Stitch

by Sally Harman

price: $12.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1980

Description: Cat's in Cross Stitch, by Sally Harman, '97, 126pp, cloth, dj, includes over 20 designs, each witha full-color chart and simple to follow instructions, full-color photographs of each finishd project, alternative suggestions for each design. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Needlework Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.