Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Readers Digest
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780895779175ISBN:089577917X
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Michael O'Mara Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9781854796196ISBN:1854796194
Description: Good. Cover type-This book is a hardcover copy. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Michael O'Mara Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9781854796196ISBN:1854796194
Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Readers Digest
Date Published: 1997-05-05
ISBN-13:9780895779175ISBN:089577917X
Description: New. 1997 hardcover, jacket shows slight shelf wear, All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Michael O'Mara Books Ltd
Date Published: 09/05/1997
ISBN-13:9781854796196ISBN:1854796194
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Michael O'Mara Books Ltd
Date Published: 09/05/1997
ISBN-13:9781854796196ISBN:1854796194
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Michael O'Mara Books Ltd
Date Published: 09/05/1997
ISBN-13:9781854796196ISBN:1854796194
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Pictorial Boards
Publisher: Readers Digest, NY
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780895779175ISBN:089577917X
Description: Illustrated. Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" Tall. Few faint dots on blank end paper, else as new inside and out. 126 pgs. read more
Description: Good. 089577917X Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 089577917X #12392. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. Very good in very good dust jacket. 22.5 x 28cm. hard cover. 126pp. read more
Description: New. 089577917X Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
Description: Cat's in Cross Stitch, by Sally Harman, '97, 126pp, cloth, dj, includes over 20 designs, each witha full-color chart and simple to follow instructions, full-color photographs of each finishd project, alternative suggestions for each design. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.