About this title: This amusing and unprecedented portfolio features a gallery where cats, not humans, are the models for some of the greatest art in the Western world. 32 full-color illustrations.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Description: Very Good. 0500014795 Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please e us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thames and Hudson, London
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780500014790ISBN:0500014795
Description: Herbert, Susan. Very Good/Good. 0500014795 Used With 32 colour illustrations, of cats. Dust jacket faded and creased on spine and at top edge. Book in very good condition, text and pictures clean and sound. read more
Binding: Hardback with dust wrapper.
Publisher: Thames and Hudson
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780500014790ISBN:0500014795
Description: Fine. in Fine. jacket. pp.64. Famous pictures re-jigged with cute feline features. One can't help but ask `Why? ` Illustrated with 32 colour plates. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bulfinch Pr
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780821217986ISBN:0821217984
Description: Very Good. This book is in very good condition. No highlighted portions or handwritten notes. This item was a donation to Goodwill of Greater Washington. Thank you for your purchase. Your order will be processed within 2 business days of receipt. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bulfinch Pr
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780821217986ISBN:0821217984
Description: Acceptable. The cover has minor soiling, and wear. And the first page has been torn out, but it does not effect the reading of the book. Thank you for shopping at Wabash Valley Books. read more
Description: Fair. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. First U.S. Edition Ed. Used, acceptable. Cover has some edge wear. Cover has some rubbing. Dust jacket in Acceptable condition. read more
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
Edition: First U.S. Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bulfinch Press, Boston
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780821217986ISBN:0821217984
Description: Susan Herbert. Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" Square. Gift Condition! clean, square and tight, no jacket, No markings, gorgeous illustrations. read more
Edition: 1992, 2nd US Prtg
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Bullfinch, Boston, Toronto, London
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780821217986ISBN:0821217984
Description: Author. Fine. Fine Dj. 4to. 32 caricatures of famous paintings with cats depicting the characters in the art works. Very nice copy. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thames and Hudson, 1990
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780500014790ISBN:0500014795
Description: F/F. Square 4to picture book, a variety of famous paintings recast with cats in the central parts. Her first book in the series. Fine in fine, unclipped dj. read more
Edition: First U.S. Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown & Company, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:0082121798462
Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0821217984 62 pgs. Square 4to. DJ has slight edge and shelf wear. Profusely illustrated with full-page color plates. A very clean, tight copy. Price clipped. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Published by Thames and Hudson, London
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780500014790ISBN:0500014795
Description: Hard back binding in publisher's original scarlet cloth covers, gilt lettering to spine and upper panel. Quarto 10½'' x 9'' pp ISBN 0500014795. 32 full-page colour illustrations throughout wit text opposite. 'Production Copy' stamp to front end paper. Near Fine condition book in Fine condition dust wrapper. Dust wrapper supplied in archival acetate film protection. Member of the P.B.F.A. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.