» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Cats for Dummies

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Cats for Dummies

by Gina Spadafori, Paul Pion

About this title: The most essential information for both potential cat owners and feline fanatics. Find out how to choose, housebreak, groom, and even travel with your feline friend.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
Cats for Dummies used book

Cats for Dummies

by Spadafori, Gina, And Pion, Paul D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 07/2000 ISBN-13: 9780764552755 ISBN: 0764552759

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 408 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Cats for Dummies used book

Cats for Dummies

by Spadafori, Gina; Pion, Paul D.; Pion, Dr. Paul D.; Braun, Lilian Jackson

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 7/15/2000 ISBN-13: 9780764552755 ISBN: 0764552759

Description: Fine. 0764552759 Ships from PA, Return within 10 days for any reasons. Fast Shipping. Wear on corners and edges. Minor Crease on Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookrascal LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cats for Dummies used book

Cats for Dummies

by Spadafori, Gina; Pion, Paul D.; Pion, Dr. Paul D.; Braun, Lilian Jackson

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 7/15/2000 ISBN-13: 9780764552755 ISBN: 0764552759

Description: Very Good. 0764552759 Ships from PA, Return within 10 days for any reasons. Fast Shipping. minor chipping. Wear on corners and edges Crease on Cover. The book has bumped corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Bookrascal LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cats for Dummies new book

Cats for Dummies

by Spadafori, Gina; Pion, Paul D.; Pion, Dr. Paul D.; Braun, Lilian Jackson

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: For Dummies ISBN-13: 9780764552755 ISBN: 0764552759

Description: New. 0764552759 SHIPS TODAY! ! BRAND NEW BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: GIANTBOOKSALE, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Cats for Dummies used book

Cats for Dummies

by Spadafori, Gina, and Pion, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780764550379 ISBN: 0764550373

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. For Dummies (Lifestyles Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kimberly Koch, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Cats for Dummies used book

Cats for Dummies

by Gina Spadafori; Dr. Paul D. Pion

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 1997-08-18 ISBN-13: 9780764550379 ISBN: 0764550373

Description: Very Good. Nice copy, light wear to covers noted, interior clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cats for Dummies used book

Cats for Dummies

by Spadafori, Gina; Pion, Paul D.; Pion, Dr. Paul D.; Braun, Lilian Jackson

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 2000-07-15 ISBN-13: 9780764552755 ISBN: 0764552759

Description: Good. 0764552759 Thank you for looking at bookhaven1. Ships from PA. Hardcover books may have missing or torn Dust Jackets. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BookHaven1, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cats for Dummies new book

Cats for Dummies

by Spadafori, Gina, and Pion, Paul D

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780764552755 ISBN: 0764552759

Description: Fine. {FP} Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 408 p. Contains: Illustrations. For Dummies (Lifestyles Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: excellent_values, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Cats for Dummies used book

Cats for Dummies

by Spadafori, Gina; Pion, Paul D.; Dr. Paul D. Pion

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780764552755 ISBN: 0764552759

Description: Fine. Never opened. {FP} read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: excellent_values, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Cats for Dummies used book

Cats for Dummies

by Gina Spadafori, Paul D. Pion, Dr. Paul D. Pion, Lilian Jackson Braun

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: For Dummies ISBN-13: 9780764552755 ISBN: 0764552759

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cats for Dummies used book

Cats for Dummies

by Gina Spadafori, Paul D. Pion, Dr. Paul D. Pion, Lilian Jackson Braun

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: For Dummies ISBN-13: 9780764552755 ISBN: 0764552759

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cats for Dummies used book

Cats for Dummies

by Gina Spadafori, Paul D. Pion, Dr. Paul D. Pion, Lilian Jackson Braun

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: For Dummies ISBN-13: 9780764552755 ISBN: 0764552759

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cats for Dummies used book

Cats for Dummies

by Gina Spadafori, Paul D. Pion, Dr. Paul D. Pion, Lilian Jackson Braun

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: For Dummies ISBN-13: 9780764552755 ISBN: 0764552759

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cats for Dummies used book

Cats for Dummies

by Spadafori, Gina; Pion, Paul D.; Pion, Dr. Paul D.; Braun, Lilian Jackson

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: For Dummies ISBN-13: 9780764552755 ISBN: 0764552759

Description: Good. 0764552759 Fast shipping. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: JW Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Cats for Dummies used book

Cats for Dummies

by Gina Spadafori, Dr. Paul D. Pion

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Publisher: Hungry Minds Date Published: 8/18/1997 ISBN-13: 9780764550379 ISBN: 0764550373

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Cats for Dummies used book

Cats for Dummies

by Gina Spadafori, Dr. Paul D. Pion

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Publisher: Hungry Minds Date Published: 8/18/1997 ISBN-13: 9780764550379 ISBN: 0764550373

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Cats for Dummies used book

Cats for Dummies

by Gina Spadafori, Paul D. Pion, Dr. Paul D. Pion, Lilian Jackson Braun

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780764552755 ISBN: 0764552759

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Cats for Dummies used book

Cats for Dummies

by Gina Spadafori, Dr. Paul D. Pion

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: first Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780764550379 ISBN: 0764550373

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Wiley Publishing, Inc. Pub Date: 8/18/1997 Binding: Paperback Pages: 380. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Cats for Dummies used book

Cats for Dummies

by Gina Spadafori, Paul D. Pion, Dr. Paul D. Pion, Lilian Jackson Braun

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: second Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780764552755 ISBN: 0764552759

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: For Dummies Pub Date: 7/15/2000 Binding: Paperback Pages: 408. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Cats for Dummies used book

Cats for Dummies

by Gina Spadafori, Dr. Paul D. Pion

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780764550379 ISBN: 0764550373

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Cats for Dummies used book

Cats for Dummies

by Gina Spadafori, Paul D. Pion, Dr. Paul D. Pion, Lilian Jackson Braun

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780764552755 ISBN: 0764552759

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Cats for Dummies used book

Cats for Dummies

by Gina Spadafori; Paul D. Pion; Dr. Paul D. Pion; Lilian Jackson Braun

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 2000-07-15 ISBN-13: 9780764552755 ISBN: 0764552759

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Cats for Dummies used book

Cats for Dummies

by Spadafori, Gina; Pion, Paul D.; Pion, Dr. Paul D.; Braun, Lilian Jackson

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: For Dummies ISBN-13: 9780764552755 ISBN: 0764552759

Description: Good. 0764552759 Good Condition, Damaged Cover, Some Shelfwear, Ships Fast. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Cats for Dummies used book

Cats for Dummies

by Spadafori, Gina

price: $2.25

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 2000-07-15 ISBN-13: 9780764552755 ISBN: 0764552759

Description: Very Good + Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 2000. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cats for Dummies used book

Cats for Dummies

by Spadafori, Gina; Pion, Dr. Paul D.

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: For Dummies ISBN-13: 9780764550379 ISBN: 0764550373

Description: Very Good. 0764550373. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jun 21, 2009
By Sterlingspider, The United States

"The only reason I didn't give it a 5 was because of the incredible amount of repetitiveness when it came to altering and indoor vs outdoor cats, but a lot of that has to do with the style of the series and they're important enough points I can't blame the authors too much. Extremely straightforward, not overly cloying or dismissive of issues in its attitude towards the subject matter (all too often devoted hobbyists tend to gloss over negative aspects of their favorite pet)."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jan 8, 2009
By ron!e, Waterloo, ON, Canada

"Bought at a yard sale for a dollar. Surprisingly contains no informations pertaining to cats and christmas trees. Although the only problem i've ever encountered concerning this is that they like to sit on the presents. oddd...<3."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
May 14, 2008
By Kricket, Ferndale, MI

"having just adopted my first feline, i am indeed a dummy, and this book made me feel less so. especially helpful was the chapter on feline body language. the writing is a little cheesy (these people are OBSESSED with cats and i am not quite there yet) but as far as i know the advice is solid."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Mar 6, 2008
By Florin, Denver, CO

"When your significant other is a feline, this book gives you the inside scoop on their inner workings of their mindz yo !"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 7    Next page  
See all reviews of Cats for Dummies by Gina Spadafori, Paul Pion

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
13 of 14 (93%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.