Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: One of Vonnegut's most highly praised novels. Filled with humor and unforgettable characters, this apocalyptic story tells of Earth's ultimate end, and presents a vision of the future that is both darkly fantastic and funny, as Vonnegut weaves a satirical commentary on modern man and his madness.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Cat's Cradle
(188 available copies)
| Page 1 of 8 |
|
|
Cat's Cradle
by
Kurt Vonnegut
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780440111498
ISBN: 0440111498
Description: 1969. Mass Market Pap. Reissue. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear.; Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some rubbing on cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. read more
|
|
Cat's Cradle
by
Kurt Vonnegut
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Delta
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780385333481
ISBN: 038533348X
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cat's Cradle
by
"Vonnegut, Kurt"
Binding: MMPB
Description: Fair. Used-Acceptable. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Steal These Books,
CT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cat's Cradle
by
Kurt Vonnegut Jr
Publisher: Dell Publishing
Date Published: 1970
Description: Good. Good condition overall. Worn cover. Lightly tanned pages. A handful of pages with brief underlines, notes. Owner's name on paste down or fly. Good copy of this classic book! . read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
DBK Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cat's Cradle
by
Vonnegut, Kurt Jr
Edition: 79th
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Dell Pub Co, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780440111498
ISBN: 0440111498
Description: Very Good- As issued No Jacket. Slight spine lean, minor corner bumps, rear cover has some handling creases, and other light shopwear. As it says in the books of Bokonon: "Tiga Gotta Hunt, Bird gotta Fly, Man gotta sit and wonder Why, Why Why, Tiga gotta Sleep, Bird Gotta Land, Man Gotta Tell himself He understand. " (quoted from memory so it might not be exact. ) Fiction? Science fiction? Anthropology dissertation? Just read the book, its a blast. read more
|
|
Cat's cradle
by
Vonnegut, Kurt
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Dell, New York
Date Published: 1970
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 191 p.; 18 cm. "11149. " "Forty-sixth printing, May, 1978. " read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Media Attic,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cat's Cradle
by
Kurt Jr. Vonnegut
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Dell
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9784001149128
ISBN: 4001149125
Description: Good. Clean pages. Drawing on cover, with name to upper edge. Good reading copy. read more
|
|
Cat's Cradle
by
Kurt Jr. Vonnegut
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Dell
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9784001149128
ISBN: 4001149125
Description: Very Good. Clean pages. Little Wear. read more
|
|
Cats Cradle
by
Kurt Vonnegut
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dell
Date Published: 1969
ISBN-13: 9780440111498
ISBN: 0440111498
Description: Very good. Faint crease faint aging not crisp but almost as new the world ends not with a bang but a Whimsey. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
SandraSoft,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cat's Cradle
by
Kurt Jr. Vonnegut
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Dell
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9784001149128
ISBN: 4001149125
Description: Good. Clean pages. Worn cover. Creased cover. read more
|
|
Cat's Cradle
by
Kurt Vonnegut Jr
Binding: Hardcover
Description: 1970. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS PAPERBACK; BINDING IS PAPERBACK; Substantial aging/yellowing of text pages. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. read more
|
|
Cat's Cradle
by
Vonnegut, Kurt Jr
Edition: Edition Unstated
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Delta (Dell), New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780385333481
ISBN: 038533348X
Description: Very Good- As issued No Jacket. Slight spine lean, minor corner bumps, a couple of light scratches, and other light shopwear. read more
|
|
Cat's Cradle
by
Vonnegut, Kurt Jr
Edition: Edition Unstated
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Delta (Dell), New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780385333481
ISBN: 038533348X
Description: Very Good- As issued No Jacket. Slight spine lean, corner bumps to both front covers, a couple of light scratches, and other light shopwear. read more
|
|
Cat's Cradle
by
Vonnegut, Kurt
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Dial Press, New York
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780385333481
ISBN: 038533348X
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 'An apocalyptic tale of this planet's ultimate fate...' Smooth spine, slight edge wear, no marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kallie Wilbourn,
NM,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cat's Cradle
by
Vonnegut, Kurt
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Dell Publishing
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780385333481
ISBN: 038533348X
Description: Very Good. 038533348X. The cover is in good shape with minor shelf wear mainly along the edges and the spine has creasing. The pages are clean and crisp.; 304 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Cracked Book,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cat's Cradle
by
Vonnegut
Binding: Softcover
Description: 1963. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
Cat's Cradle
by
Vonnegut, Kurt
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Dell Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780385333481
ISBN: 038533348X
Description: Very Good. 038533348X light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Selah's Books,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cat's Cradle
by
Vonnegut, Kurt
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Dell Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780385333481
ISBN: 038533348X
Description: New. 038533348X New Book. Fast. May have small remainder mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
JW Books,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cat's Cradle
by
Vonnegut, Kurt Jr
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Dell Publishing Co., Inc.
Description: Good. B000H01HX2. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
M & K Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cat's Cradle
by
Vonnegut, Kurt
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dell Publishing
Date Published: 9/8/1998
ISBN-13: 9780385333481
ISBN: 038533348X
Description: Good. Paperback in good condition creases on spine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kiddo's Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cat's Cradle
by
Vonnegut, Kurt Jr
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Dell Publishing, New York
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780440111498
ISBN: 0440111498
Description: Near Fine. "First laurel edition. " Small tear near bottom-right corner of front cover. Some very slight shelf-wear (expected from a paperback) to top and bottom of front cover and top of back cover. read more
|
|
Cat's Cradle
by
Vonnegut, Kurt
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Delta Trade Paperbacks
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780385333481
ISBN: 038533348X
Description: Delta Trade Paperbacks 10/1/1998. Used paperback. Very Good. read more
|
|
Cat's Cradle
by
Vonnegut, Kurt
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Dell Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780385333481
ISBN: 038533348X
Description: Very Good. 038533348X Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; very light reading crease. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MonarchBooksUSA,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cat's Cradle
by
Vonnegut, Kurt
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Dell Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780385333481
ISBN: 038533348X
Description: Very Good. 038533348X Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; creases to spine and covers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MonarchBooksUSA,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cat's Cradle
by
Kurt Vonnegut
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dell Publishing
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780385333481
ISBN: 038533348X
Description: Very Good. Clean text; no marks; light shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Bookworm,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=972098&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|