» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Cats

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: Photographer Yann Arthus-Bertrand attempts to capture the charm and elegance of the cat with a series of portraits, with and without their owners and in all their moods. Arranged by breed, the book begins with short-haired cats, including the sturdy British shorthair, the curly-coated Cornish Rex, the elegant Abyssinian and the hairless Sphinx - ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Cats used book

Cats

by Arthus-Bertrand, Yann

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Barnes & Noble Date Published: 9/4/2003 ISBN-13: 9780760747155 ISBN: 0760747156

Description: Very Good. 0760747156 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z35Q. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cats

by Arthus-Bertrand, Yann

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Barnes & Noble Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780760723623 ISBN: 0760723621

Description: Very good condition. Color Photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cats

by Arthus-Bertrand, Yann

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Barnes & Noble Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780760723623 ISBN: 0760723621

Description: Very good condition. Color Photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cats

by Arthus-Bertrand, Yann

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Barnes & Noble Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780760723623 ISBN: 0760723621

Description: Very good condition. Color Photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cats

by Arthus-Bertrand, Yann

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Barnes & Noble Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780760723623 ISBN: 0760723621

Description: Very good condition. Color Photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cats

by Arthus-Bertrand, Yann

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Barnes & Noble Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780760723623 ISBN: 0760723621

Description: Very good condition. Color Photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cats

by Arthus-Bertrand, Yann

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Barnes & Noble Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780760723623 ISBN: 0760723621

Description: Very good condition. Color Photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cats used book

Cats

by Yann Arthus-Bertrand

price: $2.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble ISBN-13: 9780760747155 ISBN: 0760747156

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cats

by Arthus-Bertrand, Yann

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Barnes & Noble ISBN-13: 9780760722176 ISBN: 076072217X

Description: Very Good. 076072217X Thanks X37G. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Cats used book

Cats

by Yann Arthus-Bertrand

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cassell Illustrated Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780304356294 ISBN: 0304356298

Description: Very Good. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Cats new book

Cats

by Arthus-Bertrand, Yann

price: $18.87

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: OCTOPUS PUBLISHING GROUP Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780304356294 ISBN: 0304356298

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 384 pages. (384 pages) photographer yann arthus-bertrand attempts to capture the charm and elegance of the cat with portraits of the best representatives of each breed, with and without their owners. the text explores the history and mythology of the cat, as well as giving descriptions of the different breeds. colour illustrations (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Cats used book

Cats

by Arthus-Bertrand, Yann

price: $20.74

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Barnes & Noble ISBN-13: 9780760747155 ISBN: 0760747156

Description: Very Good. 0760747156. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cats used book

Cats

by Yann Arthus-Bertrand

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cassell Illustrated ISBN-13: 9780304356294 ISBN: 0304356298

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cats

by Arthus-Bertrand, Yann

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780760723623 ISBN: 0760723621

Description: Good. Light wear to covers. Nice and clean inside & out. No previous owner's name. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Olivet Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Cats used book

Cats

by Yann Arthus-Bertrand

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780760747155 ISBN: 0760747156

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: junglebooksnorthwest, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Cats used book

Cats

by Arthus-Bertrand, Yann

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cassell Illustrated Date Published: 16/11/2000 ISBN-13: 9780304356294 ISBN: 0304356298

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Cats used book

Cats

by Arthus-Bertrand, Yann

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cassell Illustrated Date Published: 16/11/2000 ISBN-13: 9780304356294 ISBN: 0304356298

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Cats used book

Cats

by Arthus-Bertrand, Yann

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cassell Illustrated Date Published: 09/11/2006 ISBN-13: 9781844035410 ISBN: 1844035417

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Cats used book

Cats

by Arthus-Bertrand, Yann

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cassell Illustrated Date Published: 16/11/2000 ISBN-13: 9780304356294 ISBN: 0304356298

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Cats new book

Cats

by Arthus-Bertrand, Yann

price: $10.73

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Octopus Publishing Group Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780304356294 ISBN: 0304356298

Description: New. Photographer Yann Arthus-Bertrand attempts to capture the charm and elegance of the cat with portraits of the best representatives of each breed, with and without their owners. The text explores the history and mythology of the cat, as well as giving... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Cats used book

Cats

by Yann Arthus-Bertrand

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cassell Illustrated, a division Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780304356294 ISBN: 0304356298

Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Cats [Hardcover] By Arthus-Bertrand, Yann new book

Cats [Hardcover] By Arthus-Bertrand, Yann

price: $11.99

Ships from SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781844035410 ISBN: 1844035417

Description: New. In stock-Sent fast from British booksellers. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Booksets Ltd, SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Cats [Hardcover] By Arthus-Bertrand, Yann used book

Cats [Hardcover] By Arthus-Bertrand, Yann

price: $11.99

Ships from SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781844035410 ISBN: 1844035417

Description: Very good. UNREAD but may have a crease or mark or minor imperfections. In stock-Sent fast from British booksellers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Booksets Ltd, SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Cats used book

Cats

by Arthus-Bertrand, Yann

price: $11.99

Ships from HAMPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780304356294 ISBN: 0304356298

Description: Good. V light wear on cover edge, otherwise clean inside and out Fast despatch from the UK #667. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Highfield Bookshop, HAMPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Cats [Paperback] By Arthus-Bertrand, Yann new book

Cats [Paperback] By Arthus-Bertrand, Yann

price: $13.25

Ships from SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780304356294 ISBN: 0304356298

Description: New. In stock-Sent fast from British booksellers. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Booksets Ltd, SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3.7 out of 5 3.7 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  3 out of 3

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.7 out of 5 3.7 out of 5
3 of 3 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.