» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Catropolitan Opera

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Catropolitan Opera

by Susan Herbert

About this title: After amusing the world with her feline versions of famous paintings and the favorite plays of Shakespeare, Susan Herbert now turns her witty paintbrush to the great operas. With a captivating variety of operatic scenes and set pieces, Herbert's latest will delight all who enjoyed the artist's previous books. 32 color illustrations.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Catropolitan Opera: the Centenary Celebration of the Grand Catropolitan Opera Company used book

The Catropolitan Opera: the Centenary Celebration of the Grand Catropolitan Opera Company

by Susan Herbert, Bill Meadowcane

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780821224359 ISBN: 0821224352

Description: Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. Gifter's inscription inside. Part of dust jacket missing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Catropolitan Opera: the Centenary Celebration of the Grand Catropolitan Opera Company used book

The Catropolitan Opera: the Centenary Celebration of the Grand Catropolitan Opera Company

by Susan Herbert, Bill Meadowcane

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780821224359 ISBN: 0821224352

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Catropolitan Opera: the Centenary Celebration of the Grand Catropolitan Opera Company used book

The Catropolitan Opera: the Centenary Celebration of the Grand Catropolitan Opera Company

by Susan Herbert, Bill Meadowcane

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780821224359 ISBN: 0821224352

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Catropolitan Opera used book

Catropolitan Opera

by Herbert, Susan

price: $15.00

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown, Boston, MA Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780821224359 ISBN: 0821224352

Description: Good in good dust jacket. 8vo. General wear to book and DJ. Clean copy-no school or library markings. DJ is not price clipped. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 64 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Table of Contents, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

The Catropolitan Opera: the Centenary Celebration of the Grand Catropolitan Opera Company used book

The Catropolitan Opera: the Centenary Celebration of the Grand Catropolitan Opera Company

by Herbert, Susan (Illustrator); Meadowcane, Bill

price: $22.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bulfinch Press, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780821224359 ISBN: 0821224352

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Picture Book. 8vo-8"-9" Tall. First printing, full blue cloth hard cover with dust jacket. Crisp, tight, clean and unmarked copy. Dust jacket mildly sunned on spine. Offered in new mylar cover. 62pp., full page color illustrations by Susan Herbert. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Catropolitan Opera: the Centenary Celebration of the Grand Catropolitan Opera Company used book

The Catropolitan Opera: the Centenary Celebration of the Grand Catropolitan Opera Company

by Herbert, Susan (Illustrator); Meadowcane, Bill

price: $22.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bulfinch Press, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780821224359 ISBN: 0821224352

Description: NEAR FINE in Near Fine jacket. Picture Book. 8vo-8"-9" Tall. First printing, full blue cloth hard cover with dust jacket. Crisp, tight, clean and unmarked copy. Dust jacket has trace of rubbing to extremes. Offered in new mylar cover. 62pp., full page color illustrations by Susan Herbert. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Catropolitan Opera: the Centenary Celebration of the Grand Catropolitan Opera Company used book

The Catropolitan Opera: the Centenary Celebration of the Grand Catropolitan Opera Company

by Susan Herbert, Bill Meadowcane

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bulfinch Press ISBN-13: 9780821224359 ISBN: 0821224352

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Catropolitan Opera: the Centenary Celebration of the Grand Catropolitan Opera Company used book

The Catropolitan Opera: the Centenary Celebration of the Grand Catropolitan Opera Company

by Susan Herbert, Bill Meadowcane

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bulfinch Press ISBN-13: 9780821224359 ISBN: 0821224352

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Catropolitan Opera: the Centenary Celebration of the Grand Catropolitan Opera Company used book

The Catropolitan Opera: the Centenary Celebration of the Grand Catropolitan Opera Company

by Susan Herbert, Bill Meadowcane

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780821224359 ISBN: 0821224352

Description: Very Good. , Used-Very Good. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. Books uploaded via isbn and stock photos may be different than actual book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Catropolitan Opera: the Centenary Celebration of the Grand Catropolitan Opera Company used book

The Catropolitan Opera: the Centenary Celebration of the Grand Catropolitan Opera Company

by Susan Herbert; Bill Meadowcane

price: $9.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bulfinch Press Date Published: 1997-09 ISBN-13: 9780821224359 ISBN: 0821224352

Description: Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Catropolitan Opera used book

The Catropolitan Opera

by Herbert, Susan

price: $11.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First North American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bulfinch Press, New York, NY Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780821224359 ISBN: 0821224352

Description: Very Good- in Good + jacket. Mylared A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. Jacket has been mylared for protection. Color illustrations throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: after-words bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Catropolitan Opera used book

Catropolitan Opera

by Herbert, Susan

price: $12.59

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Bulfinch Press ISBN-13: 9780821224359 ISBN: 0821224352

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Catropolitan Opera: the Centenary Celebration of the Grand Catropolitan Opera Company used book

The Catropolitan Opera: the Centenary Celebration of the Grand Catropolitan Opera Company

by Herbert, Susan; Meadowcane, Bill

price: $24.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First North American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bulfinch Press / Little, Brown, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780821224359 ISBN: 0821224352

Description: Near Fine. Very Good Minus Jacket. 64pp. Wonderfully illustrated. Jacket has scuffs and light scratches. All Books Are Graded by American Book Association Standards. 0821224352. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Recycled Books and Music, WI, USA

Reliability: High

The Catropolitan Opera: the Centenary Celebration of the Grand Catropolitan Opera Com used book

The Catropolitan Opera: the Centenary Celebration of the Grand Catropolitan Opera Com

by Susan Herbert; With An Authorized History By Bill Meadowcane

price: $28.94

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780821224359 ISBN: 0821224352

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

The Catropolitan Opera: the Centenary Celebration of the Grand Catropolitan Opera Company used book

The Catropolitan Opera: the Centenary Celebration of the Grand Catropolitan Opera Company

price: $31.71

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780821224359 ISBN: 0821224352

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Catropolitan Opera: the Centenary Celebration of the Grand Catropolitan Opera Company used book

The Catropolitan Opera: the Centenary Celebration of the Grand Catropolitan Opera Company

by Susan Herbert

price: $49.27

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bulfinch Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780821224359 ISBN: 0821224352

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Catropolitan Opera: the Centenary Celebration of the Grand Catropolitan Opera Company new book

The Catropolitan Opera: the Centenary Celebration of the Grand Catropolitan Opera Company

price: $54.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780821224359 ISBN: 0821224352

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Shakespeare Cats

Shakespeare Cats

by Susan Herbert

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.94!

The Cats History of Western Art

The Cats History of Western Art

by Susan Herbert

see all from $1.99!

new only from $30.77!

Medieval Cats

Medieval Cats

by Susan Herbert

see all from $1.99!

new only from $15.21!

Movie Cats

Movie Cats

by Susan Herbert

see all from $3.11!

new only from $4.99!

Impressionist Cats

by Susan Herbert

see all from $1.99!

new only from $84.95!

The Cats Gallery of Art

by Susan Herbert

see all from $1.99!

new only from $39.99!