About this title: After amusing the world with her feline versions of famous paintings and the favorite plays of Shakespeare, Susan Herbert now turns her witty paintbrush to the great operas. With a captivating variety of operatic scenes and set pieces, Herbert's latest will delight all who enjoyed the artist's previous books. 32 color illustrations.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: First American Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown, Boston, MA
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780821224359ISBN:0821224352
Description: Good in good dust jacket. 8vo. General wear to book and DJ. Clean copy-no school or library markings. DJ is not price clipped. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 64 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bulfinch Press, New York
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780821224359ISBN:0821224352
Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Picture Book. 8vo-8"-9" Tall. First printing, full blue cloth hard cover with dust jacket. Crisp, tight, clean and unmarked copy. Dust jacket mildly sunned on spine. Offered in new mylar cover. 62pp., full page color illustrations by Susan Herbert. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bulfinch Press, New York
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780821224359ISBN:0821224352
Description: NEAR FINE in Near Fine jacket. Picture Book. 8vo-8"-9" Tall. First printing, full blue cloth hard cover with dust jacket. Crisp, tight, clean and unmarked copy. Dust jacket has trace of rubbing to extremes. Offered in new mylar cover. 62pp., full page color illustrations by Susan Herbert. read more
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Description: Very Good. , Used-Very Good. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. Books uploaded via isbn and stock photos may be different than actual book. read more
Edition: First North American Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bulfinch Press, New York, NY
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780821224359ISBN:0821224352
Description: Very Good- in Good + jacket. Mylared A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. Jacket has been mylared for protection. Color illustrations throughout. read more
Edition: First North American Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bulfinch Press / Little, Brown, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780821224359ISBN:0821224352
Description: Near Fine. Very Good Minus Jacket. 64pp. Wonderfully illustrated. Jacket has scuffs and light scratches. All Books Are Graded by American Book Association Standards. 0821224352. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.