» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Dude!: Stories and Stuff for Boys

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Dude!: Stories and Stuff for Boys

by Sandy Asher

About this title: Jane Yolen, Jaime Adoff, Ron Koertge, and Barbara Robinson are among the contributors to this collection of 19 cool stories, memories, plays, and poems written especially for guys.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Dude! : Stories and Stuff for Boys used book

Dude! : Stories and Stuff for Boys

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books ISBN-13: 9780525476849 ISBN: 0525476849

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dude! Stories and Stuff for Boys used book

Dude! Stories and Stuff for Boys

by Sandy Asher, David Harrison

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780525476849 ISBN: 0525476849

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Dude! Stories and Stuff for Boys used book

Dude! Stories and Stuff for Boys

by Sandy Asher~David Harrison

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780525476849 ISBN: 0525476849

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Dude! Stories and Stuff for Boys new book

Dude! Stories and Stuff for Boys

by Asher, Sandy; Harrison, David

price: $3.75

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780525476849 ISBN: 0525476849

Description: New. 0525476849 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dude! Stories and Stuff for Boys new book

Dude! Stories and Stuff for Boys

by Sandy Asher; David Harrison

price: $4.24

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile Date Published: 2006-08-03 ISBN-13: 9780525476849 ISBN: 0525476849

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Dude! Stories and Stuff for Boys used book

Dude! Stories and Stuff for Boys

by Sandy Asher; David Harrison

price: $4.24

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile Date Published: 2006-08-03 ISBN-13: 9780525476849 ISBN: 0525476849

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Dude! Stories and Stuff for Boys new book

Dude! Stories and Stuff for Boys

by Asher, Sandy; Harrison, David

price: $4.66

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780525476849 ISBN: 0525476849

Description: New. 0525476849. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dude! Stories and Stuff for Boys new book

Dude! Stories and Stuff for Boys

by Sandy Asher~David Harrison

price: $13.44

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile Date Published: 03 August, 2006 ISBN-13: 9780525476849 ISBN: 0525476849

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Dude!: Stories and Stuff for Boys new book

Dude!: Stories and Stuff for Boys

by Asher, Sandy (Editor), and Harrison, David L (Editor)

list price: $17.99

our price: $16.19

you save: $1.80 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780525476849 ISBN: 0525476849

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 258 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Dude! : Stories and Stuff for Boys new book

Dude! : Stories and Stuff for Boys

by Asher, Sandy (Editor) / Harrison, David L. (Editor) / Woollatt, Margaret (Illustrator)

price: $16.97

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Childrens Books Date Published: 2006-08-03 ISBN-13: 9780525476849 ISBN: 0525476849

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780525476849. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dude! Stories and Stuff for Boys new book

Dude! Stories and Stuff for Boys

by Sandy Asher~David Harrison

price: $17.92

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780525476849 ISBN: 0525476849

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Dude! : Stories and Stuff for Boys used book

Dude! : Stories and Stuff for Boys

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books ISBN-13: 9780525476849 ISBN: 0525476849

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Dude! Stories and Stuff for Boys used book

Dude! Stories and Stuff for Boys

by Sandy Asher, David Harrison

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780525476849 ISBN: 0525476849

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Dude! Stories and Stuff for Boys used book

Dude! Stories and Stuff for Boys

by Sandy Asher, David Harrison

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780525476849 ISBN: 0525476849

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Dude! Stories and Stuff for Boys used book

Dude! Stories and Stuff for Boys

by Sandy Asher, David Harrison

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780525476849 ISBN: 0525476849

Description: Like New. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. A terrific find. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Housing Works UBC, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Dude! (Stories and Stuff for Boys) used book

Dude! (Stories and Stuff for Boys)

by Asher, Sandy

price: $6.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780525476849 ISBN: 0525476849

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Dude! (Stories and Stuff for Boys) used book

Dude! (Stories and Stuff for Boys)

by Asher, Sandy

price: $6.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780525476849 ISBN: 0525476849

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Dude! Stories and Stuff for Boys new book

Dude! Stories and Stuff for Boys

by Sandy Asherdavid Harrison

price: $10.96

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780525476849 ISBN: 0525476849

Description: BRAND NEW. 0525476849. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Stories and Stuff for Boys new book

Stories and Stuff for Boys

by Asher, Sandy, Harrison, David

price: $11.71

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780525476849 ISBN: 0525476849

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Dude! : Stories and Stuff for Boys used book

Dude! : Stories and Stuff for Boys

by Asher, Sandy

price: $12.65

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Dutton Books ISBN-13: 9780525476849 ISBN: 0525476849

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Dude! : Stories and Stuff for Boys new book

Dude! : Stories and Stuff for Boys

by Asher, Sandy And Harrison, David L.

price: $13.75

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Penguin Group Usa Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780525476849 ISBN: 0525476849

Description: New. Jane Yolen, Jaime Adoff, Ron Koertge, and Barbara Robinson are among the contributors to this collection of 19 cool stories, memories, plays, and poems written especially for guys. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Stories and Stuff for Boys new book

Stories and Stuff for Boys

by Asher, Sandy, Harrison, David

price: $13.75

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780525476849 ISBN: 0525476849

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Dude! Stories and Stuff for Boys used book

Dude! Stories and Stuff for Boys

by Asher, Sandy; Harrison, David

price: $14.41

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Dutton Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780525476849 ISBN: 0525476849

Description: Good. 0525476849 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Dude! : Stories and Stuff for Boys used book

Dude! : Stories and Stuff for Boys

by Asher, Sandy

price: $14.89

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Dutton Books ISBN-13: 9780525476849 ISBN: 0525476849

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Dude! Stories and Stuff for Boys new book

Dude! Stories and Stuff for Boys

by Sandy Asher

price: $15.74

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780525476849 ISBN: 0525476849

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.