» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

12th Planet

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

12th Planet

by Zecharia Sitchin

About this title: Draws upon the Old Testament stories and ancient records, drawings, and artifacts to document past extraterrestrial visitations and to identify the planet-home of the visiting astronaut-gods. Reissue.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
The 12th Planet (the Earth Chronicles, Book 1) used book

The 12th Planet (the Earth Chronicles, Book 1)

by Sitchin, Zecharia

price: $3.27

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper ISBN-13: 9780380393626 ISBN: 038039362X

Description: Good. 038039362X Earlier smaller paperback same content exactly-original text has never changed, Standard Used Condition, some cover wear, a tear at edge of spine, different cover, No writing or Highlighting, some minor spine creases, minor age tan-well bound and solid, sold for content. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hawking Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The 12th Planet (the Earth Chronicles, Book 1) used book

The 12th Planet (the Earth Chronicles, Book 1)

by Zecharia Sitchin

price: $4.19

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780380393626 ISBN: 038039362X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Twelfth Planet: Book I of the Earth Chronicles (the Earth Chronicles) used book

Twelfth Planet: Book I of the Earth Chronicles (the Earth Chronicles)

by Zecharia Sitchin

price: $4.41

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780061379130 ISBN: 0061379131

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Twelfth Planet: Book I of the Earth Chronicles (the Earth Chronicles) new book

Twelfth Planet: Book I of the Earth Chronicles (the Earth Chronicles)

by Zecharia Sitchin

price: $4.62

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780061379130 ISBN: 0061379131

Description: New. GREAT BUY. Brand New From US Distributor. WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 3, 500, 000 BOOKS SOLD. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The 12th Planet used book

The 12th Planet

by Sitchin, Zecharia

price: $4.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780380393626 ISBN: 038039362X

Description: Very Good. Soft Cover-VG-Book is clean and tight-Index-436 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The 12th Planet (the Earth Chronicles, Book 1) used book

The 12th Planet (the Earth Chronicles, Book 1)

by Sitchin, Zecharia

price: $5.13

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper ISBN-13: 9780380393626 ISBN: 038039362X

Description: Good. 038039362X Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Good; somewhat worn, will work well as a reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The 12th Planet (the Earth Chronicles, Book 1) used book

The 12th Planet (the Earth Chronicles, Book 1)

by Sitchin, Zecharia

price: $5.48

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper ISBN-13: 9780380393626 ISBN: 038039362X

Description: Very Good. 038039362X Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The 12th Planet (the Earth Chronicles, Book 1) used book

The 12th Planet (the Earth Chronicles, Book 1)

by Sitchin, Zecharia

price: $6.50

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper ISBN-13: 9780380393626 ISBN: 038039362X

Description: Very Good. 038039362X Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The 12th Planet (the Earth Chronicles, Book 1) used book

The 12th Planet (the Earth Chronicles, Book 1)

by Sitchin, Zecharia

price: $6.61

Ships from HI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Avon Books Printing; July Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harper Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780380393626 ISBN: 038039362X

Description: Very Good. Size: 6.61; First Avon Books Printing; July 1978 1999. Harper. Mass Market Paperback. Minor edge and corner wear. No store stamps, owner names, or other writings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lumahai Books, HI, USA

Reliability: Best

The 12th Planet used book

The 12th Planet

by Sitchin, Zecharia

price: $7.40

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780380393626 ISBN: 038039362X

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 448 p. Contains: Illustrations. Earth Chronicles, 1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The 12th Planet (the Earth Chronicles, Book 1) used book

The 12th Planet (the Earth Chronicles, Book 1)

by Sitchin, Zecharia

price: $7.61

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper ISBN-13: 9780380393626 ISBN: 038039362X

Description: Very Good. 038039362X Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light discoloration due to aging and other light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

12th Planet new book

12th Planet

by Sitchin, Zecharia

price: $7.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Harper Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780061379130 ISBN: 0061379131

Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 464 p. Earth Chronicles, 1. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

12th Planet used book

12th Planet

by Sitchin, Zecharia

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Harper Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780061379130 ISBN: 0061379131

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 464 p. Earth Chronicles, 1. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: mayflower526, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Twelfth Planet: Book I of the Earth Chronicles (M) (New Edition) new book

Twelfth Planet: Book I of the Earth Chronicles (M) (New Edition)

by Sitchin, Zecharia

price: $8.18

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780061379130 ISBN: 0061379131

Description: Brand New. Paperback.. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Konstantin Krylov, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The 12th Planet (the Earth Chronicles, Book 1) used book

The 12th Planet (the Earth Chronicles, Book 1)

by Sitchin, Zecharia

price: $8.90

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper ISBN-13: 9780380393626 ISBN: 038039362X

Description: Very Good. 038039362X Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The 12th Planet new book

The 12th Planet

by Sitchin, Zecharia

price: $10.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780380393626 ISBN: 038039362X

Description: NEW. 4 By 7", 1" Thick. Book One of The Earth Chronicles, Astonishing documentary evidence of Earth's celestial ancestors. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Chequered Past, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The 12th Planet used book

The 12th Planet

by Sitchin, Zecharia

price: $12.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780380393626 ISBN: 038039362X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 448 p. Contains: Illustrations. Earth Chronicles, 1. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: mayflower526, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The 12th Planet used book

The 12th Planet

by Sitchin, Zecharia

price: $17.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books, Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780380393626 ISBN: 038039362X

Description: As New. Appears to be unread--square, soli, d perfect spine, terrific copy--you'll stagger like a drunken sailor upon receipt of this beauty! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: dying earth books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The 12th Planet: the First Book of the Earth Chronicles used book

The 12th Planet: the First Book of the Earth Chronicles

by Sitchin, Zecharia

price: $18.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bear and Company, Santa Fe, New Mexico Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780939680887 ISBN: 0939680882

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Slightly edgeworn, the book is in otherwise great condition. The top edges of the pages have a couple of stray marks. The text is clean and the binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Sold Tales University, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The 12th Planet (Book I) (the First Book of the Earth Chronicles) new book

The 12th Planet (Book I) (the First Book of the Earth Chronicles)

by Zecharia Sitchin

price: $18.34

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bear & Company Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780939680887 ISBN: 0939680882

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The 12th Planet used book

The 12th Planet

by Sitchin, Zecharia

price: $19.69

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harper Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780380393626 ISBN: 038039362X

Description: Like New. Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: SpiritwalkerBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The 12th Planet used book

The 12th Planet

by Sitchin, Zecharia

price: $19.69

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harper ISBN-13: 9780380393626 ISBN: 038039362X

Description: Very Good. Vg to Gd! may have signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SpiritwalkerBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The 12th Planet new book

The 12th Planet

by Sitchin, Zecharia

price: $21.13

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bear & Co Date Published: 1991-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780939680887 ISBN: 0939680882

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780939680887. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The 12th Planet

by Sitchin, Zecharia

price: $21.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: STEIN AND DAY Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780812819397 ISBN: 081281939X

Description: Good PLUS. CLEAN TIGHT COPY WITH SOME WEAR TO COVER. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ye Old Book Shoppe, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The 12th planet

by Sitchin, Zecharia

price: $21.50

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stein and Day, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780812819397 ISBN: 081281939X

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. 384 p. : ill.; 25 cm. Includes Illustrations. Includes index. Bibliography: p. 374-377. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Thelma Dunnum, WI, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Oct 10, 2009
By Victoria, The United States

"Considering the book was published in 1976, I'm going to assume that Zecharia was completely faded on mind altering drugs. However since I love ancient Sumerian mythology, the stories in it are cool. when he trails off into talk of the dimensions of rocket ships and how they correlate with sumerian tablet depictions, he starts to get weird. However I should point out that I did start to notice in other depictions of artifacts in books and at the Museum of Natural History, that "GODS" depicted by these ancient sumerian people always wore watchlike objects on their wrists. HMMM? Now I sound weird right."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 1 out of 5 1 out of 5
Jul 28, 2009
By Chris, Austin, TX

"Complete rubbish, but gets points for the fun crackpot factor."

0 of 1 people found this review helpful.
Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jul 26, 2009
By Mel, Lexington, SC

"love it"

0 of 1 people found this review helpful.
Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
May 14, 2009
By Debi, Olympia, WA

"I've read this whole series and even though they are very technical, I found them to be very insightful and extremely interesting."

0 of 1 people found this review helpful.
Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 18    Next page  
See all reviews of 12th Planet by Zecharia Sitchin

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.1 out of 5 4.1 out of 5
15 of 18 (83%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.