About this title: Draws upon the Old Testament stories and ancient records, drawings, and artifacts to document past extraterrestrial visitations and to identify the planet-home of the visiting astronaut-gods. Reissue.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: Good. 038039362X Earlier smaller paperback same content exactly-original text has never changed, Standard Used Condition, some cover wear, a tear at edge of spine, different cover, No writing or Highlighting, some minor spine creases, minor age tan-well bound and solid, sold for content. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Very Good. 038039362X Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. read more
Description: Very Good. 038039362X Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. read more
Edition: First Avon Books Printing; July
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Harper
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780380393626ISBN:038039362X
Description: Very Good. Size: 6.61; First Avon Books Printing; July 1978 1999. Harper. Mass Market Paperback. Minor edge and corner wear. No store stamps, owner names, or other writings. read more
Description: Very Good. 038039362X Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light discoloration due to aging and other light wear. read more
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Harper
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780061379130ISBN:0061379131
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 464 p. Earth Chronicles, 1. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Very Good. 038039362X Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. read more
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 448 p. Contains: Illustrations. Earth Chronicles, 1. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: S Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon Books, Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780380393626ISBN:038039362X
Description: As New. Appears to be unread--square, soli, d perfect spine, terrific copy--you'll stagger like a drunken sailor upon receipt of this beauty! ! ! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bear and Company, Santa Fe, New Mexico
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780939680887ISBN:0939680882
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Slightly edgeworn, the book is in otherwise great condition. The top edges of the pages have a couple of stray marks. The text is clean and the binding is tight. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bear & Co
Date Published: 1991-05-01
ISBN-13:9780939680887ISBN:0939680882
Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780939680887. read more
"Considering the book was published in 1976, I'm going to assume that Zecharia was completely faded on mind altering drugs. However since I love ancient Sumerian mythology, the stories in it are cool. when he trails off into talk of the dimensions of rocket ships and how they correlate with sumerian tablet depictions, he starts to get weird. However I should point out that I did start to notice in other depictions of artifacts in books and at the Museum of Natural History, that "GODS" depicted by these ancient sumerian people always wore watchlike objects on their wrists. HMMM? Now I sound weird right."
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.