|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » A cathedral courtship, and Penelope's English experiences
(42 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
A Cathedral Courtship, and Penelope's English Experiences
by
Wiggin, Kate Douglas
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Houghton, Mifflin and Company, Boston: New York
Date Published: 1893
Description: Five illustrations by Clifford Carleton. Fair. No dust jacket. Front board shows a slight partial break with stain at bottom extended to a much less degree at bottom of most pages; pages are otherwise clean and unmarked. 4 p. L., 164 p. front., plates. 18 cm. Includes Plates. read more
|
|
A Cathedral Courtship, : and Penelope's English Experiences,
by
Kate Douglas Smith Wiggin
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Houghton, Mifflin and Company
Date Published: 1895
Description: Very Good. Copyright 1893; with five illustrations by Clifford Carleton; 164 pgs.; Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more
|
|
A Cathedral Courtship and Penelope's English Experiences
by
Wiggin, Kate Douglas
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston
Date Published: 1899
Description: Carleton, Clifford. Good- No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Boards have light wear and mild aging. Frontispiece partially detached. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. Remaining pages secure in binding. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Top Notch Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cathedral Courtship and Penelopes English Experiences
by
Wiggin Kate Douglas
Binding: Cloth Bds
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 1895
Description: G+, brn. 4vo, 164p. read more
|
|
A Cathedral Courtship & Penelope's English Experiences By...
by
Wiggin, Kate Douglas
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin & Co.
Date Published: 1893
ISBN-13: 9780899878850
ISBN: 0899878857
Description: Good. No Jacket. Good. No Jacket Used; Good. No Jacket Name on first page. Clean and unmarked text. Cover in excellent condition. read more
|
|
A Cathedral Courtship and Penelope's English Experiences
by
Wiggin, Kate Douglas
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Houghton, Mifflin and Company, Boston and New York
Date Published: 1895
Description: Carleton, Clifford. Good. Lt. olive cloth boards, navy cover design, spine titles, moderate wear, rub, discoloration. Pages very good. Frontispiece w/ tissue very good. Four additional artist plates. Dk. purple endpapers. 164 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The BiblioFile,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Cathedral Courtship & Penelope's English Experiences
by
Wiggin, Kate Douglas
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston:
Date Published: 1899.
Description: Illus by Clifford Carleton. Good w/o DJ. 16mo, grn cl, 164pp. read more
|
|
Cathedral (a) Courtship and Penelope's English...
by
Wiggin, Kate Douglas
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Wiggin, Kate Douglas., Houghton Mifflin & Co., 1902, c1893, 37th thousand, decorated cloth, inscription on obverse of bibliography page, exterior foxing w/darkened spine o/w good, 164 pps, B & W illus. by Clifford Carleton, 16mo, '...Experiences' Carleton, Clifford. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Store,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Cathedral Courtship and Penelope's English Experiences
by
Wiggin, Kate Douglas
Binding: Hardcover; Later Printing
Publisher: Houghlin, Miffin And Company, Boston And NY
Date Published: 1900
Description: Illustrated by Carleton, Clifford. VG+/NONE. Light extremity rubbing, page edge, few text pages light foxing. Out of print.; 5 illustrations; 164 pages. read more
|
|
A Cathedral Courtship And Penelope's English Experiences
by
Wiggin, Kate Douglas
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co.
Date Published: 1893
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. 164 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Blockhouse Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Cathedral Courtship and Penelope's English Experiences
by
Kate Douglas Wiggin
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 1983
Description: Fair. This book is in fair condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. The second and fourth pages have pulled away from the binding, but are present. Age toned. The cover has considerable wear with bumps, scuffs, chips and peeling. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
visionarybook,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A cathedral courtship, and Penelope's English experiences
by
Wiggin, Kate Douglas Smith
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Houghton, Mifflin and Company, Boston: New York
Date Published: 1893
Description: Fine. No dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. 4 p. L., 164 p. front., plates. 18 cm. Includes Plates. A very good copy, slightly cocked, with only minor wear, signed in pencil by former owner in the year of publication, 1893. First edition with date of 1893 on title page and copyright page. read more
|
|
A Cathedral Courtship and Penelope's English Experiences
by
Wiggin, Kate Douglas
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Houghton, Mifflin and Company, Boston and New York
Date Published: 1893
Description: Carleton, Clifford. Good Plus. 16mo. Simple arts and crafts tan cloth covers with ruled border, flower motif in corners and title stamped in black; also on spine. Cover bright overall with some brown spotting on spine, slight wear to extremities. Grey coated endpapers; two-color t.p.; frontis w tissue guard and four illus. No foxing; pages slightly aged; small book dealer's mark in pencil upper back corner of f flyleaf. 164 pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kingsley Wratten,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Cathedral Courtship and Penelope's English Experiences
by
Kate Douglas Smith Wiggin
Binding: Unknown Binding Book
Publisher: Houghton, Mifflin and Company
Date Published: 1893
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover hinge is moderately loose... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Adsrus Media,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Cathedral Courtship, and Penelope's English Experiences
by
Kate Douglas Wiggin; Illustrator-Clifford Carlton
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 1894
Description: Fair. Front hinge loosening. Ex-Christian college church library book with usual features, Non-Smoking household, clean & tight, read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
THE COOK MOBILE,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Cathedral Courtship and Penelope's English Experiences
by
Wiggin, Kate Douglas
Binding: Hardcover
Date Published: 1895
Description: WIGGIN, KATE DOUGLAS. A Cathedral Courtship and Penelope's English Experiences. Boston: Houghton, Mifflin and Co., 1895, Twenty second thousand. 12mo, pp.164, five illustrations by Clifford Carleton. Green decorated cloth. Head and tail of spine starting to fray, cloth somewhat soiled. read more
|
|
A Cathedral Courtship and Penelope's English Experiences
by
Wiggin, Kate Douglas
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston:
Date Published: 1903
Description: Good copy in green decorated cloth, no dust jacket. With 5 illustrations by Clifford Carleton. Name on endpaper. read more
|
|
A Cathedral Courtship and Penelope's English Experiences
by
Wiggin, Kate Douglas
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Houghton, Mifflin and Co, Boston
Date Published: 1893
Description: Good. No Jacket. Very Good-No Jacket 8vo. 164pp. Has light wear. Covers rubbed and soiled. Spine sunned. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. read more
|
|
A Cathedral Courtship & Penelope's English Experiences
by
Wiggin, Kate Douglas
Edition: 39th thousand
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston
Date Published: 1898
Description: 5 illus by Clifford Carleton. G. Tan decorted binding, top spine split, top of few center pages edge worn, owner name ft endpaper. read more
|
|
A Cathedral Courtship and Penelope's English Experiences
by
Wiggin, Kate Douglas
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin/Riverside Press, nd
Description: Five illustrations by Clifford Carleton, bottom of cover has small stain, OW, GVG/O. read more
|
|
A Cathedral Courtship and Penelope's English Experiences
by
Wiggin, Kate Douglas
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Houghtn, Mifflin and Co, Boston
Date Published: 1904
Description: Carleton, Clifford (illustrations) VG- Hard Cover. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Tips worn, corners bumped, spine and cover darkened, penciling to eps and first and second blank pages, all illustrations present; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Shed,
VT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Cathedral Courtship, : and Penelope's English Experiences,
by
Wiggin, Kate...
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Very good. Hardcover 1893: pages vg, boards minor edgewear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
S.O'Brien,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Cathedral Courtship and Penelope's English Experiences
by
Wiggin, Kate Douglas
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, New York
Date Published: 1893
Description: Illustrated by Clifford Carleton. Good. Inv. # J031459I. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Becker's Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Cathedral Courtship: and Penelope's English Experiences
by
Wiggin, Kate Douglas
Publisher: Houghton, Mifflin & Co., Boston
Date Published: 1893
Description: Carleton, clifford. Very good; ink inscription on prelim; spine darkened. 164. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
De Wolfe & Wood,
ME,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Cathedral Courtship and Penelope's English Experiences
by
Wiggin, Kate Douglas
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Gay and Bird, London
Date Published: 1893
ISBN-13: 9780899878850
ISBN: 0899878857
Description: Clifford Carleton. Good, no dustjacket. 164p, First Edition dark blue boards good with edge rubbing; one illustation has come loose from spine read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Bookshop,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=969244&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|