» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Cathars and Reincarnation

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Cathars and Reincarnation

by Arthur Guirdham

About this title: Factual record of a woman who remembers her life in the 13th century.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Cathars and Reincarnation

by Guirdham, Arthur

price: $4.40

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Theosophical Publishing House Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780835605069 ISBN: 083560506X

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 207 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Cathars and Reincarnation

by Guirdham, Arthur

price: $5.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Theosophical Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780835605069 ISBN: 083560506X

Description: Good. D. Nice Paperback. Spine creased and a little skewed. Light bumping and rubbing. Text is clean, unmarked, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Crestview Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cathars and Reincarnation the Record of a Past Life in 13th Century France, the

by Guirdham, Arthur

price: $12.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Theosophical Pub. House, Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780835605069 ISBN: 083560506X

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A Quest Book, 208 Pages, Few Light Wrinkles to the Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Fort, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cathars & Reincarnation used book

The Cathars & Reincarnation

by Arthur Guirdham

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The C.W. Daniel Company Ltd Date Published: 1990-01-25 ISBN-13: 9780852072240 ISBN: 0852072244

Description: Very Good. Clean and unmarked, light rubs-Thanks! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PZA Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cathars & Reincarnation used book

The Cathars & Reincarnation

by Arthur Guirdham

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780852072240 ISBN: 0852072244

Description: Very Good. Paperback. 1990, former owner taped cover edges (for protection-no damage). very good condition, clean and tight copy, light shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 29thStreetBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Cathars and Reincarnation

by Guirdham, Arthur

price: $15.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Quest, 1970, softcover, very good in wraps (owner's name on fep), the record of a past life in 13th century France, new age, blm50. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cathars and Reincarnation

by Guirdham, Arthur

price: $27.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Neville Spearman, London Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780854352906 ISBN: 0854352902

Description: Near Fine in Good + D. J. jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Prior owner's name present. Bookstore sticker present. D.j. price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wm Burgett Bks & Collectibles, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cathars & Reincarnation used book

The Cathars & Reincarnation

by Arthur Guirdham

price: $120.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The C.W. Daniel Company Ltd Date Published: 1990-01-25 ISBN-13: 9780852072240 ISBN: 0852072244

Description: Like New. Clean and unmarked-Thanks! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PZA Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Cathars and Reincarnation: the Record of a Past Life in 13th Century Fran...

by Arthur Guirdham

price: $4.87

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Theosophical Pub. House Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780835605069 ISBN: 083560506X

Description: Good. G5 Cover has shelf wear and scratching. Inside is clean. ***SHIPS FAST! Help a college student meet expenses! *** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Porchswingbooks, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Cathars and Reincarnation: the Record of a Past Life in 13th Century France (a Quest Book)

by Guirdham, Arthur

price: $4.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Theosophical Pub. House ISBN-13: 9780835605069 ISBN: 083560506X

Description: Good. 083560506X Ex-library book with usual markings. Clean text. SATISF GNTD + SHIPS W/IN 24 HRS. Ships in a padded envelope with free tracking. 40, 084. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK SERVICES PLUS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Cathars and Reincarnation

by Guirdham, Arthur

price: $9.80

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: Neville Spearman Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780854352906 ISBN: 0854352902

Description: Very Good. J Dust Jacket Included. Hardbound Very good in a near very good dust jacket Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TranceWorks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Cathars & Reincarnation

by Guirdham, Arthur

price: $35.22

Ships from OXFORDSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Neville Spearman Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780854352906 ISBN: 0854352902

Description: Secondhand. SubTitle/Content: [Classic of far memory: woman who remembers her past life in 13th century as a Cathar, & how what she remembered could be proved]. This copy: 3rd imp. 1980, very good in dust-j. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Inner Bookshop, OXFORDSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Cathars and Reincarnation: the Record of a Past Life in 13th Century France (a Quest Book)

by Arthur Guirdham

price: $54.60

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Theosophical Pub. House Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780835605069 ISBN: 083560506X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Cathars & Reincarnation used book

The Cathars & Reincarnation

price: $54.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780852072240 ISBN: 0852072244

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Cathars & Reincarnation used book

The Cathars & Reincarnation

price: $55.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780852072240 ISBN: 0852072244

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Cathars & Reincarnation used book

The Cathars & Reincarnation

by Arthur Guirdham

price: $64.93

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The C.W. Daniel Company Ltd Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780852072240 ISBN: 0852072244

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Cathars and Reincarnation: the Record of a Past Life in 13th Century France (a Quest Book)

by Arthur Guirdham

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Theosophical Pub. House Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780835605069 ISBN: 083560506X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Cathars & Reincarnation new book

The Cathars & Reincarnation

by Arthur Guirdham

price: $175.15

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The C.W. Daniel Company Ltd Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780852072240 ISBN: 0852072244

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Cathars and Reincarnation used book

Cathars and Reincarnation

by Guirdham, Arthur

price: $11.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: C W Daniel, United Kingdom Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780852072240 ISBN: 0852072244

Description: Very Good. Very good TPB glossy pictorial cover pages neat and tight. Factual record of a woman who, throughdreams and impressions in waking consciousness, remembers her life in the 13th century. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JLM Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

The Cathars and Reincarnation

by Guirdham, Arthur

price: $15.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: CW Daniel Co., Essex: Date Published: 1990

Description: VG-(3 ink dots to edge); Trade pb. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverrun Books & Prints, PA, USA

Reliability: Average

The Cathars & Reincarnation used book

The Cathars & Reincarnation

by Guirdham, Arthur

price: $7.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: C W Daniel Company Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780852072240 ISBN: 0852072244

Description: Good. No dust jacket. A good copy. All pages and cover clear of markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding is solid and tight. No creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Sold Tales, WA, USA

Reliability: not rated


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.