» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Six Faces of Courage

by Susan E Owens

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Six Faces of Courage

by M.R.D. Foot

price: $8.45

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Methuen Publishing Ltd Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780413394309 ISBN: 0413394301

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Six Faces of Courage

by M.R.D. Foot

price: $10.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Methuen Publishing Ltd Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780413394309 ISBN: 0413394301

Description: Very Good. VG++ book & jacket. 1st ptg. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arbor-Scout, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Six Faces of Courage

by M.R.D. Foot

price: $14.56

Ships from LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Methuen Publishing Ltd Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780413394309 ISBN: 0413394301

Description: Good in good jacket. Ex library book. Slight shelfware to the dust jacket. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Revival Books, LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Six Faces of Courage, With a Preface By R.V. Jones

by M.R.D. Foot

price: $16.65

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Eyre Methuen, London Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780413394309 ISBN: 0413394301

Description: 4pp b/w Photographs. Fair in Good jacket. Hardback. H. 9 1/2" 134pp. Withdrawn library book with usual stamps etc. Non price clipped d/w has clear protective cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: fiddlers forge books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Six Faces of Courage

by Foot, M. R. D.

price: $18.18

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Eyre Methuen Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780413394309 ISBN: 0413394301

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 134 pp. b/w illus. sl. shelfwear, dw sl. edge creases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eric T.Moore Books, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Six Faces of Courage

by Foot, M. R. D.

price: $29.94

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Publisher: Eyre Methuen, London Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780413394309 ISBN: 0413394301

Description: VG/VG. Very good book in very good dust jacket with light shelf wear, errata slip on Illustrations list. pp. 134. Illustrated with black and white photographs. 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lost and Found Books, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Six Faces of Courage

by M R D Foot

price: $44.56

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780413394309 ISBN: 0413394301

Description: Very Good. 1978 Hardcover. "8vo.; contains note, and 6 illustrations. Six dramatic narratives of wartime resistance, tracing the secret lives of two women and four men. 134p. Very good copy, with original dust jacket. D.W. First edition". Not a first edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, came right away and was in perfect condition--thanks! " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Six Faces of Courage / M. R. D. Foot; With a Preface By R. V. Jones

by Foot, M. R. D. (Michael Richard Daniell)

price: $50.96

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: Eyre Methuen Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780413394309 ISBN: 0413394301

Description: Description: 134 p., [2] leaves of plates: ports.; 24 cm. Subjects: World War, 1939-1945--Underground movements--Europe--Biography. Europe--Biography. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 134. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Six Faces of Courage / M. R. D. Foot; With a Preface By R. V. Jones

by Foot, M. R. D.

price: $50.96

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: Eyre Methuen Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780413394309 ISBN: 0413394301

Description: Description: 134 p., [2] leaves of plates: ports.; 24 cm. Bibliography: p. [125]-126. Subjects: World War, 1939-1945--Underground movements--Europe--Biography. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 134. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Six Faces of Courage / M. R. D. Foot; With a Preface By R. V. Jones

by Foot, M. R. D. (Michael Richard Daniell)

price: $72.63

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: Eyre Methuen Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780413394309 ISBN: 0413394301

Description: Description: 134 p., [2] leaves of plates: ports.; 24 cm. Subjects: World War, 1939-1945--Underground movements--Europe--Biography. Europe--Biography. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Six Faces of Courage / M. R. D. Foot; With a Preface By R. V. Jones

by Foot, M. R. D.

price: $72.63

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: Eyre Methuen Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780413394309 ISBN: 0413394301

Description: Description: 134 p., [2] leaves of plates: ports.; 24 cm. Bibliography: p. [125]-126. Subjects: World War, 1939-1945--Underground movements--Europe--Biography. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Six Faces of Courage

by Foot, M.R.D.

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Methuen Publishing Ltd Date Published: 09/11/1978 ISBN-13: 9780413394309 ISBN: 0413394301

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Six Faces of Courage

by M R D Foot

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: EYRE METHUEN Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780413394309 ISBN: 0413394301

Description: Published by EYRE METHUEN in 1978. Hardback with Dust jacket. Condition: Acceptable. Reading copy ONLY #1130684 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Six Faces of Courage

by M R D Foot

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: EYRE METHUEN Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780413394309 ISBN: 0413394301

Description: Ex-Library Hardback with D/J. GOOD READING COPY. Ex-library. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Six Faces of Courage

by Foot, M. R. D.

price: $22.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Eyre Methuen; London Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780413394309 ISBN: 0413394301

Description: Good in Good jacket. G/g; 1st ed.; Military/SOE; DJ price clipped; some damp stains to inside of DJ; chips & scuffs to DJ edges; some closed DJ edge tears. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Antiquarian Book Mart, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Six Faces of Courage

price: $32.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780413394309 ISBN: 0413394301

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Six Faces of Courage

by Owens, Susan E

price: $6.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Methuen Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780413394309 ISBN: 0413394301

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. Previous owner's signature inside book cover. B/W photos midbook. Box 528-15. 134 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ysonrisa, FL, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.