» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Sierra's Homecoming

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Sierra's Homecoming

by Linda Lael Miller

About this title: When she moves into her family's ancestral ranch in 2006, single mother Sierra McKettrick is disconcerted by the Triple M's handsome caretaker, Travis Reid. In 1919, widowed Hannah McKettrick lives at the ranch with her son and brother-in-law, Doss. This story follows the parallel lives of these two McKettrick women, living in the same house but generations apart, each with a special son and an unlikely romance. Original.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Sierra's Homecoming (Silhouette Special Edition) used book

Sierra's Homecoming (Silhouette Special Edition)

by Linda Lael Miller

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Silhouette Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780373247950 ISBN: 0373247958

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Sierra's Homecoming (Silhouette Special Edition) used book

Sierra's Homecoming (Silhouette Special Edition)

by Linda Lael Miller

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Silhouette Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780373247950 ISBN: 0373247958

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Sierra's Homecoming used book

Sierra's Homecoming

by Miller, Linda Lael

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Silhouette Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780373247950 ISBN: 0373247958

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 248 p. Silhouette Special Edition, 1795. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sierra's Homecoming used book

Sierra's Homecoming

by Miller, Linda Lael

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Silhouette Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780373247950 ISBN: 0373247958

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 248 p. Silhouette Special Edition, 1795. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sierra's Homecoming-McKettrick Women used book

Sierra's Homecoming-McKettrick Women

by Miller, Linda Lael

price: $2.70

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Silhouette Special Edition Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780373247950 ISBN: 0373247958

Description: C+ 1st printing. 0373247958. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Abooktrader, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Sierra's Homecoming (the McKettrick Series #5) used book

Sierra's Homecoming (the McKettrick Series #5)

by Miller, Linda Lael

price: $3.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Silhouette ISBN-13: 9780373247950 ISBN: 0373247958

Description: Good. 0373247958 spine creased, edgewear, some wear to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbacks Etc..., OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Sierra's Homecoming (the McKettrick Series #5) used book

Sierra's Homecoming (the McKettrick Series #5)

by Miller, Linda Lael

price: $3.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Silhouette ISBN-13: 9780373247950 ISBN: 0373247958

Description: Good. 0373247958 spine slanted and creased, cover creased, edgewear, some wear to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbacks Etc..., OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Sierra's Homecoming used book

Sierra's Homecoming

by Miller, Linda Lael

price: $4.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Silhouette Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780373247950 ISBN: 0373247958

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Spine creasing, hinge crease, mild edge wear. Unmarked. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 248 p. Silhouette Special Edition, 1795. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ltflint, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sierra's Homecoming used book

Sierra's Homecoming

by Miller, Linda Lael

price: $6.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Silhouette Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780373247950 ISBN: 0373247958

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 248 p. Silhouette Special Edition, 1795. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sierra's Homecoming (the McKettrick Series #5) used book

Sierra's Homecoming (the McKettrick Series #5)

by Linda Miller

price: $9.09

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Silhouette ISBN-13: 9780373280438 ISBN: 0373280432

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sierra's Homecoming (the McKettrick Series #5) used book

Sierra's Homecoming (the McKettrick Series #5)

by Linda Miller

price: $9.09

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Silhouette ISBN-13: 9780373280438 ISBN: 0373280432

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sierra's Homecoming used book

Sierra's Homecoming

by Miller, Linda Lael

price: $9.74

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Large type / large print. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Silhouette Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780373280438 ISBN: 0373280432

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 313 p. Silhouette Special Large Print, 1795. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sierra's Homecoming (Silhouette Special Edition)

by Linda Lael Miller

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Mills & Boon Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780263856675 ISBN: 0263856674

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Sierra's Homecoming (the McKettrick Series #5) used book

Sierra's Homecoming (the McKettrick Series #5)

by Linda Lael Miller

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Center Point Books ISBN-13: 9781585478798 ISBN: 1585478792

Description: Good. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sierra's Homecoming (the McKettrick Series #5) used book

Sierra's Homecoming (the McKettrick Series #5)

by Linda Lael Miller

price: $24.98

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Silhouette Date Published: 12/1/2006 ISBN-13: 9780373247950 ISBN: 0373247958

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Sierra's Homecoming (the McKettrick Series #5) used book

Sierra's Homecoming (the McKettrick Series #5)

by Linda Lael Miller

price: $24.98

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Silhouette Date Published: 12/1/2006 ISBN-13: 9780373247950 ISBN: 0373247958

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Sierra's Homecoming (the McKettrick Series #5) used book

Sierra's Homecoming (the McKettrick Series #5)

by Linda Lael Miller

price: $24.98

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Silhouette Date Published: 12/1/2006 ISBN-13: 9780373247950 ISBN: 0373247958

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Sierra's Homecoming (the McKettrick Series #5) used book

Sierra's Homecoming (the McKettrick Series #5)

by Linda Lael Miller

price: $24.98

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Silhouette Date Published: 12/1/2006 ISBN-13: 9780373247950 ISBN: 0373247958

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Sierra's Homecoming (the McKettrick Series #5) used book

Sierra's Homecoming (the McKettrick Series #5)

by Linda Miller

price: $26.97

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Larger Print Special Binding: Softcover Publisher: Silhouette Date Published: 12/1/2006 ISBN-13: 9780373280438 ISBN: 0373280432

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Sierra's Homecoming (the McKettrick Series #5) used book

Sierra's Homecoming (the McKettrick Series #5)

by Linda Lael Miller

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Silhouette ISBN-13: 9780373247950 ISBN: 0373247958

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Sierra's Homecoming (the McKettrick Series #5) used book

Sierra's Homecoming (the McKettrick Series #5)

by Miller, Linda Lael

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Silhouette ISBN-13: 9780373247950 ISBN: 0373247958

Description: Good. 0373247958 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Sierra's Homecoming (the McKettrick Series #5) used book

Sierra's Homecoming (the McKettrick Series #5)

by Miller, Linda Lael

price: $1.99

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Silhouette ISBN-13: 9780373247950 ISBN: 0373247958

Description: Good. 0373247958 COVER HAS CREASING AND LIGHT SHELF WEAR. 248 PAGE TEXT HAS SOME READING WEAR. ROMANCE. 4.25'' X 7''. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Richard's Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

Sierra's Homecoming (Silhouette Special Edition) used book

Sierra's Homecoming (Silhouette Special Edition)

by Linda Lael Miller

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Silhouette Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780373247950 ISBN: 0373247958

Description: Acceptable. Cover has creases, dents and scuffs COVER IS WORN AND PAGES ARE DISCOLORED DUE TO AGE OF BOOK. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Sierra's Homecoming (the McKettrick Series #5) used book

Sierra's Homecoming (the McKettrick Series #5)

by Linda Lael Miller

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780373247950 ISBN: 0373247958

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Sierra's Homecoming (the McKettrick Series #5) used book

Sierra's Homecoming (the McKettrick Series #5)

by Linda Lael Miller

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780373247950 ISBN: 0373247958

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2006. Mass Market Paperback. Used, good. : Good overall with moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Sep 25, 2009
By Sheri, Thousand Oaks, CA

"This story is split between the past and present, with ghosts moving a family teapot around...it's fun. I love the cowboy stories."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jul 18, 2009
By Manju, San Jose, CA

"Somewhere between an ok and good read. The good part was the supernatural aspect of it which if highlighted more effectively and if maybe shown as influencing the two main protagonists life would probably have made this a good book. A story of two women living in the same house but in two different centuries."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Apr 27, 2009
By Colleen, Tallahassee, FL

"This was one of my favorites of the McKettrick series. After reading the stories of Holt, Rafe, Kade & Jeb and their respective wives (Loralei,Emmeline, Mandy,& Chloe) it gave me chills to read Sierra's description of their grave markers when she walked through the family cemetary. I thoroughly enjoyed the parallel story of Hannah & Doss and their falling in love back in 1919 in the same house (and Hannah's struggle with guilt since Doss was her late husband, Gabe, brother). Plus, the update of what the original McKettrick men/women were doing at that time (in 1919). The present day story of Sierra and Travis was just as good, in my opinion, but I will admit liking the story of Hannah & Doss better - I think because I had just finished reading the stories of the original McKettrick men. It was just such a sweet story and a quick read."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Mar 16, 2009
By Connie, Biloxi, MS

"This story was so moving because of the supernatural aspect. I loved the characters and their insight into each other's world."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 19    Next page  
See all reviews of Sierra's Homecoming by Linda Lael Miller

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.9 out of 5 3.9 out of 5
19 of 19 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.