» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Shadow Party: How George Soros, Hillary Clinton, and Sixties Radicals Seized Control of the Democratic Party

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Shadow Party: How George Soros, Hillary Clinton, and Sixties Radicals Seized Control of the Democratic Party

by Professor David Horowitz, Richard Poe

About this title: The authors connect the dots and expose a forty-year effort by New Left radicals to infiltrate and corrupt the institutions that guide the nation. They show step-by-step how this "Shadow Party" plans to take the White House in 2008, why it may win, and what readers must do to stop it.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Shadow Party: How George Soros, Hillary Clinton, and Sixties Radicals Seized Control of the Democratic Party used book

The Shadow Party: How George Soros, Hillary Clinton, and Sixties Radicals Seized Control of the Democratic Party

by David Horowitz, Richard Poe

price: $2.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9781595550446 ISBN: 1595550445

Description: Good. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Shadow Party: How George Soros, Hillary Clinton, and Sixties Radicals Seized Control of the Democratic Party new book

The Shadow Party: How George Soros, Hillary Clinton, and Sixties Radicals Seized Control of the Democratic Party

by Horowitz, David; Poe, Richard

price: $5.79

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9781595550446 ISBN: 1595550445

Description: New. 1595550445 *BRAND NEW* Hardcover with perfect DJ. Fresh from the publisher with No remainder marks and No price tags. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Solomon's Mine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Shadow Party: How George Soros, Hillary Clinton, and Sixties Radicals Seized Control of the Democratic Party used book

The Shadow Party: How George Soros, Hillary Clinton, and Sixties Radicals Seized Control of the Democratic Party

by Horowitz, David; Poe, Richard

price: $5.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9781595550446 ISBN: 1595550445

Description: Fine. 1595550445. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Shadow Party: How George Soros, Hillary Clinton, and Sixties Radicals Seized Control of the Democratic Party used book

The Shadow Party: How George Soros, Hillary Clinton, and Sixties Radicals Seized Control of the Democratic Party

by Horowitz, David, Professor, and Poe, Richard

price: $6.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Annotated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nelson Current Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781595550446 ISBN: 1595550445

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 281 p. Audience: General/trade. CLEAN, TIGHT HARDCOVER IN FINE DUSTJACKET read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: charliesbooks, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Shadow Party Hb By David Horowitz; Richard Poe new book

The Shadow Party Hb By David Horowitz; Richard Poe

by David Horowitz; Richard Poe

price: $7.02

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2006-08 ISBN-13: 9781595550446 ISBN: 1595550445

Description: New. Brand New and Unread! Multiple copies are available. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Beans Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Shadow Party: How George Soros Hillary Clinton and Sixties Radicals Seized Control of the Democratic Party new book

The Shadow Party: How George Soros Hillary Clinton and Sixties Radicals Seized Control of the Democratic Party

by David Horowitz

price: $8.98

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781595551030 ISBN: 1595551034

Description: New. GREAT BUY. Brand New From US Distributor. WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 3, 500, 000 BOOKS SOLD. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Shadow Party: How George Soros, Hillary Clinton, and Sixties Radicals Seized Control of the Democratic Party new book

The Shadow Party: How George Soros, Hillary Clinton, and Sixties Radicals Seized Control of the Democratic Party

by David Horowitz~Richard Poe

price: $11.30

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781595551030 ISBN: 1595551034

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Shadow Party: How George Soros, Hillary Clinton, and Sixties Radicals Seized Control of the Democratic Party new book

The Shadow Party: How George Soros, Hillary Clinton, and Sixties Radicals Seized Control of the Democratic Party

by David Horowitz; Richard Poe

price: $12.47

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2006-08 ISBN-13: 9781595550446 ISBN: 1595550445

Description: New. HARDCOVER, BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, MH31-607. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Poverty Hill Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Shadow Party: How George Soros, Hillary Clinton, and Sixties Radicals Seized Control of the Democratic Party used book

The Shadow Party: How George Soros, Hillary Clinton, and Sixties Radicals Seized Control of the Democratic Party

by Horowitz, David; Poe, Richard

price: $13.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9781595550446 ISBN: 1595550445

Description: Fair. 1595550445 torn dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Treasures Christian Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Shadow Party: How George Soros, Hillary Clinton, and Sixties Radicals Seized Control of the Democratic Party new book

The Shadow Party: How George Soros, Hillary Clinton, and Sixties Radicals Seized Control of the Democratic Party

by Horowitz, David, Professor, and Poe, Richard

list price: $14.99

our price: $13.49

you save: $1.50 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781595551030 ISBN: 1595551034

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 281 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Shadow Party: How George Soros, Hillary Clinton, and Sixties Radicals Seized Control of the Democratic Party new book

The Shadow Party: How George Soros, Hillary Clinton, and Sixties Radicals Seized Control of the Democratic Party

by Horowitz, David / Poe, Richard

price: $14.41

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Nelson Current Date Published: 2007-04-17 ISBN-13: 9781595551030 ISBN: 1595551034

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781595551030. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Shadow Party: How George Soros, Hillary Clinton, and Sixties Radicals Seized Control of the Democratic Party new book

The Shadow Party: How George Soros, Hillary Clinton, and Sixties Radicals Seized Control of the Democratic Party

by David Horowitz, Richard Poe

price: $14.93

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781595551030 ISBN: 1595551034

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Shadow Party: How George Soros, Hillary Clinton, and Sixties Radicals Seized Control of the Democratic Party used book

The Shadow Party: How George Soros, Hillary Clinton, and Sixties Radicals Seized Control of the Democratic Party

by David Horowitz; Richard Poe

price: $15.30

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2007-04-17 ISBN-13: 9781595551030 ISBN: 1595551034

Description: Like New. 2006 paperback no marks and is in great condition All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: books4u31, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Shadow Party

by David Horowitz And Richard Poe

price: $20.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Staples Publisher: Center for the Study of Popular Culture, Los Angeles, CA Date Published: 2004

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket as Issued. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 50 pp. Wraps are clean and tight with tiniest bit of corner tip wear. Text is in mint condition with the look and feel of never having been read. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zejink Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Shadow Party: How Hillary Clinton, George Soros, and the Sixties Left Took Over the Democratic Party used book

The Shadow Party: How Hillary Clinton, George Soros, and the Sixties Left Took Over the Democratic Party

by Horowitz, Davis; Poe, Richard

price: $24.93

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nelson Current, Nashville, Tennessee Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781595550446 ISBN: 1595550445

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition, 1st Printing) with bright crisp dustjacket. 1 page dogeared, still a very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abandoned Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Shadow Party: How Hillary Clinton, George Soros, and the Sixties Left Took Over the Democratic Party used book

The Shadow Party: How Hillary Clinton, George Soros, and the Sixties Left Took Over the Democratic Party

by David Horowitz And Richard Poe

price: $24.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition 3rd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nelson Current, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781595550446 ISBN: 1595550445

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Signed by Author Signed by author David Horowitz on free front end paper. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: signedbookman, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Shadow Party: How George Soros, Hillary Clinton, and Sixties Radicals Seized Control of the Democratic Party new book

The Shadow Party: How George Soros, Hillary Clinton, and Sixties Radicals Seized Control of the Democratic Party

by David Horowitz; Richard Poe

price: $41.59

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2006-08 ISBN-13: 9781595550446 ISBN: 1595550445

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Shadow Party. How George Soros, Hillary Clinton and Sixties Radicals Seized Control of the Democratic Party new book

The Shadow Party. How George Soros, Hillary Clinton and Sixties Radicals Seized Control of the Democratic Party

by Horowitz, David; Poe, Richard

price: $177.63

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nelson Current / Thomas Nelson, Inc. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781595550446 ISBN: 1595550445

Description: New. 1595550445. Brand new, pristine, never opened-281 pages. Book Description: "America is under attack. Its institutions and values are under daily assault. But the principal culprits are not foreign terrorists. They are influential and powerful Americans secretly stirring up disunion and disloyalty in the shifting shadows of the Democratic Party. New York Times best-selling authors David Horowitz and Richard Poe (both former radicals) weave together riveting history, investigative reporting, ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Atelier Books & Art, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Shadow Party: How George Soros, Hillary Clinton, and Sixties Radicals Seized Control of the Democratic Party used book

The Shadow Party: How George Soros, Hillary Clinton, and Sixties Radicals Seized Control of the Democratic Party

by David Horowitz, Richard Poe

price: $2.53

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781595550446 ISBN: 1595550445

Description: Acceptable. May have some marks or highlights. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Central Valley Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Shadow Party: How George Soros, Hillary Clinton, and Sixties Radicals Seized Control of the Democratic Party used book

The Shadow Party: How George Soros, Hillary Clinton, and Sixties Radicals Seized Control of the Democratic Party

by David Horowitz, Richard Poe

price: $2.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9781595550446 ISBN: 1595550445

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Shadow Party: How George Soros, Hillary Clinton, and Sixties Radicals Seized Control of the Democratic Party used book

The Shadow Party: How George Soros, Hillary Clinton, and Sixties Radicals Seized Control of the Democratic Party

by David Horowitz, Richard Poe

price: $2.59

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781595550446 ISBN: 1595550445

Description: Good. FEW BENT CORNERS Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: His Kingdom Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Shadow Party: How George Soros, Hillary Clinton, and Sixties Radicals Seized Control of the Democratic Party used book

The Shadow Party: How George Soros, Hillary Clinton, and Sixties Radicals Seized Control of the Democratic Party

by Horowitz, David, Professor, and Poe, Richard

price: $2.75

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Annotated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nelson Current Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781595550446 ISBN: 1595550445

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 281 p. Audience: General/trade. Book is in good condition. Clean pages and covers. Tight bindings. 1109DL read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hollister, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Shadow Party: How George Soros, Hillary Clinton, and Sixties Radicals Seized Control of the Democratic Party new book

The Shadow Party: How George Soros, Hillary Clinton, and Sixties Radicals Seized Control of the Democratic Party

by David Horowitz, Richard Poe

price: $7.57

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781595551030 ISBN: 1595551034

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Shadow Party: How George Soros, Hillary Clinton, and Sixties Radicals Seized Control of the Democratic Party new book

The Shadow Party: How George Soros, Hillary Clinton, and Sixties Radicals Seized Control of the Democratic Party

by David Horowitz, Richard Poe

price: $7.84

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781595551030 ISBN: 1595551034

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Shadow Party; How George Soros, Hillary Clinton, and Sixty Radicals Seized Control of the Democratic Party used book

The Shadow Party; How George Soros, Hillary Clinton, and Sixty Radicals Seized Control of the Democratic Party

by Horatio, David And Richard Poe

price: $9.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781595550446 ISBN: 1595550445

Description: NY: Nelson Current, 2006. 281pp. Hardcover. Notes. Index. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Bright, tight and clean; no names, marks or tears. ISBN: 1595550445. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Horizon Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Oct 22, 2009
By Aconservative

"It was a real eye opener. I only wish that he had told us how to fight back, that evil."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 1 out of 5 1 out of 5
Nov 3, 2008
By Chris, Herndon, VA

"I was hoping for a well-executed, well-researched, balanced and pragmatic look at the facts and ideas. What I got was poorly-written, baseless propaganda. I have no particular love or favor for Hillary Clinton or George Soros, but even the way this is presented is sophomoric.

"Any journalist who has studied Soros with sufficient attentiveness has learned to greet his public utterances with an ounce of skepticism."

How wonderfully obtuse!"

0 of 1 people found this review helpful.
Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  6 out of 6

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
7 of 8 (88%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.