|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: When friends from Dallas arrive in Edinburgh and introduce Isabel Dalhousie to Tom Bruce--a bigwig at home in Texas--several confounding situations unfurl at once. Isabel is certain of the ethical basis for a little sleuthing now and again, especially when the problems involve matters of the heart.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Right Attitude to Rain: An Isabel Dalhousie Novel
(61 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
The Right Attitude to Rain: an Isabel Dalhousie Novel (Isabel Dalhousie Mysteries)
by
Alexander McCall Smith
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pantheon
Date Published: 2006-09-19
ISBN-13: 9780375423000
ISBN: 0375423001
Description: New. Ships Now. New book. No tears, creases, or writing. Has publisher mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
FGH LLC,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Right Attitude to Rain: an Isabel Dalhousie Novel (Isabel Dalhousie Mysteries)
by
Smith, Alexander McCall
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pantheon
Date Published: 9/19/2006
ISBN-13: 9780375423000
ISBN: 0375423001
Description: New. 0375423001 HARDCOVER, SUPER NICE, CLEAN & COMPLETE, BINDING, COVER, PAGES EXCELLENT, BOOK STORE QUALITY-NO PROBLEMS. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ab bookco,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Right Attitude to Rain: an Isabel Dalhousie Novel (Isabel Dalhousie Mysteries)
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780375423000
ISBN: 0375423001
Description: Acceptable. Ex-library copy w/ marks & stickers. read more
|
|
The Right Attitude to Rain: an Isabel Dalhousie Novel (Isabel Dalhousie Mysteries)
by
Smith, Alexander McCall
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pantheon
ISBN-13: 9780375423000
ISBN: 0375423001
Description: Good. 0375423001 Retired library book in good condition with usual markings and stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Right Attitude to Rain: an Isabel Dalhousie Novel (Isabel Dalhousie Mysteries)
by
Smith, Alexander McCall
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pantheon
ISBN-13: 9780375423000
ISBN: 0375423001
Description: Very Good. 0375423001 INTERNATIONAL AVAILBLE PLEASE ASK FOR MORE INFO. May show signs of shelf wear. Choose D, receive in2-5 business days. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase andtake up to 14 business days to arrive. Please e with questions. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book_seller,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Right Attitude to Rain: an Isabel Dalhousie Novel (Isabel Dalhousie Mysteries)
by
Alexander McCall Smith
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pantheon
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780375423000
ISBN: 0375423001
Description: Very Good in Very Good + jacket. First Edition. -First Edition First Printing--276 pages. DJ is NOT price clipped. -Publish Place: New York-Size: read more
|
|
The Right Attitude to Rain: an Isabel Dalhousie Novel (Isabel Dalhousie Mysteries)
by
Smith, Alexander McCall
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pantheon
ISBN-13: 9780375423000
ISBN: 0375423001
Description: Fine. 0375423001 Excellent Condition First Edition ~ 1st Printing Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, Dust jacket has no tears, mild shelf rubs, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Right Attitude to Rain: an Isabel Dalhousie Novel (Isabel Dalhousie Mysteries)
by
Alexander McCall Smith
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pantheon
Date Published: 2006-09-19
ISBN-13: 9780375423000
ISBN: 0375423001
Description: Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Center,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Right Attitude to Rain: an Isabel Dalhousie Novel
by
Smith, Alexander McCall
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780375423000
ISBN: 0375423001
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A clean, tightly bound copy; appears unread. read more
|
|
The Right Attitude to Rain: an Isabel Dalhousie Novel (Isabel Dalhousie Mysteries)
by
Alexander McCall Smith
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pantheon
Date Published: 2006-09-19
ISBN-13: 9780375423000
ISBN: 0375423001
Description: Like New. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. This book is in excellent condition. It's like NEW! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Center,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Right Attitude to Rain: an Isabel Dalhousie Novel (Isabel Dalhousie Mysteries)
by
Alexander McCall Smith
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pantheon
Date Published: 2006-09-19
ISBN-13: 9780375423000
ISBN: 0375423001
Description: Good. Ex library book with typical markings and attachments. Thanks for shopping at Peaceful Valley Homestead. read more
|
|
The Right Attitude to Rain: An Isabel Dalhousie Novel
by
McCall Smith, Alexander
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Pantheon Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780375423000
ISBN: 0375423001
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 276 p. Isabel Dalhousie Mysteries. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
RareGoodBooks,
CT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Right Attitude to Rain: an Isabel Dalhousie Novel (Isabel Dalhousie Mysteries)
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780375423000
ISBN: 0375423001
Description: Good. Ex-library copy w/ marks & stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Right Attitude to Rain: an Isabel Dalhousie Novel (Isabel Dalhousie Mysteries)
by
Smith, Alexander McCall
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pantheon
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780375423000
ISBN: 0375423001
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. 1st edition, 1st printing, not remainder. 8.6 x 6.3 x 1.0 inches. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookmaven,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Right Attitude to Rain: an Isabel Dalhousie Novel (Isabel Dalhousie Mysteries)
by
Alexander McCall Smith
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pantheon
Date Published: 2006-09-19
ISBN-13: 9780375423000
ISBN: 0375423001
Description: Like New in Excellent jacket. *** Hardcover in Excellent/Excellent condition! Binding tight, pages clean. No previous owner names. *** read more
|
|
The Right Attitude to Rain
by
McCall Smith, Alexander
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Pantheon Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780375423000
ISBN: 0375423001
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 276 p. Isabel Dalhousie Mysteries. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lowcountry Books,
SC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Right Attitude to Rain: An Isabel Dalhousie Novel
by
McCall Smith, Alexander
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Pantheon Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780375423000
ISBN: 0375423001
Description: New in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 276 p. Isabel Dalhousie Mysteries. Audience: General/trade. Like New read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Barbara Jordan,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Right Attitude to Rain: an Isabel Dalhousie Novel (Isabel Dalhousie...
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780375423000
ISBN: 0375423001
Description: New. A Brand New Copy. Never Read. Buy with confidence from an Independent Bookstore where the owners, a husband and wife team, have over 25 years of combined bookselling experience. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
TheBookTable,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Right Attitude to Rain: An Isabel Dalhousie Novel
by
McCall Smith, Alexander
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Pantheon Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780375423000
ISBN: 0375423001
Description: New in new dust jacket. GIFT-QUALITY 1st Ed. (stated). Perfect. No unsightly remainder marks. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 276 p. Isabel Dalhousie Mysteries. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Right Attitude to Rain
by
McCall Smith, Alexander
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Pantheon
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780375423000
ISBN: 0375423001
Description: 1st Ed., nf/nf. Series Character: Isabel Dalhousie. Dust Jackets have protective plastic covers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Grave Matters,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Right Attitude to Rain: an Isabel Dalhousie Novel (Isabel Dalhousie Mysteries)
by
Smith, Alexander McCall
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pantheon
ISBN-13: 9780375423000
ISBN: 0375423001
Description: New. 0375423001 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Right Attitude to Rain: an Isabel Dalhousie Novel (Isabel Dalhousie Mysteries)
by
Smith, Alexander McCall
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pantheon
ISBN-13: 9780375423000
ISBN: 0375423001
Description: New. 0375423001 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Right Attitude to Rain: an Isabel Dalhousie Novel (Isabel Dalhousie Mysteries)
by
Smith, Alexander McCall
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pantheon
ISBN-13: 9780375423000
ISBN: 0375423001
Description: New. 0375423001 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Right Attitude to Rain: An Isabel Dalhousie Novel
by
McCall Smith, Alexander
list price: $21.95
our price: $19.76
you save: $2.19 (10%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Pantheon Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780375423000
ISBN: 0375423001
Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 276 p. Isabel Dalhousie Mysteries. New read more
|
|
The Right Attitude to Rain
by
Alexander McCall Smith
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Pantheon Books, N. Y.
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780375423000
ISBN: 0375423001
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hard cover is in fine condition as is the dust jacket. Is a very nice like new copy! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Corliss Books,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
| | |