Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
No Regrets and Other True Cases
by
Ann Rule
About this title: A ship's pilot legendary for guiding mammoth freighters through the narrows of Puget Sound, Rolf Neslund was a proud Norwegian, a ladies' man, and a beloved resident of Washington State's idyllic Lopez Island. Virtually indestructible even into his golden years, he made electrifying headlines more than once: after a ship he was helming crashed ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » No Regrets and Other True Cases
(163 available copies)
Page 1 of 7
No Regrets: and Other True Cases
by
Rule, Ann
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780743448758
ISBN: 0743448758
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Patrico Books ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
No Regrets: and Other True Cases
by
Rule, Ann
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780743448758
ISBN: 0743448758
Description: Very Good. Light spine crease. Very little wear. Text clean and unmarked. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SQuicks Books 4U ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
No Regrets (Ann Rule's Crime Files, Vol. 11)
by
Ann Rule
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Star
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780743448758
ISBN: 0743448758
Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more
No Regrets (Ann Rule's Crime Files, Vol. 11)
by
Rule...
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780743448758
ISBN: 0743448758
Description: Good. Book is in Good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
RF Ventures ,
TN,
USA
Reliability:
No Regrets: And Other True Cases
by
Rule, Ann
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Pocket Star Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780743448758
ISBN: 0743448758
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 411 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ann Rule's Crime Files, 11. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
No Regrets: And Other True Cases
by
Rule, Ann
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Pocket Star Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780743448758
ISBN: 0743448758
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 411 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ann Rule's Crime Files, 11. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BearBooks ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
No Regrets (Ann Rule's Crime Files, Vol. 11)
by
Ann Rule
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pocket Star
ISBN-13: 9780743448758
ISBN: 0743448758
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
No Regrets (Ann Rule's Crime Files, Vol. 11)
by
Ann Rule
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pocket Star
ISBN-13: 9780743448758
ISBN: 0743448758
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
No Regrets (Ann Rule's Crime Files, Vol. 11)
by
Ann Rule
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pocket Star
ISBN-13: 9780743448758
ISBN: 0743448758
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
No Regrets (Ann Rule's Crime Files, Vol. 11)
by
Ann Rule
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pocket Star
ISBN-13: 9780743448758
ISBN: 0743448758
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
No Regrets (Ann Rule's Crime Files, Vol. 11)
by
Ann Rule
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pocket Star
ISBN-13: 9780743448758
ISBN: 0743448758
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
No Regrets (Ann Rule's Crime Files, Vol. 11)
by
Ann Rule
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pocket Star
ISBN-13: 9780743448758
ISBN: 0743448758
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
No Regrets (Ann Rule's Crime Files, Vol. 11)
by
Ann Rule
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pocket Star
ISBN-13: 9780743448758
ISBN: 0743448758
Description: Fair. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
No Regrets (Ann Rule's Crime Files, Vol. 11)
by
Ann Rule
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pocket Star
ISBN-13: 9780743448758
ISBN: 0743448758
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
No Regrets (Ann Rule's Crime Files, Vol. 11)
by
Ann Rule
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pocket Star
ISBN-13: 9780743448758
ISBN: 0743448758
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
No Regrets (Ann Rule's Crime Files, Vol. 11)
by
Ann Rule
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pocket Star
ISBN-13: 9780743448758
ISBN: 0743448758
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
No Regrets (Ann Rule's Crime Files, Vol. 11)
by
Ann Rule
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pocket Star
ISBN-13: 9780743448758
ISBN: 0743448758
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
No Regrets (Ann Rule's Crime Files, Vol. 11)
by
Ann Rule
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pocket Star
ISBN-13: 9780743448758
ISBN: 0743448758
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
No Regrets (Ann Rule's Crime Files, Vol. 11)
by
Ann Rule
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pocket Star
ISBN-13: 9780743448758
ISBN: 0743448758
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
No Regrets (Ann Rule's Crime Files, Vol. 11)
by
Ann Rule
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pocket Star
ISBN-13: 9780743448758
ISBN: 0743448758
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
No Regrets (Ann Rule's Crime Files, Vol. 11)
by
Ann Rule
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pocket Star
ISBN-13: 9780743448758
ISBN: 0743448758
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
No Regrets (Ann Rule's Crime Files, Vol. 11)
by
Ann Rule
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pocket Star
ISBN-13: 9780743448758
ISBN: 0743448758
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
No Regrets (Ann Rule's Crime Files, Vol. 11)
by
Ann Rule
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pocket Star
ISBN-13: 9780743448758
ISBN: 0743448758
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
No Regrets and Other True Cases
by
Rule Ann
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pocket Books
ISBN-13: 9780739476826
ISBN: 0739476823
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
No Regrets (Ann Rule's Crime Files, Vol. 11)
by
Ann Rule
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pocket Star
ISBN-13: 9780743448758
ISBN: 0743448758
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
rating
2 out of 5
Sep 15, 2009
By Alice ,
Lakeland, FL
"Interesting, but not captivating. A collection of true crime stories."
rating
5 out of 5
Sep 8, 2009
By Cindy ,
Humble, TX
"An Rule is the best True Crime author I have ever read!"
rating
4 out of 5
Jul 25, 2009
By Jocelynneb ,
The United States
"I wish these cases had dates. Unless I missed them, but the only date I saw was the copyright date 2006. I think I prefer her full-length books."
rating
4 out of 5
Jul 5, 2009
By Beth ,
Orem, UT
"Ann Rule really is a good true-crime writer. Her stories kept me interested and I had no problem picking the book up after 2 days and getting right back into it."
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.