» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Marching Along: Recollections of Men, Women, and Music

by John Philip Sousa, Val E Biro

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Marching Along-Recollections of Men Women and Music-Revised Edition

by Sousa, John Philip

price: $47.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Integrity Press, Westerville, Ohio Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780918048110 ISBN: 0918048117

Description: 2nd printing. Slick pictorial boards. 8vo. xviii, 390 pages with numbered and lettered pages inserted. 20 chapters. Originally published in 1928. No jacket as issued. Ex-library with several small stamps otherwise clean. Bright. Tight. Fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cultural Connection, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Marching Along (Recollections of Men, Women and Music)

by Sousa, John Philip

price: $55.54

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Hale, Cushman and Flint Date Published: 1928

Description: Fair 383 pages. Page tanning throughout. Some newspaper clippings affixed to covers. Binding split at first, last pages so covers loose. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Lilly's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Marching Along Recollections of Men, Women and Music

by Sousa, John Philip; Paul E. Bierley, Ed

price: $88.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Edition; 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Integrity Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780918048110 ISBN: 0918048117

Description: As New with no dust jacket; NEW. 0918048117. 390 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Zane W. Gray Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Marching Along: Recollections of Men, Women and Music

by John Philip Sousa; Paul E. Bierley

price: $90.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Integrity Pr Date Published: 1994-12 ISBN-13: 9780918048110 ISBN: 0918048117

Description: Like New. LIKE NEW. Very Clean. No writing or tears. Revised Edition as Listed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Brancamp Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Marching Along: Recollections of Men/ Women and Music. Revised Edition

by Sousa, John Philip [1854-1932]

price: $93.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1994 1st thus Binding: hardcover Publisher: Integrity Press, Westerville, Ohio Date Published: c1928, 1956 ISBN-13: 9780918048110 ISBN: 0918048117

Description: b/w photos, repros. Fine, no dj issued, glossy pict. pale blue bds. Clean, tight. 390 pgs, ISBN: 0-918048-11-7. Editor: Paul E. Bierley. Giftworthy! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Marching Along: Recollections of Men, Women and Music

by Sousa, John Philip

price: $95.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hale, Cushman and Flint, Boston Date Published: 1928

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Blue cloth with gilt stamping to front cover and spine, deckled edges, t.e.g. Some fading to spine, slight wear to bottom edges. Stated first impression. Advance proof with publishers notice laid in stating that no reviews were to be published before publication date. Copious photos throughout of Sousa alone and with others, documents, posters. etc. make this autobiography of the great March King come alive. A complete list of Sousa's works can be ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hudson River Book Shoppe, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Marching Along: Recollections of Men, Women and Music (Revised Edition)

by John Philip Sousa; Paul E. Bierley (Edited By)

price: $145.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Integrity Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780918048110 ISBN: 0918048117

Description: Very Good. {VG++} Hardback with no Dust Jacket, as issued. Pictorial cover art. Revised Edition. X-LIBRARY COPY with minimal library markings and which appears to be not circulated. Text is immaculate. Illustrated with black and white photographs. 390pp. Extensive index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fleamarketbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Marching Along: Recollections of Men, Women and Music

by Sousa, John Philip; Paul E. Bierley, Ed

price: $158.24

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Integrity Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780918048110 ISBN: 0918048117

Description: No dust jacket, as issued. Very good condition. 390 pp. Inscribed by author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Marching Along: Recollections of Men, Women and Music

by Sousa, John Philip; Bierley, Paul E.

price: $175.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Integrity Press, Westerville, Ohio Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780918048110 ISBN: 0918048117

Description: Near Fine. Octavo 6" x 9" Revised edition. 390 pp. Hardcover, bound in boards. Light shelf-wear. Bookplate. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: acorn bookshop inc., OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Marching Along: Recollections of Men, Women and Music

by John Philip Sousa, Paul E. Bierley

price: $43.56

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Integrity Pr Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780918048110 ISBN: 0918048117

Description: Good. Covers scuffed, slightly worn edges, text only-no cd-roms or access codes, revised edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Half Price Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Marching Along: Recollections of Men, Women & Music

by Sousa, John Philip

price: $110.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hale Cushman Flint, Boston Date Published: 1928

Description: 1st ed hardcover. Book VG, light edge rub corners & spine ends, corners bumped, spine copy faded, very faint stain back cover / no dj. Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: rbbooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Marching Along (Revised Edition)

by Bierley, Paul E. (Editor)

price: $123.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Integrity Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780918048110 ISBN: 0918048117

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Library Binding. as new as it gets for a book that was formerly owned. No underlining/highlighting/no poor storage odors...I think you will be pleased it. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Time & Again Books & Tea, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Marching Along: Recollections of Men, Women and Music

by Sousa, John Philip; Bierley, Paul E.

price: $146.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Integrity Pr, Westerville, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780918048110 ISBN: 0918048117

Description: Near Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Tight, clean copy. Gift inscription. Illustrated w/ B&W photographs. 390pp. Near Fine+ condition! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Humdinger Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Marching Along: Recollections of Men, Women and Music

by John Philip Sousa

price: $147.22

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Integrity Pr Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780918048110 ISBN: 0918048117

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Marching Along: Recollections of Men, Women and Music

by John Philip Sousa; Paul E. Bierley

price: $167.58

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Integrity Pr Date Published: 1994-12 ISBN-13: 9780918048110 ISBN: 0918048117

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Marching Along

by Sousa, John Philip

price: $210.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hale, Cushman & Flint, Date Published: 1928

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. A VERY GOOD FIRST IN DJ. HOLLYWOOD AGENT'S STAMP. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vagabond Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Marching Along, Recollections of Men, Women, and Music

by Sousa, John Philip

price: $287.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Boston 1928. Photos, 9x6", cloth, 384 w/index, t.e.g., cover spotted & rubbed. FIRST EDITION. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: John K. King Used & Rare Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.