» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Catch the wind

by Harriet Segal

About this title: Sweeping from continent to continent, Catch the Wind is the spellbinding tale of Nicole Legende and Drew Tower, two doctors united during the smallpox epidemic of 1974. Their struggle to save other lives suddenly erupts into a battle to save their own.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Catch the Wind

by Segal, Harriet

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780385233262 ISBN: 0385233264

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 395 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Catch the Wind

by Segal, Harriet

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780385233262 ISBN: 0385233264

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Catch the Wind

by Segal, Harriet

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780451151803 ISBN: 0451151801

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Catch the Wind

by Segal, Harriet

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780451151803 ISBN: 0451151801

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. creasing and edge wear. Text in Chinese, English. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dylan's Used Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Catch the Wind

by Segal, Harriet

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: N A L, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780451151803 ISBN: 0451151801

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: D's Book Cellar, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Catch the Wind

by Segal, Harriet

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780451151803 ISBN: 0451151801

Description: Fair. Fiction. Spine/hinge creasing, heavy cover wear, clean inside, page yellowing. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: D's Book Cellar, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Catch the Wind

by Segal, Harriet

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: SIGNET Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780451151803 ISBN: 0451151801

Description: Very Good. {VG-} Mass Market Paperback; SLIGHT CHIPPING ON COVER. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fleamarketbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Catch the Wind

by Segal, Harriet

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: New Amer Library Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780451151803 ISBN: 0451151801

Description: Good. No Jacket. Corners/Edges Worn, Spine Creased, Covers Creased, Partial Sticker Front Cover, Interior Unmarked, Good Reading Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Catch the Wind

by Segal, Harriet

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: Feb 1988 ISBN-13: 9780451151803 ISBN: 0451151801

Description: C+ 1st printing. 0451151801. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Abooktrader, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Catch the Wind

by Segal, Harriet

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780451151803 ISBN: 0451151801

Description: Reader copy. Cover is rough from use, still acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Catch the Wind (Signet)

by Segal, Harriet

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451151803 ISBN: 0451151801

Description: Good. 0451151801 * PAPERBACK * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Catch the Wind

by Segal, Harriet

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1987

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Library markings, dj in mylar, spine slightly cocked, slight creasing on dj, otherwise fine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jaguar 10 Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Catch the Wind (Signet)

by Segal, Harriet

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451151803 ISBN: 0451151801

Description: Good. 0451151801. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: M & K Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Catch the Wind

by Harriet Segal

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780451151803 ISBN: 0451151801

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Catch the Wind

by Harriet Segal

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780451151803 ISBN: 0451151801

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Catch the Wind

by Harriet Segal

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451151803 ISBN: 0451151801

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Catch the Wind

by Segal, Harriet

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Co Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780385233262 ISBN: 0385233264

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Catch the Wind

by Segal, Harriet

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Co Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780385233262 ISBN: 0385233264

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First page removed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Catch the Wind

by Harriet Segal

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780451151803 ISBN: 0451151801

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Catch the Wind

by Harriet Segal

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385233262 ISBN: 0385233264

Description: Good. Former library book. 1st ed. 1987 Hardcover. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase benefits the Friends of READ/Orange County. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Catch the Wind

by Harriet Segal

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385233262 ISBN: 0385233264

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Library card page has been removed. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Catch the Wind (Signet)

by Segal, Harriet

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780451151803 ISBN: 0451151801

Description: Very good. Mass market paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Catch the Wind

by Harriet Segal

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780451151803 ISBN: 0451151801

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Catch the Wind

by Segal, Harriet

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New American Library, New York, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780451151803 ISBN: 0451151801

Description: Good. "Nicole Legende was a brilliant, dedicated doctor. But she was also a beautiful woman--with a woman's needs, a woman's hungers. And though she moved from triumph to triumph in her profession, her romances were star-crossed...from Erik, her first lover, who was tragically torn from her...to Manuel, who would give her everything, except what she wanted most...to Drew, the fellow doctor, who intoxicated her flesh and awakened the fire that raged within her...yet who forced a choice no woman ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sleepygirl's Used Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Catch the Wind

by Segal, Harriet

price: $2.50

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780451151803 ISBN: 0451151801

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Tight binding. Edgewear, some surface wear, and spine creases. A bit of foxing on foreedge, head and back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Last Gasp Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Distant star

Distant star

by Barbara Bickmore

see all from $1.99!

new only from $14.49!

After the War

After the War

by Richard Marius

see all from $1.99!

new only from $61.04!

Shadow Mountain

by Harriet Segal

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.59!

Susquehanna

by Harriet Segal

see all from $1.99!

Skylark's song

by Harriet Segal

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Magnolia Dreams

by Harriet Segal

see all from $1.99!